Чемпионат мира по пауэрлифтингу классическому среди мужчин 2019 Helsingborg / Sweden

INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
7th World Men's Open Classic Championships, Helsingborg (Sweden), 04-15.06.2019
DETAILED SCORESHEET
Rnk    Name d.o.b. Team Bwt Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift Total IPF Pts Pts
 -59kg
1. Fedosienko Sergey 1982 RUS 58,55 3 210,0 222,5 227,5 1 155,0 162,5 167,5 1 245,0 262,5 262,5 2 635,0 828,63 12
2. Leon Franklin 1983 ECU 59,00 2 210,0 220,0 227,5 3 130,0 137,5 142,5 3 225,0 235,0 240,0 4 602,5 776,82 9
3. Hisatsune Ayumi 1997 JPN 58,85 5 195,0 195,0 205,0 6 130,0 137,5 140,0 4 230,0 240,0 245,0 3 587,5-wj 756,99 8
4. Metts Kole 1999 USA 59,00 4 205,0 215,0 215,0 4 115,0 120,0 122,5 6 235,0 250,0 255,0 1 585,0-wj 751,79 7
5. Wszola Dariusz 1978 POL 58,50 6 192,5 202,5 210,0 5 142,5 147,5 150,0 2 190,0 200,0 205,0 6 560,0 721,24 6
6. Lakehal Mohamed 1982 ALG 59,00 1 220,0 220,0 230,0 2 95,0 95,0 102,5 7 215,0 225,0 242,5 5 547,5 698,14 5
7. Yu Benjamin 1989 CAN 58,65 7 162,5 172,5 175,0 7 127,5 130,0 132,5 5 190,0 197,5 202,5 7 502,5 637,04 4
 -66kg
1. Okpoko Charles 1995 USA 65,75 9 242,5 255,5-w 263,0-w 1 162,5 170,0 175,0 2 250,0 262,5 272,5 1 705,5-w 847,38 12
2. Hsieh Tsung-Ting 1982 TPE 65,70 7 225,0 235,0 237,5 5 160,0 170,0 175,0 1 250,0 262,5 270,0 2 682,5 817,46 9
3. Gladkikh Sergey 1989 RUS 65,80 8 235,0 245,0 250,0 2 150,0 157,5 162,5 4 255,0 265,0 272,5 3 677,5 809,90 8
4. Sichone Kavwa 1989 NZL 65,80 2 215,0 225,0 232,5 6 155,0 162,5 167,5 3 237,5 255,0 265,0 4 642,5 763,67 7
5. Tarinidis Panagiotis 1994 FRA 65,85 1 225,0 235,0 235,0 7 160,0 167,5 167,5 5 255,0 265,0 267,5 5 640,0 759,92 6
6. Tobias Mark 1995 CAN 65,80 6 230,0 240,0 247,5 3 127,5 132,5 137,5 6 250,0 250,0 267,5 7 635,0 753,76 5
7. Ikegami Hiroki 1991 JPN 65,30 3 190,0 200,0 210,0 8 127,5 135,0    X 7 252,5 252,5 262,5 6 587,5 695,20 4
8. Zuniga Adrian 1987 MEX 65,25 4 172,5 182,5 182,5 9 92,5 97,5 102,5 8 190,0 200,0 207,5 9 480,0 552,79 3
Berglund Eddie 1995 SWE 65,70 5 225,0 235,0 242,5 4 205,0 205,0 205,0 220,0 235,0 235,0 8 DSQ
 -74kg
1. Atwood Taylor 1988 USA 73,75 12 262,5 276,5-w 283,0-w 1 182,5 190,0 195,0 1 287,5 302,5 312,5 2 790,5-w 881,74 12
2. Bakkelund Kjell Egil 1988 NOR 73,65 17 237,5 245,0 245,0 11 170,0 177,5 182,5 3 300,0 310,0 312,5 1 732,5 811,61 9
3. Dunin Konstantin 1996 RUS 73,55 15 240,0 250,0 252,5 7 160,0 167,5 172,5 6 287,5 297,5-cj 307,5 3 720,0-cj 797,09 8
4. Lee Clinton 1993 SGP 73,05 2 242,5 255,0 262,5 3 157,5 165,0 167,5 8 270,0 287,5 300,0 5 710,0 788,72 7
5. Ionin Yakov 1986 KAZ 72,65 8 250,0 255,0 255,0 5 170,0 175,0 175,0 7 270,0 277,5 300,0 9 697,5 776,43 6
6. Kennedy Chris 1992 NZL 73,35 19 230,0 250,0 257,5 6 157,5 165,0 170,0 9 265,0 277,5 285,0 10 692,5 764,91 5
7. Negara Sergey 1978 RUS 73,55 1 230,0 237,5 242,5 10 155,0 162,5 162,5 10 275,0 285,0 295,0 7 690,0 760,34 4
8. Eriksson Alexander 1994 SWE 74,00 11 225,0 225,0 235,0 13 167,5 172,5 175,0 4 260,0 272,5 290,0 13 682,5 747,85 3
9. Wong Chris 1985 GBR 71,08 18 230,0 240,0 245,0 8 135,0 145,0 147,5 13 265,0 285,0 290,0 6 675,0 760,77 2
10. Christensen Matti 1995 DEN 73,60 4 242,5 252,5 257,5 2 187,5 190,0 192,5 2 217,5 227,5 235,0 18 675,0 741,60 1
11. Langley Ben 1993 CAN 73,80 20 235,0 245,0 250,0 9 145,0 150,0 152,5 11 252,5 265,0 272,5 12 670,0 734,04 1
12. Sucitra Leonardo 1995 AUS 73,70 3 237,5 247,5 252,5 4 145,0 152,5 152,5 14 270,0 287,5 287,5 14 667,5 731,70 1
13. Cordoba Jorge Perez 1991 ESP 74,00 10 210,0 222,5 230,0 14 127,5 135,0 140,0 15 260,0 280,0 290,0 8 642,5 699,05 1
14. Ochoa Alex 1990 ECU 73,95 13 220,0 225,0 235,0 12 140,0 147,5 152,5 12 230,0 250,0 260,0 16 637,5 693,29 1
15. Reidy Martin 1992 IRL 72,95 14 192,5 200,0 205,0 16 122,5 127,5 130,0 17 262,5 270,0 275,0 11 610,0 666,35 1
16. Karout Shiva 1989 LBN 72,25 16 200,0 210,0    X 15 135,0 140,0 140,0 16 230,0 250,0 255,0 15 600,0 658,73 1
17. Wu Yi-Heng 1989 TPE 72,95 5 185,0 190,0 190,0 18 105,0 110,0 115,0 19 275,0 290,0 297,5 4 595,0 647,88 1
18. Feng Ching-Hong 1978 TPE 73,00 6 170,0 177,5 177,5 19 172,5 172,5 172,5 5 230,0 240,0 240,0 17 580,0 629,09 1
19. Vikas Damare 1991 IND 73,10 9 180,0 195,0 202,5 17 122,5 130,0 135,0 18 210,0 225,0 225,0 19 535,0 573,11 1
 -83kg
1. Orhii Russel 1994 USA 82,25 20 290,0 305,5-w 313,0-w 1 182,5 190,0 195,0 3 302,5 315,0 325,0 3 833,0-w 866,27 12
2. Gibbs Brett 1991 NZL 82,45 9 275,0 285,0 295,0 4 200,0 210,0 210,0 2 302,5 315,0 322,5 6 820,0 850,05 9
3. Toubal Fatah 1983 ALG 81,60 13 285,0 295,0 295,0 2 177,5 182,5 185,0 5 280,0 300,0 317,5 5 797,5 830,15 8
4. Anuar Ulan 1993 KAZ 82,15 1 270,0 277,5 282,5 6 180,0 187,5 192,5 4 310,0 320,0 335,0 7 775,0 800,70 7
5. Karlsson Erik 1987 SWE 82,20 11 275,0 290,0-c 295,0-c 3 140,0 147,5 152,5 19 300,0 317,5 326,5-w 1 774,0 799,24 6
6. Hubbard Owen 1992 GBR 82,45 21 255,0 267,5 275,0 9 205,0 215,5 215,5-w 1 267,5 285,0 295,0 18 758,0 779,37 5
7. Hotsonyame Kafui 1993 CAN 82,05 22 232,5 245,0 255,0 15 150,0 160,0 165,0 11 295,0 312,5 326,0-w 2 746,0 768,20 4
8. Nam Damian 1994 IRL 82,55 8 260,0 275,0 280,0 5 150,0 157,5 160,0 14 290,0 305,0 310,0 9 745,0 763,92 3
9. Baik Isaac 1993 CAN 82,60 4 260,0 275,0 282,5 10 165,0 172,5 177,5 6 280,0 292,5 302,5 13 745,0 763,61 2
10. Rus Jure 1991 SLO 82,25 24 257,5 270,0 277,5 7 155,0 162,5 167,5 12 290,0 302,5 307,5 10 742,5 762,94 1
11. Soderling Jonathan 1988 SWE 82,65 23 260,0 272,5 277,5 8 140,0 145,0 147,5 21 300,0 307,5 317,5 8 732,5 749,07 1
12. Spychala Jacek 1978 POL 82,70 14 240,0 255,0 262,5-c1 13 160,0 170,0 175,0 8 280,0 295,0 305,0 12 732,5 748,77 1
13. Kengamu Jurins 1988 GBR 79,75 2 255,0 265,0 272,5 11 145,0 145,0 155,0 17 285,0 300,0 307,5 11 727,5 761,67 1
14. Jones Adam 1987 SGP 82,85 18 245,0 260,0 262,5 14 132,5 140,0 145,0 22 287,5 305,0 320,0 4 722,5 736,49 1
15. Pagelsen Stefan 1992 GER 82,75 12 222,5 230,0 235,0 20 160,0 165,0 167,5 10 277,5 285,0 297,5 14 687,5 697,27 1
16. Mulcahy Darragh 1993 IRL 82,11 7 232,5 242,5 245,0 16 152,5 157,5 160,0 16 255,0 267,5 282,5 17 670,0 680,96 1
17. Hallfors Teemu 1995 FIN 82,90 10 215,0 230,0 247,5 21 177,5 185,0 192,5 7 245,0 260,0 260,0 19 652,5 656,65 1
18. Barrera Godomar Jose 1991 PER 82,05 6 202,5 210,0 215,0 22 147,5 157,5 157,5 15 272,5 282,5 282,5 15 645,0 652,72 1
19. Isezaki Katsushi 1987 JPN 81,50 16 215,0 225,0 235,0 19 160,0 165,0 170,0 9 220,0 235,0 247,5 21 640,0 650,00 1
20. Manca Giuseppe 1990 ITA 81,10 5 250,0 267,5 280,0 12 147,5 152,5 157,5 18 100,0 160,0 210,0 22 630,0 640,70 1
21. Boldbaatar Duvjid 1994 MGL 82,45 15 230,0 240,0 250,0 18 140,0 145,0 150,0 20 230,0 230,0 237,5 20 627,5 630,59 1
Sahlberg Ossi 1992 FIN 82,20 3 235,0 245,0 250,0 17 170,0 170,0 170,0 270,0 300,0    X 16 DSQ
Dzamukashvili Zurab 1979 GEO 82,30 17 190,0 205,0 205,0 23 160,0 170,0 170,0 13 300,0    X    X DSQ
 -93kg
1. Novopismennyi Anatolii 1996 UKR 92,45 22 310,0 320,0 330,5 1 185,0 192,5 197,5 8 315,0 325,0 335,0 4 852,5-w 824,05 12
2. Hedlund Gustav 1995 SWE 92,25 17 282,5 292,5 300,0 3 192,5 200,0 205,0 3 312,5 327,5 337,5 2 842,5 814,50 9
3. Woolson David 1991 USA 92,70 32 277,5 290,0 292,5 7 180,0 185,0 187,5 15 340,0 352,5 367,5 1 830,0 798,71 8
4. McClain Ls 1978 USA 92,60 16 275,0 287,5 287,5 13 205,0 215,0 220,0-w1 2 302,5 322,5 335,0 6 817,5 785,94 7
5. Pigott Barry 1991 IRL 92,70 10 280,0 285,0 287,5 9 215,0 220,0 222,5 1 285,0 292,5 295,0 19 802,5 769,44 6
6. Gerginov Vladislav 1995 BUL 92,35 19 295,0 310,0 315,0 4 200,0 205,0 205,0 6 295,0 305,0 305,0 18 790,0 757,94 5
7. Usynin Vladimir 1994 RUS 91,25 8 280,0 292,5 292,5 10 187,5 197,5 200,0 4 290,0 305,0 310,0 10 785,0 758,34 4
8. Ouellet-Hebert Alexandre 1991 CAN 92,70 18 255,0 267,5 275,0 16 175,0 185,0 192,5 12 305,0 320,0 335,0 7 780,0 745,50 3
9. Kanane Amar 1987 ALG 93,00 34 310,0 310,0 325,0 2 170,0 175,0 175,0 22 300,0 320,0 330,0 17 780,0 743,98 2
10. Midtby Andre 1991 NOR 91,50 29 262,5 270,0 275,0 14 192,5 200,0 200,0 5 285,0 292,5 302,5 13 772,5 743,62 1
11. Famutimi Hendrick 1984 GBR 91,65 4 250,0 262,5 270,0 15 165,0 172,5 172,5 25 310,0 325,0 335,0 3 770,0 740,17 1
12. van den Boogaard Bob 1995 NED 92,70 1 280,0 292,5 297,5 6 162,5 167,5 167,5 23 300,0 310,0 315,0 9 770,0 734,85 1
13. Haraldsen Knut Martin 1994 NOR 92,10 7 265,0 280,0 287,5 8 190,0 195,0 195,0 14 285,0 305,0 305,0 21 762,5 729,86 1
14. King Jamie 1993 NZL 92,50 2 285,0 295,0 300,0 5 155,0 160,0 162,5 29 305,0 320,0 320,0 11 762,5 727,86 1
15. Liston Ashley 1989 GBR 92,40 12 240,0 255,0 262,5 20 187,5 187,5 195,0 9 290,0 302,5 317,5 14 760,0 725,69 1
16. Joergensen Joakim 1994 DEN 92,75 23 250,0 257,5 265,0 23 165,0 170,0    X 21 305,0 320,0 330,0 5 757,5 721,30 1
17. De Pender Tanno 1992 NED 92,30 14 240,0 250,0 262,5 25 182,5 190,0 192,5 11 285,0 300,0 312,5 8 755,0 720,86 1
18. Takeda Yusuke 1985 JPN 91,85 26 230,0 247,5 265,0 17 190,0 197,5 202,5 7 240,0 260,0 272,5 25 735,0 701,70 1
19. Ryan Sean 1987 IRL 91,90 31 250,0 262,5 270,0 19 162,5 170,0 172,5 18 270,0 290,0 300,0 15 735,0 701,45 1
20. Smagulov Yerlan 1994 KAZ 92,90 11 280,0 290,0 290,0 12 180,0 190,0 195,0 10 260,0 290,0    X 29 735,0 696,65 1
21. Horvath Peter 1991 HUN 92,50 21 252,5 265,0 270,0 18 170,0 177,5 185,0 17 272,5 287,5 287,5 20 730,0 693,23 1
22. Solana Guerrero Adrian 1993 ESP 93,00 24 245,0 255,0 260,0 22 160,0 165,0 167,5 28 305,0 315,0 315,0 12 730,0 690,86 1
23. Wu Wei-Chun 1990 TPE 92,40 5 265,0 280,0 285,0 11 175,0 185,0 185,0 16 250,0 262,5 265,0 30 715,0 677,71 1
24. Gaurav Ganesh Ghule 1994 IND 92,55 27 230,0 237,5 240,0 27 167,5 172,5 177,5 19 280,0 290,0 300,0 16 712,5 674,34 1
25. Herrsche Dario 1993 SUI 92,80 25 247,5 260,0 267,5 21 167,5 172,5 175,0 20 255,0 270,0 280,0 26 702,5 662,55 1
26. Taschner Alexander 1989 AUT 92,85 33 210,0 220,0 227,5 30 157,5 162,5 167,5 24 272,5 282,5 292,5 23 677,5 635,74 1
27. Sainkhuu Minjbaatar 1988 MGL 92,65 20 220,0 230,0 230,0 31 165,0 172,5 172,5 26 275,0 285,0 300,0 22 670,0 628,63 1
28. Wewege Tom 1992 RSA 91,35 3 215,0 225,0 230,0 29 150,0 157,5 160,0 30 270,0 280,0 285,0 24 667,5 631,70 1
29. Smit Gian 1990 RSA 91,00 13 230,0 240,0 250,0 24 150,0 155,0 160,0 31 235,0 260,0 280,0 28 665,0 630,58 1
30. Sammalkivi Siim 1987 EST 92,75 15 225,0 235,0    X 28 160,0 165,0 167,5 27 265,0 277,5 277,5 27 665,0 622,88 1
31. Fernando Hiran 1975 SRI 91,40 30 240,0 250,0 250,0 26 132,5 135,0 135,0 32 210,0 220,0 227,5 31 600,0 559,05 1
Niyazov Khurshed 1986 TJK 91,90 28 170,0 190,0 205,0 32 190,0 190,0 205,0 13 200,0    X    X DSQ
 -105kg
1. Burks Eli 1987 USA 102,95 9 290,0 305,0 305,0 3 182,5 190,0 195,0 8 340,0 350,0 355,0 1 855,0 774,35 12
2. Hautala Tuomas 1992 FIN 103,15 12 265,0 277,5 277,5 12 195,0 205,0 210,0 4 330,0 347,5 352,5 2 840,0 758,40 9
3. Gross Ernst 1987 RUS 104,85 18 310,0 322,5 327,5 1 195,0 197,5 202,5 7 310,0 320,0 320,0 10 840,0 751,11 8
4. Kuvambayev Zalim 1986 KAZ 105,00 20 295,0 295,0 310,0 2 195,0 202,5 210,0 5 305,0 315,0 322,5 8 835,0 745,51 7
5. Fedotov Timur 1990 RUS 104,95 2 280,0 280,0 280,0 11 205,0 210,0 215,0 3 315,0 327,5 342,5 4 822,5 733,29 6
6. Kulcsar David 1995 HUN 99,55 13 267,5 282,5 290,0 6 200,0 207,5 210,0 6 300,0 320,0 337,5 6 817,5 751,67 5
7. Golen Marcin 1983 POL 104,20 7 280,0 290,0 290,0 10 180,0 190,0 195,0 13 310,0 330,0 340,0 3 800,0 713,94 4
8. Sahad Mohamed 1987 ALG 104,40 6 292,5 310,0 310,0 5 180,0 190,0 195,0 9 310,0 325,0 332,5 9 797,5 710,64 3
9. Detabene Roy 1986 NRU 104,85 14 280,0 295,0 302,5 4 180,0 192,5 195,0 10 275,0 290,0 295,0 14 787,5 698,88 2
10. Helmreich Vinzenz 1990 AUT 103,50 8 265,0 277,5 285,0 8 162,5 170,0 175,0 15 295,0 320,0 330,0 7 780,0 696,77 1
11. Konertz Tim-Daniel 1989 GER 104,75 15 267,5 270,0 277,5 13 162,5 167,5 172,5 17 310,0 322,5 332,5 5 767,5 679,36 1
12. Gonchar Artem 1989 UKR 103,50 10 265,0 270,0 270,0 16 185,0 190,0 192,5 11 300,0 315,0 315,0 12 762,5 679,24 1
13. Yezyk Kostiantyn 1991 UKR 103,95 22 230,0 240,0 250,0 18 210,0 217,5 220,0 1 260,0 275,0 282,5 15 750,0 664,98 1
14. Sesel Domen 1995 SLO 104,95 11 260,0 272,5 282,5 9 150,0 157,5 160,0 19 282,5 297,5 302,5 11 745,0 656,22 1
15. Jindrich Jan 1993 CZE 104,95 3 260,0 260,0 275,0 15 167,5 175,0 180,0 16 280,0 285,0 292,5 13 742,5 653,73 1
16. Khuder Enkhbold 1985 MGL 104,35 1 290,0 300,0 307,5 7 192,5 202,5 202,5 12 250,0    X    X 18 732,5 646,00 1
17. Hussein Samah 1982 EGY 104,50 17 260,0 275,0 275,0 14 140,0 150,0 165,0 18 280,0 300,0 305,0 16 720,0 632,99 1
18. Kohler Julian 1995 SUI 103,50 5 240,0 252,5 257,5 17 162,5 170,0 175,0 14 250,0 260,0 267,5 17 692,5 609,11 1
19. Kholov Afzalsho 1995 TJK 100,05 16 220,0 230,0 240,0 19 205,0 210,0 215,0 2 220,0    X    X 19 665,0 593,81 1
 -120kg
1. Cliffe Tony 1984 GBR 119,25 13 300,0 320,0 327,5 2 225,0 235,0 242,5 1 320,0 340,0 350,0 1 920,0-c 772,37 12
2. Willis Erik 1990 CAN 118,55 8 310,0 310,0 322,5 7 210,0 225,0 232,5 2 330,0 342,5 377,5 2 885,0 742,18 9
3. Sadowski Piotr 1993 POL 119,60 12 320,0 335,0 335,0 4 210,0 220,0 225,0 3 320,0 340,0 360,0 6 885,0 738,58 8
4. Pavlenko Dmytro 1992 UKR 117,05 2 302,5 320,0 330,0 1 190,0 200,0 207,5 6 312,5 327,5 335,0 8 872,5 735,69 7
5. Grzesik Mateusz 1989 POL 119,55 6 300,0 310,0 315,0 5 210,0 217,5 217,5 5 325,0 337,5 350,0 7 862,5 717,81 6
6. Sommerseth Carl Petter 1985 NOR 119,80 3 287,5 297,5 305,0 9 207,5 215,0 222,5 4 320,0 342,5 350,0 4 862,5 716,98 5
7. Heddrich Paul-Johannes 1991 GER 119,05 1 300,0 310,0 315,0 8 185,0 190,0 195,0 10 340,0 340,0 362,5 5 840,0 698,50 4
8. Gustafsson Emil 1994 SWE 119,50 9 275,0 290,0 300,0 10 195,0 202,5 207,5 7 300,0 312,5 325,0 9 832,5 690,06 3
9. Sekenofsky Baruch 1993 GBR 119,50 10 295,0 312,5 322,5 3 190,0 197,5 200,0 8 275,0 300,0 320,0 14 820,0 678,43 2
10. Costa Matheus 1991 BRA 118,90 5 275,0 290,0 295,0 11 180,0 187,5 187,5 12 322,5 342,5 352,5 3 812,5 673,34 1
11. Leitner Michael 1994 AUT 118,45 7 265,0 277,5 282,5 12 185,0 190,0 190,0 11 305,0 322,5 342,5 10 790,0 653,74 1
12. Bruce Michael 1986 IRL 110,75 15 275,0 300,0 312,5 6 145,0 155,0 160,0 13 290,0 310,0 312,5 11 785,0 674,41 1
13. Power Colin 1982 IRL 114,30 11 270,0 270,0 280,0 14 182,5 187,5 190,0 9 265,0 290,0 305,0 12 765,0 643,27 1
14. Jayathilake Ransilu 1986 SRI 118,30 16 255,0 265,0 275,0 13 137,5 145,0 147,5 14 305,0 305,0 305,0 13 727,5 595,75 1
 120+kg
1. Uepa Jezza 1980 NRU 191,50 10 380,0 405,0 407,5 1 252,5 262,5 265,0 2 280,0 280,0 300,0 6 972,5 649,18 12
2. Rast Siim 1988 EST 185,40 3 320,0 337,5 342,5 4 235,0 247,5 257,5 3 322,5 340,0 372,5 2 940,0 633,99 9
3. Boughalem Ilyas 1987 ALG 160,25 5 320,0 340,0 350,0 3 275,0 282,0-w 290,0-w 1 282,5 297,5 302,5 7 937,5 677,20 8
4. Rico Martin Ruben 1984 ESP 186,90 6 350,0 370,0 380,0 2 220,0 230,0 230,0 5 320,0 340,0 340,0 4 920,0 616,41 7
5. Ringoot Steve 1989 BEL 142,65 1 310,0 325,0 332,5 5 210,0 217,5 220,0 6 310,0 330,0 340,0 3 872,5 661,90 6
6. Saario Jari 1985 FIN 143,20 4 300,0 317,5 322,5 7 195,0 202,5 205,0 8 340,0 352,5 372,5 1 862,5 652,05 5
7. Vercruyce John 1994 BEL 152,05 2 275,0 295,0 295,0 9 195,0 202,5 207,5 7 275,0 300,0 305,0 5 782,5 566,02 4
8. Gleisner Robert 1991 FIN 159,65 7 290,0 300,0 300,0 8 185,0 190,0 195,0 9 280,0 300,0 300,0 8 760,0 533,99 3
9. Lupac David 1991 CZE 153,65 9 325,0 340,0 340,0 6 210,0 222,5 230,0 4 125,0    X    X 9 680,0 478,20 2
Williams Ray 1986 USA 176,15 8 440,0 440,0 440,0 125,0 175,0 175,0 10    X    X    X DSQ
Nation (points)
1.  U.S.America 56   [12+12+12+12+8]   4168,45 IPF Pts
2.  Russia 42   [12+8+8+8+6]   3920,02 IPF Pts
3.  Algeria 26   [8+8+5+3+2]   3660,11 IPF Pts
4.  Canada 25   [9+5+4+4+3]   3646,68 IPF Pts
5.  Poland 25   [8+6+6+4+1]   3640,34 IPF Pts
6.  Great Britain 22   [12+5+2+2+1]   3752,62 IPF Pts
7.  New Zealand 22   [9+7+5+1]   3106,49 IPF Pts
8.  Sweden 22   [9+6+3+3+1]   3800,71 IPF Pts
9.  Ukraine 21   [12+7+1+1]   2903,97 IPF Pts
10.  Kazakhstan 21   [7+7+6+1]   3019,29 IPF Pts
11.  Finland 18   [9+5+3+1]   2601,09 IPF Pts
12.  Norway 16   [9+5+1+1]   3002,07 IPF Pts
13.  Nauru 14   [12+2]   1348,05 IPF Pts
14.  Japan 14   [8+4+1+1]   2803,89 IPF Pts
15.  Chinese Taipei 12   [9+1+1+1]   2772,14 IPF Pts
16.  Ireland 12   [6+3+1+1+1]   3590,19 IPF Pts
17.  Ecuador 10   [9+1]   1470,11 IPF Pts
18.  Estonia 10   [9+1]   1256,86 IPF Pts
19.  Belgium 10   [6+4]   1227,92 IPF Pts
20.  Spain 9   [7+1+1]   2006,31 IPF Pts
21.  Singapore 8   [7+1]   1525,21 IPF Pts
22.  France 6   [6]   759,92 IPF Pts
23.  Hungary 6   [5+1]   1444,90 IPF Pts
24.  Germany 6   [4+1+1]   2075,14 IPF Pts
25.  Bulgaria 5   [5]   757,94 IPF Pts
26.  Mexico 3   [3]   552,79 IPF Pts
27.  Czechia 3   [2+1]   1131,94 IPF Pts
28.  Austria 3   [1+1+1]   1986,25 IPF Pts
29.  Mongolia 3   [1+1+1]   1905,22 IPF Pts
30.  Denmark 2   [1+1]   1462,90 IPF Pts
31.  Netherlands 2   [1+1]   1455,71 IPF Pts
32.  Slovenia 2   [1+1]   1419,16 IPF Pts
33.  Switzerland 2   [1+1]   1271,66 IPF Pts
34.  South Africa 2   [1+1]   1262,28 IPF Pts
35.  India 2   [1+1]   1247,45 IPF Pts
36.  Sri Lanka 2   [1+1]   1154,80 IPF Pts
37.  Australia 1   [1]   731,70 IPF Pts
38.  Brazil 1   [1]   673,34 IPF Pts
39.  Lebanon 1   [1]   658,73 IPF Pts
40.  Peru 1   [1]   652,72 IPF Pts
41.  Italy 1   [1]   640,70 IPF Pts
42.  Egypt 1   [1]   632,99 IPF Pts
43.  Tajikistan 1   [1]   593,81 IPF Pts
—   Georgia
Best Lifters of Open by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Atwood Taylor U.S.America 73,75 790,5 881,7396 1
2. Orhii Russel U.S.America 82,25 833,0 866,2708 1
3. Gibbs Brett New Zealand 82,45 820,0 850,0506 2
                                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
ALG = Algeria GBR = Great Britain NZL = New Zealand
AUS = Australia GEO = Georgia PER = Peru
AUT = Austria GER = Germany POL = Poland
BEL = Belgium HUN = Hungary RSA = South Africa
BRA = Brazil IND = India RUS = Russia
BUL = Bulgaria IRL = Ireland SGP = Singapore
CAN = Canada ITA = Italy SLO = Slovenia
CZE = Czechia JPN = Japan SRI = Sri Lanka
DEN = Denmark KAZ = Kazakhstan SUI = Switzerland
ECU = Ecuador LBN = Lebanon SWE = Sweden
EGY = Egypt MEX = Mexico TJK = Tajikistan
ESP = Spain MGL = Mongolia TPE = Chinese Taipei
EST = Estonia NED = Netherlands UKR = Ukraine
FIN = Finland NOR = Norway USA = U.S.America
FRA = France NRU = Nauru

Первенства

INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
7th World Men's Classic Championships, Helsingborg (Sweden), 04-15.06.2019
DETAILED SCORESHEET
Rnk    Name d.o.b. Team Bwt Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift Total IPF Pts Pts
Sub-Juniors
 -53kg
1. LaCoe Bodie 2003 USA 52,45 8 137,5 145,0 150,0 1 72,5 80,0 85,0 2 190,0 207,5 207,5 1 425,0 582,61 12
2. Fujita Kaito 2001 JPN 52,40 10 110,0 110,0 120,0 2 85,0 90,0 90,0 1 140,0 150,0 150,0 3 335,0 441,62 9
3. Mulaudzi Tshepo 2001 RSA 50,35 9 85,0 85,0 100,0 3 65,0 72,5 80,0 3 130,0 135,0 142,5 2 315,0 427,23 8
 -59kg
1. Marichev Ilia 2001 RUS 58,80 22 170,0 185,0 193,5-ws 1 115,0 120,0 122,5 1 220,0 220,0 240,5-ws 1 554,0-ws 709,49 12
2. Wakeham Joel 2001 GBR 58,20 21 165,0 172,5 175,0 2 95,0 95,0 97,5 4 187,5 195,0 202,5 2 465,0 587,10 9
3. Hauet Arthur 2001 FRA 58,70 26 150,0 157,5 162,5 5 105,0 110,0 110,0 2 180,0 185,0 187,5 4 452,5 564,77 8
4. Svanstrom Oscar 2001 SWE 58,20 20 147,5 155,0 157,5 4 80,0 85,0 87,5 6 175,0 185,0 190,0 3 435,0 543,74 7
5. Kitamura Fuki 2001 JPN 57,70 23 120,0 132,5 137,5 6 85,0 90,0 90,0 5 160,0 170,0 170,0 5 392,5 486,09 6
Watanabe Shokei 2001 JPN 58,35 25 157,5 165,0 165,0 3 95,0 100,0 105,0 3 180,0 180,0 180,0 DSQ
 -66kg
1. Benbachir Khaled 2001 FRA 64,65 11 170,0 180,0 185,0 3 135,0 135,0 140,0 1 210,0 222,5 232,5 1 557,5 660,63 12
2. Safe Dara 2001 USA 65,50 13 182,5 192,5 197,5 1 115,0 122,5 127,5 3 220,0 232,5 235,0 4 545,0 637,21 9
3. Warszczuk Bartosz 2001 POL 65,80 6 190,0 190,0 197,5 2 105,0 107,5 112,5 5 210,0 220,0 220,0 5 522,5 605,17 8
4. Boutin Raphael 2001 CAN 65,15 12 162,5 167,5 175,0 4 130,0 137,5 137,5 2 195,0 210,0 220,0 6 515,0 600,04 7
5. Darsaniya Bogdan 2002 RUS 64,75 9 170,0 182,5 185,0 5 102,5 107,5 110,0 6 220,0 230,0 237,5 2 507,5 593,01 6
6. Kariya Takahiro 2002 JPN 64,40 15 160,0 177,5 177,5 7 100,0 105,0 105,0 8 210,0 220,0 225,0 3 480,0 558,75 5
7. McGovern Callum 2001 GBR 64,65 16 157,5 162,5 165,0 6 97,5 102,5 105,0 7 185,0 195,0 202,5 7 470,0 543,61 4
8. Nomura Shoma 2001 JPN 64,00 17 130,0 130,0 142,5 11 80,0 90,0 95,0 9 155,0 170,0 185,0 8 405,0 460,59 3
9. Patnaik Aryan 2003 CAN 65,90 10 132,5 140,0 147,5 10 70,0 77,5 82,5 11 155,0 162,5 175,0 9 405,0 449,41 2
10. Kulmala Roni 2001 FIN 65,05 8 130,0 140,0 147,5 9 87,5 92,5 92,5 10 155,0 165,0 167,5 10 402,5 450,99 1
Ostyn Gregory 2001 BEL 65,95 14 160,0 160,0 170,0 8 115,0 120,0 122,5 4 205,0 205,0 235,0 DSQ
 -74kg
1. Plakhotnikov Vadim 2003 KAZ 69,75 20 210,0 220,0 228,0-ws 1 110,0 115,0 120,0 7 235,0 245,0 255,0 1 603,0 680,19 12
2. Baali Nahel 2001 FRA 73,75 26 190,0 197,5 197,5 7 142,5 147,5 147,5 2 232,5 240,0 263,5 3 580,0 624,35 9
3. Reid Ethan 2002 CAN 73,50 22 190,0 200,0 207,5 4 117,5 125,0 130,0 5 210,0 225,0 240,0 2 572,5 616,72 8
4. Talko Andrei 2002 RUS 72,85 18 200,0 210,0 212,5 3 130,0 140,0 142,5 3 200,0 210,0 220,0 7 570,0 617,72 7
5. Zvonarov Ihor 2001 UKR 72,95 28 205,0 212,5 220,0 2 125,0 132,5 137,5 4 225,0 232,5 232,5 6 570,0 617,09 6
6. Sugden Harry 2001 GBR 68,85 21 190,0 195,0 205,0 5 115,0 117,5 122,5 6 207,5 215,0 225,0 5 552,5 622,31 5
7. Vavra Marek 2001 CZE 72,45 23 190,0 200,0 200,0 9 112,5 117,5 120,0 9 225,0 225,0 235,0 4 542,5 586,25 4
8. Kuriata Kamil 2001 POL 72,95 19 175,0 182,5 187,5 10 147,5 152,5 156,5 1 187,5 197,5 202,5 10 537,5 577,07 3
9. Majersky Tanam 2001 CZE 73,00 25 195,0 195,0 210,0 8 110,0 120,0 130,0 8 200,0 210,0 220,0 8 535,0 573,69 2
10. Finnegan Conner 2001 USA 73,30 24 187,5 197,5 202,5 6 112,5 115,0 115,0 11 205,0 215,0 222,5 9 532,5 568,86 1
11. Fujii Taiyo 2001 JPN 70,90 27 140,0 150,0 150,0 11 100,0 110,0 115,0 10 170,0 180,0 190,0 11 435,0 461,02 1
 -83kg
1. Nareskog Lajic Filip 2002 SWE 82,50 19 220,0 230,0 240,0 3 160,0-cs 166,5 166,5 1 275,0 282,5 286,5-ws 1 686,5-cs 697,57 12
2. Baiden Richmond 2001 FRA 80,90 25 230,0 245,0 257,5 1 145,0 155,0 160,0 2 270,0 280,0 286,0 2 680,0-cs 699,46 9
3. Rada Karel 2001 CZE 82,35 20 240,0 250,0 250,0 2 132,5 137,5 140,0 7 240,0 252,5 255,0 3 632,5 636,82 8
4. Roe Andrew 2001 IRL 82,50 26 220,0 227,5 235,0 4 137,5 145,0 147,5 5 210,0 225,0 232,5 6 612,5 613,23 7
5. Cundy Ross 2001 GBR 81,75 22 215,0 225,0 230,0 5 130,0 137,5 137,5 6 222,5 232,5 237,5 5 600,0 602,79 6
6. Schamahorn Carson 2001 CAN 81,75 27 210,0 225,0 225,0 9 125,0 130,0 132,5 9 252,5 260,0 262,5 4 592,5 594,20 5
7. Tomita Shinnosuke 2001 JPN 82,40 23 205,0 215,0 225,0 8 135,0 142,5 147,5 4 205,0 220,0 225,0 7 587,5 585,24 4
8. Burrows Leon 2001 GBR 80,65 24 207,5 215,0 220,0 6 125,0 130,0 135,0 8 210,0 217,5 220,0 8 570,0 573,85 3
9. Lenart Jakub 2001 POL 82,30 21 210,0 220,0 225,0 7 150,0 155,0 155,0 3 120,0 200,0    X 10 490,0 474,45 2
10. Clute Cole 2001 CAN 82,50 18 175,0 182,5 187,5 10 107,5 112,5 115,0 10 175,0 187,5 192,5 9 490,0 473,63 1
 -93kg
1. Sakharov Kirill 2001 GBR 92,40 28 245,0 252,5 257,5 3 165,0 172,5-cs 178,5-ws 1 242,5 252,5 260,0 1 696,0 657,45 12
2. Hurley Colton 2001 USA 91,65 29 257,5 273,0 273,0-ws 1 137,5 142,5 145,0 3 255,0 267,5 280,0 2 673,0 636,25 9
3. Serota Spencer 2001 CAN 89,70 32 242,5 252,5 257,5 2 140,0 142,5 145,0 2 240,0 252,5 255,0 4 642,5 612,11 8
4. Rausch Sven 2001 GER 92,70 30 197,5 205,0 212,5 4 127,5 132,5 137,5 4 250,0 260,0 260,0 3 595,0 548,58 7
5. Kagg Liam 2001 FIN 91,65 31 160,0 170,0 172,5 5 105,0 110,0 115,0 5 170,0 180,0 185,0 5 472,5 421,46 6
 -105kg
1. Skycak Matej 2001 SVK 104,05 41 240,0 255,0 270,0 1 140,0 147,5 152,5 2 260,0 280,0 300,0 1 687,5 602,16 12
2. Riadskii Miroslav 2001 RUS 96,30 35 215,0 225,0 235,0 3 162,5 170,0 175,0 1 225,0 235,0 247,5 2 657,5 600,34 9
3. Heinze Grzegorz 2002 POL 103,60 36 240,0 240,0 252,5 2 135,0 142,5 142,5 4 235,0 250,0 250,0 5 622,5 538,66 8
4. Wozny Adam 2001 POL 100,35 39 235,0 235,0 235,0 4 137,5 145,0 150,0 3 230,0 242,5 242,5 6 610,0 536,68 7
5. Kaneko Mao 2001 JPN 95,00 33 200,0 210,0 220,0 5 100,0 105,0 110,0 8 225,0 240,0 245,0 3 570,0 513,68 6
6. Stanek Turner 2002 USA 103,80 40 180,0 180,0 195,0 7 100,0 107,5 112,5 6 215,0 232,5 242,5 4 550,0 465,50 5
7. McCafferty Lee 2002 GBR 104,50 37 170,0 190,0 202,5 6 120,0 127,5 127,5 5 150,0 175,0 200,0 8 522,5 436,13 4
8. Kakolya Silva 2001 SRI 102,40 38 170,0 185,0 190,0 8 100,0 110,0 112,5 7 210,0 220,0 225,0 7 520,0 439,27 3
Nation (points)
1.  France 38   [12+9+9+8]   2549,20 IPF Pts
2.  U.S.America 36   [12+9+9+5+1]   2890,43 IPF Pts
3.  Great Britain 36   [12+9+6+5+4]   3013,26 IPF Pts
4.  Russia 34   [12+9+7+6]   2520,57 IPF Pts
5.  Japan 30   [9+6+6+5+4]   2585,37 IPF Pts
6.  Canada 30   [8+8+7+5+2]   2872,48 IPF Pts
7.  Poland 28   [8+8+7+3+2]   2732,04 IPF Pts
8.  Sweden 19   [12+7]   1241,30 IPF Pts
9.  Czechia 14   [8+4+2]   1796,76 IPF Pts
10.  Kazakhstan 12   [12]   680,19 IPF Pts
11.  Slovakia 12   [12]   602,16 IPF Pts
12.  South Africa 8   [8]   427,23 IPF Pts
13.  Ireland 7   [7]   613,23 IPF Pts
14.  Germany 7   [7]   548,58 IPF Pts
15.  Finland 7   [6+1]   872,44 IPF Pts
16.  Ukraine 6   [6]   617,09 IPF Pts
17.  Sri Lanka 3   [3]   439,27 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Subjuniors by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Marichev Ilia Russia 58,80 554,0 709,4933 1
2. Baiden Richmond France 80,90 680,0 699,4622 2
3. Nareskog Lajic Filip Sweden 82,50 686,5 697,5669 1
Juniors
 -53kg
1. Pineda John 1996 CAN 52,10 1 132,5 140,0 142,5 2 117,5 122,5 122,5 1 182,5 192,5 197,5 1 457,5 637,71 12
2. Taylor Edward 1997 USA 51,40 7 130,0 140,0 145,0 3 85,0 90,0 92,5 2 150,0 160,0 167,5 2 400,0 554,11 9
3. Hirai Kaito 1997 JPN 52,25 6 150,0 155,0 160,0 1 70,0 77,5 80,0 3 160,0 160,0 160,0 4 392,5 533,51 8
4. Tanabe Yota 1998 JPN 44,35 2 110,0 120,0 122,5 4 65,0 70,0 72,5 4 140,0 150,0 160,0 3 355,0 563,40 7
 -59kg
1. Ng Derek 1997 CAN 59,00 17 165,0 172,5 177,5 3 90,0 92,5 95,0 9 250,0 265,0-wj 275,0-w 1 547,5 698,14 12
2. Tan Daniel 1997 SGP 57,85 13 185,0 192,5 197,5 1 105,0 112,5 117,5 4 205,0 217,5 222,5 2 527,5 681,00 9
3. Pavlov Denis 1998 RUS 58,70 18 170,0 177,5 180,0 2 125,0 130,0 132,5 1 200,0 210,0 222,5 3 517,5 658,11 8
4. Zherebtsov Rostyslav 1998 UKR 58,35 16 157,5 165,0 170,0 8 117,5 122,5 125,0 2 190,0 200,0 210,0 5 487,5 618,24 7
5. Tsuchiya Junto 2000 JPN 57,80 12 165,0 175,0 177,5 6 110,0 120,0 120,0 3 180,0 187,5 192,5 8 472,5 601,58 6
6. Gutierrez Julien 1996 FRA 58,30 14 157,5 165,0 167,5 7 95,0 100,0 105,0 6 197,5 202,5 210,0 4 472,5 597,04 5
7. Granberg Hugo 1999 SWE 58,25 15 160,0 170,0 175,0 4 97,5 102,5 105,0 8 180,0 190,0 200,0 6 462,5 583,05 4
8. Goh Terence 1996 SGP 58,40 11 157,5 167,5 167,5 5 102,5 110,0 112,5 5 170,0 182,5 195,0 9 462,5 581,73 3
9. Ali Afzol 1997 GBR 58,50 19 145,0 150,0 150,0 9 100,0 105,0 105,0 7 190,0 202,5 202,5 7 445,0 555,66 2
 -66kg
1. Chebanov Dmitriy 1999 KAZ 65,70 2 200,0 210,0 220,0 2 150,0 155,0 160,0 1 240,0 247,5 247,5 3 627,5 744,74 12
2. Santelices Renzo 1997 ECU 65,90 5 210,0 220,0 225,0 3 130,0 137,5 140,0 2 250,0 260,0 265,0 1 622,5 736,38 9
3. Homer Luke 1996 CAN 65,40 1 240,0 245,0 245,0 1 120,0 120,0 120,0 4 247,5 247,5 260,0 2 620,0 737,47 8
4. Murray Ciaran 1998 IRL 65,05 3 190,0 197,5 205,0 4 102,5 107,5 112,5 5 207,5 212,5 215,0 5 532,5 624,08 7
5. Chan Joel 1996 SGP 65,60 4 170,0 185,0 185,0 5 120,0 127,5 130,0 3 205,0 217,5 222,5 4 530,0 616,58 6
 -74kg
1. Seay Michael 1996 USA 73,55 5 250,0 264,0 267,5-wj 2 182,5 187,5 192,5 1 255,0 270,0 277,5 3 732,5 812,40 12
2. Cho Richard 1996 USA 73,65 9 250,0 262,5 268,0-wj 1 145,0 150,0 152,5 8 285,0 305,0 312,5 2 705,5 778,57 9
3. Angelini Riccardo 1997 ITA 73,25 13 235,0 245,0 252,5 4 157,5 157,5 162,5 5 260,0 275,0 292,5 4 690,0 762,60 8
4. Winsala Nathan 1998 GBR 73,60 15 235,0 250,0 257,5 3 125,0 132,5 137,5 14 260,0 275,0 285,0 5 670,0 735,48 7
5. Barrett Blake 1997 CAN 73,20 3 222,5 235,0 237,5 8 140,0 147,5 152,5 7 267,5 277,5 285,0 1 660,0 726,11 6
6. Yarzhemskyi Vadym 1999 UKR 73,40 10 217,5 222,5 225,0 7 165,0 170,0 172,5 2 245,0 255,0 260,0 6 652,5 715,47 5
7. Nilsson Andreas 1998 SWE 73,90 1 210,0 217,5 222,5 9 160,0 165,0 167,5 3 235,0 250,0 260,0 8 640,0 696,68 4
8. Klepche Roman 1997 RUS 72,05 6 210,0 220,0 225,0 6 150,0 160,0 165,0 4 230,0 240,0 250,0 10 630,0 697,34 3
9. Saito Ryu 1998 JPN 73,50 8 220,0 232,5 232,5 10 120,0 132,5 145,0 9 245,0 255,0 255,0 9 610,0 662,68 2
10. Kumpulainen Eetu 1998 FIN 73,60 12 205,0 215,0 220,0 11 130,0 135,0    X 15 240,0 250,0 250,0 7 600,0 649,77 1
11. Kaufmann Klaus 1996 AUT 73,00 11 202,5 212,5 215,0 13 130,0 135,0 140,0 13 227,5 235,0 235,0 11 580,0 629,09 1
12. Ferran Sean 1997 IRL 72,55 16 200,0 200,0 212,5 12 132,5 137,5 140,0 12 202,5 215,0 225,0 12 577,5 628,90 1
13. De Buck Elias 1996 BEL 72,35 17 195,0 205,0 210,0 14 135,0 140,0 145,0 11 215,0 222,5 232,5 13 567,5 617,81 1
14. Angchaibunsrisuk Wongsatorn 1996 THA 71,80 14 170,0 170,0 177,5 15 125,0 135,0 142,5 10 190,0 205,0 217,5 15 537,5 584,02 1
15. Kuhn Wynand 1999 RSA 70,95 7 140,0 150,0 155,0 16 110,0 117,5 122,5 16 210,0 220,0 227,5 14 492,5 532,89 1
Fujii Yuya 1998 JPN 73,10 4 220,0 232,5 237,5 5 147,5 155,0 157,5 6 275,0 282,5 285,0 DSQ
 -83kg
1. Nnoli Chido 1997 NOR 81,95 12 230,0 242,5 247,5 8 147,5 160,0 162,5 6 305,0 316,5-wj 325,0-wj 1 732,5 753,39 12
2. Monigatti Timothy 1996 NZL 82,70 14 262,5 275,0 280,0 3 155,0 162,5 165,0 5 282,5 295,0 302,5 2 732,5 748,77 9
3. Nelson Dylan 1996 GBR 82,10 13 272,5-cj 287,5 287,5-c 1 150,0 155,0 160,0 7 250,0 260,0 267,5 6 715,0 732,45 8
4. Webb Scott 1997 GBR 82,75 16 247,5 262,5 265,0 4 147,5 155,0 157,5 9 260,0 272,5 277,5 4 697,5 708,65 7
5. Van Bezooijen Richard 1996 NED 82,10 2 240,0 250,0 255,0 6 152,5 160,0 162,5 4 260,0 270,0 275,0 5 692,5 706,73 6
6. Adam Gaiminum 1996 NRU 83,00 9 250,0 255,0    X 7 175,0 182,5 182,5 2 265,0 270,0    X 7 690,0 698,69 5
7. Khlebushchev Egor 1997 RUS 82,60 17 235,0 242,5 250,0 10 175,0 182,5 187,5 1 255,0 270,0 270,0 11 685,0 695,29 4
8. Falt Otto 1996 FIN 82,20 1 235,0 247,5 257,5 9 140,0 147,5 152,5 11 270,0 285,0 285,0 3 680,0 691,87 3
9. Dima Theodor 1996 ROU 82,80 15 245,0 255,0 260,0 5 130,0 140,0 145,0 12 245,0 260,0 270,0 9 660,0 665,72 2
10. Terunuma Naoki 1997 JPN 81,95 4 220,0 230,0 237,5 11 150,0 155,0 157,5 8 240,0 255,0 255,0 10 650,0 658,98 1
11. Moran Aaron 1996 IRL 81,85 5 210,0 217,5 220,0 14 140,0 145,0 147,5 10 240,0 250,0 260,0 8 627,5 633,77 1
12. Boronenko Vitalijs 1997 IRL 82,15 6 205,0 215,0 222,5 13 130,0 135,0 137,5 13 240,0 252,5 257,5 12 612,5 615,04 1
13. Weberndorfer Manuel 1998 AUT 81,45 10 195,0 207,5 215,0 15 117,5 125,0 127,5 14 210,0 222,5 227,5 13 570,0 569,88 1
14. Yimserhthi Phuripat 2000 THA 79,10 7 205,0 220,0 227,5 12 110,0 117,5 125,0 15 200,0 212,5 222,5 14 567,5 578,86 1
15. Belgrove Ewan 2000 AUS 82,25 3 285,0 297,5 297,5 2 160,0 165,0 165,0 3 70,0    X    X 15 520,0 508,91 1
 -93kg
1. Borkert Connor 1997 USA 92,15 14 275,0 290,0 297,5 1 177,5 187,5 195,0 1 277,5 292,5 307,5 8 785,0 753,64 12
2. Leskovar Vid 1996 SLO 92,95 4 260,0 275,0 282,5 5 150,0 155,0 160,0 13 295,0 315,0 320,0 1 745,0 707,04 9
3. Lewis Vena Matt 1998 CAN 91,95 18 285,0 295,0 295,0 2 150,0 157,5 162,5 8 295,0 305,0 305,0 6 742,5 709,23 8
4. Hynen-Ulfsjoo Carl 1996 SWE 91,80 5 242,5 252,5 260,0 8 157,5 165,0 172,5 6 280,0 292,5 302,5 4 727,5 693,91 7
5. Castro Ruben Rodriguez 1996 ESP 89,80 2 255,0 265,0 275,0 6 155,0 162,5 162,5 7 277,5 292,5 305,0 7 720,0 695,66 6
6. Ojewale Adedapo 1997 GBR 90,80 10 240,0 250,0 255,0 9 155,0 155,0 160,0 9 305,0 305,0 330,0 2 720,0 690,72 5
7. Vagner Jakub 1997 CZE 92,35 17 262,5 275,0 275,0 4 145,0 150,0 152,5 15 270,0 280,0 290,0 9 715,0 677,94 4
8. Jacquemet Mael 1997 FRA 92,75 12 260,0 270,0 277,5 3 165,0 167,5 170,0 5 255,0 270,0 282,5 15 715,0 676,08 3
9. Florelius Jacob 1998 NOR 92,30 11 220,0 232,5 237,5 14 185,0 192,5 192,5 3 260,0 280,0 302,5 11 702,5 664,84 2
10. Winther Rasmsu 1996 DEN 92,40 9 242,5 255,0 262,5 7 140,0 147,5 152,5 14 265,0 277,5 287,5 12 692,5 653,72 1
11. Egger Paul 1998 AUT 92,00 1 235,0 247,5 257,5 11 132,5 137,5 140,0 17 280,0 295,0 305,0 3 690,0 652,86 1
12. Vikesland Joel Immanuel 1997 NOR 92,00 7 217,5 230,0 237,5 15 147,5 152,5 155,0 11 287,5 302,5 315,0 5 687,5 650,19 1
13. Villon Moises 1999 ECU 91,85 8 230,0 240,0 247,5 13 175,0 182,5 187,5 4 245,0 257,5 267,5 16 680,0 642,85 1
14. Shapiera Matthew 1998 AUS 91,45 15 225,0 240,0 250,0 10 142,5 150,0 155,0 10 252,5 270,0 275,0 14 675,0 639,30 1
15. Felstein Daniel 1996 AUS 92,55 6 230,0 247,5 252,5 12 140,0 147,5 147,5 16 270,0 285,0 290,0 10 672,5 631,73 1
16. Konczak Jordan 1998 IRL 92,60 13 215,0 222,5 227,5 16 142,5 150,0 155,0 12 235,0 240,0 245,0 17 617,5 572,93 1
Sushkov Filipp 1997 RUS 92,15 19 260,0 260,0 260,0 175,0 180,0 190,0 2 260,0 275,0 297,5 13 DSQ
 -105kg
1. Norling Emil 1996 SWE 104,55 36 295,0 305,0 312,5 4 185,0 190,0 195,0 3 330,0 347,5 355,0-wj 1 862,5-cj 774,80 12
2. Aksennikov Vladislav 1997 RUS 104,80 26 285,0 295,0 302,5 5 192,5 202,5 207,5 1 332,5 347,5-cj 355,5 2 857,5-cj 768,74 9
3. Tremblay Luke 1996 CAN 104,10 31 305,0 310,0 315,0 2 185,0 192,5 195,0 2 295,0 310,0 315,0 4 825,0 739,32 8
4. St. Amand Cameron 1998 CAN 104,65 20 320,0 320,0 320,0 1 172,5 180,0 180,0 6 300,0 312,5 315,0 6 800,0 712,12 7
5. Hemmen William 1996 USA 104,25 23 285,0 300,0 312,5 3 155,0 162,5 167,5 10 295,0 310,0 317,5 3 792,5 706,25 6
6. Wharton Ben 1997 GBR 104,60 32 260,0 272,5 282,5 6 165,0 172,5 175,0 7 277,5 295,0 300,0 7 750,0 662,51 5
7. Saber Daniel 1997 SWE 104,45 24 270,0 277,5 277,5 8 165,0 165,0 167,5 8 300,0 300,0 312,5 5 737,5 650,62 4
8. McKay Angus 1996 NZL 104,10 33 250,0 265,0 275,0 7 142,5 150,0 152,5 12 282,5 300,0 302,5 9 707,5 621,96 3
9. Villacampa Estallo Daniel 1997 ESP 104,10 29 250,0 260,0 265,0 11 155,0 160,0 162,5 9 285,0 300,0 302,5 8 707,5 621,96 2
10. Steinke Damian 1997 NOR 104,40 21 255,0 265,0 275,0 10 150,0 162,5 167,5 11 280,0 280,0 317,5 10 707,5 620,88 1
11. Stell Mark 1999 IRL 102,00 35 225,0 235,0 242,5 13 170,0 177,5 180,0 4 250,0 262,5 272,5 11 695,0 617,07 1
12. Hosohata Kousuke 1999 JPN 100,00 28 245,0 252,5 255,0 12 135,0 140,0 140,0 15 250,0 262,5 280,0 12 650,0 578,68 1
13. Vilhjalmsson Halldor Jens 1996 ISL 102,50 34 235,0 235,0 240,0 14 142,5 147,5 155,0 13 230,0 240,0 245,0 13 622,5 542,22 1
14. Perera Vikum 1996 SRI 103,65 27 210,0 220,0 230,0 15 115,0 122,5 122,5 17 220,0 235,0 235,0 14 555,0 470,93 1
15. Herrera Ortiz Jesus David 1998 COL 96,15 25 175,0 185,0 195,0 17 140,0 145,0 150,0 14 205,0 212,5 212,5 15 535,0 473,19 1
16. Sakakibara Ren 1998 JPN 93,40 22 190,0 190,0 205,0 16 120,0 125,0 125,0 16 190,0 200,0 205,0 16 510,0 455,81 1
Cetin Talha 1997 TUR 104,65 30 260,0 260,0 270,0 9 180,0 190,0 190,0 5 300,0 300,0 300,0 DSQ
Nation (points)
1.  U.S.America 48   [12+12+9+9+6]   3604,97 IPF Pts
2.  Canada 48   [12+12+8+8+8]   3521,87 IPF Pts
3.  Great Britain 32   [8+7+7+5+5]   3529,81 IPF Pts
4.  Sweden 31   [12+7+4+4+4]   3399,06 IPF Pts
5.  Russia 24   [9+8+4+3]   2819,47 IPF Pts
6.  Japan 24   [8+7+6+2+1]   3020,15 IPF Pts
7.  Singapore 18   [9+6+3]   1879,30 IPF Pts
8.  Norway 16   [12+2+1+1]   2689,30 IPF Pts
9.  Kazakhstan 12   [12]   744,74 IPF Pts
10.  New Zealand 12   [9+3]   1370,73 IPF Pts
11.  Ukraine 12   [7+5]   1333,71 IPF Pts
12.  Ireland 11   [7+1+1+1+1]   3118,86 IPF Pts
13.  Ecuador 10   [9+1]   1379,23 IPF Pts
14.  Slovenia 9   [9]   707,04 IPF Pts
15.  Italy 8   [8]   762,60 IPF Pts
16.  Spain 8   [6+2]   1317,63 IPF Pts
17.  France 8   [5+3]   1273,12 IPF Pts
18.  Netherlands 6   [6]   706,73 IPF Pts
19.  Nauru 5   [5]   698,69 IPF Pts
20.  Czechia 4   [4]   677,94 IPF Pts
21.  Finland 4   [3+1]   1341,65 IPF Pts
22.  Austria 3   [1+1+1]   1851,83 IPF Pts
23.  Australia 3   [1+1+1]   1779,94 IPF Pts
24.  Romania 2   [2]   665,72 IPF Pts
25.  Thailand 2   [1+1]   1162,89 IPF Pts
26.  Denmark 1   [1]   653,72 IPF Pts
27.  Belgium 1   [1]   617,81 IPF Pts
28.  Iceland 1   [1]   542,22 IPF Pts
29.  South Africa 1   [1]   532,89 IPF Pts
30.  Colombia 1   [1]   473,19 IPF Pts
31.  Sri Lanka 1   [1]   470,93 IPF Pts
—   Turkey
Best Lifters of Juniors by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Seay Michael U.S.America 73,55 732,5 812,4026 1
2. Cho Richard U.S.America 73,65 705,5 778,5656 2
3. Norling Emil Sweden 104,55 862,5 774,8031 1
Masters 1
 -59kg
1. Sledz Slawomir 1976 POL 56,45 1 180,0 187,5 192,5 1 140,0 145,0 147,5 1 200,0 210,0 215,0 1 547,5 725,36 12
2. Ono Masashi 1978 JPN 58,45 2 135,0 145,0 152,5 2 95,0 105,0 107,5 2 190,0 200,0 215,0 2 457,5 574,09 9
3. Sjodin Fredrik 1974 SWE 58,20 3 135,0 142,5 147,5 4 82,5 87,5 87,5 4 172,5 182,5 187,5 3 417,5 518,44 8
4. Brinker Ron 1975 USA 58,70 4 137,5 147,5 152,5 3 85,0 90,0 95,0 3 140,0 150,0 150,0 4 382,5 464,24 7
 -66kg
1. Noppers Lewis 1970 CAN 65,70 8 185,0 192,5 195,0 2 117,5 125,0 127,5 2 245,0 262,5 272,5 1 585,0 688,55 12
2. Rheaume Jean-Sebastien 1974 CAN 65,55 12 202,5 212,5 220,0 1 125,0 127,5 130,0 1 220,0 235,0 235,0 3 560,0 656,68 9
3. Cheng Newton 1978 USA 63,45 5 162,5 172,5 180,0 4 100,0 107,5 112,5 5 207,5 215,0 220,0 4 507,5 602,91 8
4. Aho Mikko 1979 FIN 65,65 6 175,0 185,0 185,0 3 105,0 110,0 112,5 6 200,0 210,0 215,0 5 507,5 586,44 7
5. Murray Greig 1971 GBR 65,10 7 145,0    X    X 7 115,0 122,5 127,5 4 210,0 225,0 235,0 2 502,5 583,77 6
6. Ek Niklas 1974 SWE 64,65 10 170,0 177,5 180,0 5 100,0 107,5 107,5 7 185,0 190,0 190,0 6 462,5 533,58 5
7. Nishizuka Kenji 1977 JPN 64,15 9 125,0 140,0 147,5 8 117,5 122,5 127,5 3 160,0 180,0 200,0 7 442,5 510,11 4
8. Etancelin Christophe 1974 FRA 65,65 11 150,0 155,0 155,0 6 85,0 90,0 90,0 8 160,0 165,0 170,0 8 410,0 457,45 3
 -74kg
1. Gyennin Kojo 1979 CAN 73,35 18 225,0 235,0 240,0 1 132,5 137,5 142,5 5 270,0 280,0 287,5 1 665,0 731,17 12
2. Haapamaki Jani 1979 FIN 73,60 19 200,0 207,5 215,0 4 155,0 160,0 165,0-c1 1 240,0 250,0 255,0 4 630,0 686,51 9
3. Townsley Eric 1977 USA 72,35 25 197,5 210,0 220,0 2 140,0 147,5 155,0 3 227,5 240,0 250,0 3 617,5 679,72 8
4. Langset Joran 1977 NOR 72,55 22 200,0 212,5 220,0 6 125,0 132,5 137,5 9 225,0 240,0 252,5 2 597,5 653,62 7
5. Taskinen Pekka 1978 FIN 73,75 21 207,5 215,0 220,0 5 127,5 132,5 135,0 10 235,0 240,0 245,0 5 587,5 633,52 6
6. Stepanov Evgenii 1976 RUS 73,85 27 190,0 205,0 210,0 7 130,0 137,5 140,0 6 210,0 225,0 230,0 10 577,5 620,67 5
7. Dorfner Florian 1978 GER 73,25 28 205,0 215,0 215,0 3 130,0 135,0 135,0 7 215,0 225,0 230,0 11 575,0 621,35 4
8. Daniels Marlon 1975 RSA 73,60 20 195,0 207,5 212,5 8 142,5 147,5 152,5 2 200,0 215,0 222,5 13 575,0 619,16 3
9. Harris Neville 1977 AUS 73,45 15 200,0 210,0 210,0 9 127,5 132,5 132,5 11 225,0 237,5 250,0 6 565,0 607,84 2
10. Belan Mario 1973 SVK 72,85 17 190,0 212,5 212,5 11 140,0 145,0 147,5 4 200,0 212,5 217,5 14 550,0 593,07 1
11. Rosler Marcel 1976 CZE 73,65 29 200,0 207,5 207,5 10 120,0 122,5 125,0 13 220,0 225,0 230,0 12 547,5 585,20 1
12. Sanduijav Enkhbat 1974 MGL 73,00 26 190,0 197,5 197,5 12 117,5 122,5 127,5 12 230,0 237,5 237,5 8 542,5 582,93 1
13. Wenka Christian 1977 AUT 73,95 14 172,5 185,0 190,0 13 107,5 112,5 117,5 15 222,5 222,5 235,0 7 537,5 571,22 1
14. Bentley Nick 1972 GBR 73,38 16 150,0 157,5 172,5 16 107,5 112,5 115,0 14 215,0 230,0 235,0 9 492,5 519,33 1
15. Menoni Loris 1974 FRA 73,60 24 165,0 172,5 180,0 14 92,5 95,0 97,5 16 190,0 195,0 200,0 15 462,5 481,42 1
16. Smith Martin 1973 GBR 73,35 23 160,0 172,5 172,5 15 135,0 140,0 140,0 8 100,0 120,0 140,0 16 435,0 448,93 1
 -83kg
1. Sipilainen Pasi 1978 FIN 82,75 9 212,5 220,0 225,0 6 160,0 165,0 167,5 3 280,0 287,5 302,5 1 695,0 705,80 12
2. Plotnytskiy Leonid 1973 UKR 82,05 3 220,0 230,0 237,5 4 170,0 177,5 180,0 1 250,0 265,0 277,5 3 692,5 707,03 9
3. Bigham Donald 1972 USA 81,55 1 235,0 247,5 252,5 1 135,0 142,5 152,5 5 255,0 270,0 282,5 5 675,0 689,90 8
4. Geffry Andre 1976 FRA 82,50 8 235,0 245,0 245,0 2 150,0 157,5 157,5 7 257,5 267,5 272,5 4 667,5 675,91 7
5. Lapadat Ryan 1979 CAN 82,65 5 220,0 232,5 240,0 3 125,0 135,0 140,0 12 255,0 270,0 282,5 2 662,5 669,39 6
6. Lofgren Emil 1976 SWE 81,40 10 205,0 215,0 220,0 8 135,0 142,5 147,5 11 252,5 265,0 272,5 6 627,5 636,19 5
7. Weiss Kevin 1971 CAN 82,60 14 210,0 220,0 222,5 7 147,5 150,0 152,5 6 225,0 235,0 247,5 9 622,5 624,11 4
8. Rowe Benjamin 1976 USA 82,40 13 225,0 235,0 235,0 5 145,0 155,0 160,0 4 235,0 245,0    X 12 620,0 622,30 3
9. Mann Will 1978 GBR 82,45 12 197,5 210,0 217,5 10 135,0 142,5 147,5 8 235,0 255,0 262,5 7 620,0 622,04 2
10. Rizoev Khairiddin 1970 TJK 82,30 7 180,0 200,0 210,0 9 150,0 160,0 167,5 2 220,0 240,0 250,0 10 617,5 619,97 1
11. Gonen Ali 1976 TUR 78,85 2 190,0 205,0 205,0 11 105,0 115,0 120,0 14 245,0 255,0 260,0 8 565,0 577,24 1
12. Brix Martin Louis 1977 DEN 82,70 4 170,0 180,0 185,0 13 115,0 122,5 125,0 13 215,0 230,0 240,0 11 545,0 535,40 1
13. Moegelbjerg Marc 1975 DEN 82,35 11 170,0 180,0 185,0 12 140,0 145,0 147,5 10 190,0 200,0 200,0 14 520,0 508,47 1
Gimboonov Munkhchuluun 1977 MGL 81,90 6 220,0 237,5 237,5 145,0 152,5 155,0 9 210,0 220,0 230,0 13 DSQ
 -93kg
1. Silbaum Margus 1976 EST 92,50 13 265,0 265,0 275,0-c1 2 170,0 175,0 175,0 5 285,0 300,0 325,5 1 745,0 709,21 12
2. Garcia Gabriel 1975 MEX 92,15 4 257,5 267,5 277,5 1 165,0 172,5 180,0 4 270,0 285,0 297,5 2 742,5 708,25 9
3. Summers Brandon 1977 CAN 91,55 10 255,0 265,0 275,0 3 185,0 195,0 200,0 1 255,0 267,5 272,5 4 727,5 695,12 8
4. Bjorkhaug Ronny 1972 SWE 92,80 6 220,0 240,0 240,0 6 160,0 170,0 175,0 6 270,0 285,0 290,0 3 695,0 654,57 7
5. Edvinsson Thomas 1977 SWE 92,75 5 232,5 242,5 242,5 5 170,0 180,0 182,5 3 232,5 242,5 247,5 8 667,5 625,54 6
6. Sanaki Munetaka 1978 JPN 90,80 7 235,0 240,0 245,0 4 140,0 145,0 150,0 10 250,0 260,0 265,0 7 640,0 604,56 5
7. Sanchez Marcos 1974 ECU 86,80 9 230,0 230,0 235,0 7 140,0 145,0 147,5 9 240,0 250,0 260,0 6 630,0 611,75 4
8. Zalans Jurgis 1975 LAT 92,80 1 220,0 230,0 230,0 8 122,5 125,0 127,5 12 250,0 260,0 265,0 5 605,0 558,84 3
9. Lutz Ludovic 1971 FRA 91,05 11 200,0 210,0 215,0 9 147,5 150,0 152,5 8 220,0 235,0 240,0 10 600,0 560,46 2
10. Caron Loic 1976 FRA 92,90 3 202,5 202,5 215,0 10 150,0 155,0 160,0 7 220,0 230,0 240,0 12 600,0 553,13 1
11. Botha Jerry 1974 RSA 90,75 2 165,0 172,5 182,5 11 112,5 120,0 122,5 13 220,0 235,0 235,0 9 540,0 497,04 1
12. Hansen Thomas Nygren 1975 DEN 87,40 12 145,0 155,0 160,0 12 125,0 130,0 135,0 11 205,0 217,5 230,0 11 525,0 493,32 1
13. Alzaabi Faisal 1978 UAE 91,60 14 140,0 160,0    X 13 185,0 192,5 202,5 2 120,0 140,0    X 13 472,5 421,62 1
Schroeder Ronny 1979 GER 93,00 8 200,0 215,0 215,0    X    X    X    X    X    X DSQ
 -105kg
1. Mahon Andy 1976 NZL 104,30 19 292,5 307,5 315,0 1 162,5 167,5 172,5 7 300,0 317,5 330,0 2 800,0 713,54 12
2. Lapena Gutierrez Aitor 1979 USA 103,95 25 290,0 305,0 312,5 2 170,0 180,0 185,0 5 280,0 295,0 305,0 6 792,5 707,46 9
3. Pikaliuk Maksim 1979 RUS 103,80 23 275,0 295,0 307,5 3 175,0 187,5 190,0 4 275,0 292,5 302,5 7 790,0 705,57 8
4. Kuusikko Jussi 1975 FIN 103,95 17 245,0 257,5 262,5 8 185,0 195,0 200,0 2 285,0 300,0 307,5 4 765,0 679,98 7
5. Salmela Janne 1971 SWE 105,00 18 260,0 270,0 280,0 5 160,0 165,0 167,5 8 310,0 325,0 332,5 1 760,0 670,94 6
6. Rada Karel 1973 CZE 104,60 16 270,0 280,0 280,0 4 170,0 177,5 177,5 6 270,0 290,0 300,0 9 740,0 652,55 5
7. Simon Scott 1974 GBR 103,35 15 245,0 255,0 260,0 6 182,5 187,5 190,0 3 270,0 280,0 290,0 10 730,0 647,24 4
8. Hackley Lawrence 1970 SWE 104,30 22 240,0 250,0 255,0 9 150,0 157,5 162,5 9 290,0 302,5 310,0 3 727,5 641,20 3
9. Burghardt Konrad 1974 GER 98,05 27 150,0 175,0 200,0 13 205,0 215,0 215,0-c1 1 270,0 282,5 290,0 8 705,0 642,58 2
10. Celestine Thomas 1975 GBR 102,00 20 250,0 257,5 262,5 7 122,5 125,0 127,5 13 287,5 305,0 310,0 5 690,0 612,02 1
11. Hoffman Gjelsnes Ruben 1973 NOR 101,15 24 227,5 235,0 240,0 10 140,0 145,0 147,5 12 242,5 252,5 260,0 11 637,5 561,92 1
12. Skoge Torgeir 1973 NOR 104,25 26 200,0 212,5 222,5 11 140,0 150,0 152,5 11 210,0 227,5 237,5 14 610,0 524,12 1
13. Pyritz Michael 1971 GER 98,55 21 205,0 205,0 215,0 12 142,5 150,0 155,0 10 220,0 240,0 252,5 13 595,0 527,40 1
14. Frederiksen Bjoern 1979 DEN 101,80 28 170,0 182,5 192,5 14 115,0 120,0 125,0 14 220,0 235,0 250,0 12 567,5 488,94 1
 -120kg
1. Stills Ryan 1976 USA 118,70 10 295,0 295,0 315,0 1 190,0 197,5 205,0 1 330,0 347,5 347,5 1 850,0 708,98 12
2. Gudmundsson Fredrik 1977 SWE 119,70 3 245,0 255,0 262,5 3 182,5 190,0 200,0 3 285,0 300,0 312,5 2 752,5 615,04 9
3. Kavanagh Jason 1977 IRL 117,80 7 247,5 257,5 262,5 2 142,5 150,0 155,0 9 260,0 270,0 280,0 3 682,5 555,02 8
4. Miyamoto Yoshiyuki 1978 JPN 117,90 4 220,0 240,0 250,0 4 187,5 195,0 200,0 2 210,0 225,0 230,0 8 675,0 547,72 7
5. Greville Darren 1970 GBR 117,65 6 222,5 232,5 237,5 6 162,5 175,0 180,0 5 225,0 240,0 250,0 6 657,5 531,98 6
6. Breetzke Simon 1978 RSA 117,20 11 225,0 225,0 237,5 5 150,0 155,0 160,0 7 240,0 250,0 275,0 5 647,5 523,76 5
7. Schmid-Gursky Marco 1976 GER 113,70 2 210,0 220,0 225,0 9 167,5 175,0 180,0 4 220,0 230,0 237,5 7 637,5 523,57 4
8. Singh Shaeel 1978 RSA 118,90 9 210,0 225,0 230,0 8 140,0 145,0 145,0 10 250,0 260,0 260,0 4 630,0 503,09 3
9. Benzler Marcel 1974 GER 118,20 5 215,0 230,0 240,0 7 145,0 155,0 160,0 8 210,0 220,0 245,0 9 610,0 486,11 2
10. Nakamura Toshio 1970 JPN 112,10 1 200,0 220,0 220,0 10 160,0 167,5 170,0 6 200,0 210,0 210,0 10 567,5 460,71 1
 120+kg
1. Gecas Tadas 1977 LTU 134,60 19 282,5 297,5 302,5 2 190,0 200,0 200,0 2 312,5 322,5    X 1 815,0 631,62 12
2. Smiljanic Milan 1978 SRB 139,50 16 302,5 305,0 320,0 1 202,5 212,5 212,5 1 262,5 280,0 280,0 3 770,0 580,96 9
3. Sayeur Mario 1976 CAN 138,80 14 295,0 295,0 295,0 3 155,0 160,0 160,0 5 287,5 297,5 322,5 2 752,5 567,35 8
4. Filo Jan 1971 CZE 147,90 13 290,0 295,0 302,5 4 175,0 182,5 187,5 3 250,0 260,0 265,0 4 732,5 531,99 7
5. Alajmi Hamad 1977 UAE 136,90 18 275,0 285,0 292,5 5 175,0 180,0 185,0 4 235,0 240,0    X 5 700,0 525,74 6
6. Kito Hiromoto 1976 JPN 122,10 17 170,0 190,0 210,0 6 125,0 140,0 145,0 6 190,0 190,0 235,0 6 545,0 417,20 5
Nation (points)
1.  Canada 49   [12+12+9+8+8]   3338,87 IPF Pts
2.  U.S.America 45   [12+9+8+8+8]   3388,98 IPF Pts
3.  Finland 41   [12+9+7+7+6]   3292,24 IPF Pts
4.  Sweden 36   [9+8+7+6+6]   3084,54 IPF Pts
5.  Japan 30   [9+7+5+5+4]   2653,67 IPF Pts
6.  Great Britain 19   [6+6+4+2+1]   2997,06 IPF Pts
7.  France 14   [7+3+2+1+1]   2728,37 IPF Pts
8.  Russia 13   [8+5]   1326,24 IPF Pts
9.  Czechia 13   [7+5+1]   1769,74 IPF Pts
10.  Germany 13   [4+4+2+2+1]   2801,01 IPF Pts
11.  Poland 12   [12]   725,36 IPF Pts
12.  New Zealand 12   [12]   713,54 IPF Pts
13.  Estonia 12   [12]   709,21 IPF Pts
14.  Lithuania 12   [12]   631,62 IPF Pts
15.  South Africa 12   [5+3+3+1]   2143,06 IPF Pts
16.  Mexico 9   [9]   708,25 IPF Pts
17.  Ukraine 9   [9]   707,03 IPF Pts
18.  Serbia 9   [9]   580,96 IPF Pts
19.  Norway 9   [7+1+1]   1739,65 IPF Pts
20.  Ireland 8   [8]   555,02 IPF Pts
21.  United Arab Emirates 7   [6+1]   947,35 IPF Pts
22.  Ecuador 4   [4]   611,75 IPF Pts
23.  Denmark 4   [1+1+1+1]   2026,13 IPF Pts
24.  Latvia 3   [3]   558,84 IPF Pts
25.  Australia 2   [2]   607,84 IPF Pts
26.  Tajikistan 1   [1]   619,97 IPF Pts
27.  Slovakia 1   [1]   593,07 IPF Pts
28.  Mongolia 1   [1]   582,93 IPF Pts
29.  Turkey 1   [1]   577,24 IPF Pts
30.  Austria 1   [1]   571,22 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 1 by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Gyennin Kojo Canada 73,35 665,0 731,1660 1
2. Sledz Slawomir Poland 56,45 547,5 725,3591 1
3. Mahon Andy New Zealand 104,30 800,0 713,5353 1
Masters 2
 -59kg
1. Wulffeld Thomas 1969 SWE 58,70 3 162,5-c2 167,5-c2 170,0-c2 2 85,0 90,0 92,5 3 200,0-c2 212,5 212,5 1 460,0-c2 575,54 12
2. Bateman Shaun 1967 GBR 58,15 2 135,0 142,5 147,5 3 100,0 105,0 107,5 1 175,0 185,0 192,5 3 437,5 547,77 9
3. Chay Henry 1961 GBR 58,80 4 140,0 140,0 140,0 4 77,5 80,0 82,5 4 190,0 200,0 200,0 2 412,5 506,56 8
4. Wunderlich Frank 1964 GER 58,20 6 100,0 105,0 107,5 6 90,0 92,5 95,0 2 152,5 160,0 162,5 4 360,0 435,32 7
5. Buisson Romuald 1964 FRA 57,80 1 115,0 117,5 120,0 5 70,0 75,0 75,0 5 152,5 157,5 160,0 5 345,0 416,30 6
Kupperstein Eric 1966 USA 58,80 5 167,5 175,0 180,0 1 65,0 67,5 70,0 6 227,5 227,5 227,5 DSQ
 -66kg
1. Petrov Ivelin 1969 BUL 65,60 10 190,0 202,5-w2 210,0-w2 1 120,0 130,0 132,5 2 190,0 192,5 205,0 2 545,0 636,43 12
2. Phillips Jeffrey 1965 USA 64,40 9 162,5 175,0 180,0 2 105,0 110,0 110,0 3 210,0 220,0 237,5 1 505,0 592,28 9
3. Poidras Pascal 1967 FRA 65,40 8 165,0 172,5 180,0 3 125,0 130,0 132,5 1 190,0 200,0 200,0 3 500,0 578,29 8
4. Takekawa Yoshikatsu 1968 JPN 65,70 7 125,0 140,0 150,0 4 90,0 95,0 100,0 4 165,0 175,0 180,0 4 430,0 483,60 7
 -74kg
1. Baali Kader 1968 FRA 73,50 13 210,0 225,0-w2 230,0 1 140,0 145,0    X 2 230,0 250,0 262,5 1 615,0 668,81 12
2. Keenan Patrick 1966 USA 72,10 12 195,0 202,5 207,5 2 117,5 125,0 127,5 4 195,0 207,5 212,5 4 547,5 594,59 9
3. Jonsson Torbjorn 1967 SWE 71,10 15 165,0 175,0 180,0 5 122,5 127,5 130,0 3 215,0 222,5 227,5 2 535,0 585,25 8
4. McCullough Joe 1966 CAN 73,25 17 180,0 187,5 192,5 4 110,0 120,0 120,0 5 207,5 217,5 225,0 3 530,0 566,08 7
5. Carlsson Lars 1966 SWE 73,70 14 172,5 180,0 180,0 6 142,5 147,5 152,5 1 192,5 195,0 212,5 5 512,5 542,09 6
6. Chaytor Glen 1965 CAN 73,70 16 185,0 192,5 195,0 3 100,0 100,0 105,0 6 185,0 190,0 190,0 6 480,0 502,33 5
7. Hansen Peter 1962 DEN 72,50 11 110,0 120,0 125,0 7 80,0 85,0 90,0 7 130,0 145,0 145,0 7 350,0 347,91 4
 -83kg
1. Rodney Robert 1964 GBR 81,90 27 195,0 215,0 220,0 4 145,0 152,5 152,5 3 270,0 280,0 280,0 1 630,0 636,37 12
2. Becker Jeff 1963 CAN 81,90 30 215,0 225,0 225,0 2 137,5 142,5 142,5 4 250,0 260,0 260,0 2 612,5 616,33 9
3. Pasquier Philippe 1967 FRA 82,05 31 210,0 220,0 222,5 3 115,0 120,0 125,0 7 222,5 232,5 242,5 4 580,0 578,39 8
4. Harris Irving 1964 NRU 82,85 22 230,0 243,0 243,0 1 120,0 130,0 132,5 6 210,0 220,0 225,0 5 580,0 574,51 7
5. D'Angelo Sandro 1964 CAN 82,05 25 190,0 200,0 200,0 6 112,5 117,5 122,5 9 230,0 240,0 242,5 3 552,5 546,95 6
6. Nielsen Joergen 1963 DEN 82,40 26 180,0 190,0 200,0 7 120,0 125,0 127,5 8 180,0 195,0 200,0 7 510,0 496,85 5
7. Junichi Yokogi 1967 SGP 80,00 24 157,5 162,5 165,0 10 137,5 142,5 147,5 2 170,0 190,0 210,0 8 502,5 498,75 4
8. Surma Dirk 1967 GER 82,65 28 160,0 170,0    X 8 135,0 142,5 150,0 1 150,0 160,0 170,0 9 490,0 473,02 3
9. Mogensen Jesper 1969 DEN 79,35 29 157,5 165,0 167,5 9 100,0 105,0 107,5 10 205,0 220,0 220,0 6 475,0 469,60 2
10. Mollersten Kenneth 1966 SWE 82,68 21 195,0 205,0    X 5 127,5 132,5 135,0 5 70,0    X    X 10 397,5 367,62 1
 -93kg
1. Rodriguez Alejandro 1968 ESP 91,80 12 240,0 250,0-c2 255,0-c2 2 162,5 167,5-c2 172,5 2 240,0 250,0 255,0 3 677,5 640,40 12
2. Dumas Eric 1964 AUS 92,60 6 242,5 250,0 257,5 1 130,0 135,0 137,5 10 250,0 260,0 270,0 2 655,0 612,87 9
3. Gibson Troy 1965 USA 92,20 3 217,5 230,0 235,0 4 165,0 170,0 175,0 1 245,0 245,0 260,0 5 650,0 609,25 8
4. Madienguela Privat 1966 FRA 92,10 5 210,0 222,5 230,0 3 140,0 145,0 147,5 6 230,0 240,0 245,0 6 617,5 574,96 7
5. Kania Miroslaw 1966 POL 91,40 13 210,0 220,0 225,0 5 137,5 137,5 142,5 7 230,0 245,0 255,0 4 612,5 572,46 6
6. Almqvist Jorgen 1965 SWE 91,75 2 195,0 205,0 212,5 7 120,0 125,0 127,5 12 255,0 270,0 280,0 1 607,5 565,68 5
7. Hegge Ronny 1967 NOR 92,75 4 195,0 200,0    X 10 157,5 162,5 167,5 3 225,0 240,0 250,0 8 602,5 556,37 4
8. Urioste Nicolas 1968 URU 92,40 10 200,0 210,0 220,0 8 150,0 157,5 157,5 5 225,0 240,0 245,0 7 600,0 555,08 3
9. Clifford David 1965 GBR 89,70 7 200,0 217,5 222,5 6 125,0 132,5 135,0 11 220,0 240,0 240,0 11 577,5 541,61 2
10. Boughamdouz Gemel 1963 FRA 91,05 8 200,0 210,0 210,0 9 150,0 157,5 162,5 4 220,0    X    X 12 577,5 536,27 1
11. Parish Richard 1968 GBR 90,70 11 180,0 190,0 200,0 11 95,0 100,0 102,5 13 235,0 245,0 245,0 9 525,0 481,06 1
12. Olsen Bengt Eide 1961 NOR 92,20 9 165,0 165,0    X 12 142,5 150,0 150,0 9 165,0 185,0    X 13 492,5 441,09 1
Sekot Michal 1961 CZE 91,75 1 210,0 210,0 210,0 135,0 142,5 145,0 8 200,0 220,0 230,0 10 DSQ
 -105kg
1. Brown Leon 1966 CAN 103,50 16 262,5 277,5 290,5-w2 1 215,0 225,0 225,0 1 245,0 255,0 265,0 2 770,5 687,25 12
2. Dabrowski Jaroslaw 1965 POL 103,20 17 230,0 240,0 250,0 3 162,5 167,5 170,0 3 280,0 296,5-w2 300,0-w2 1 707,5 625,24 9
3. Andersson Anders 1962 SWE 101,35 15 225,0 242,5 250,0 2 150,0 162,5 167,5 2 225,0 250,0 267,5 4 660,0 584,02 8
4. John Thomas 1964 GER 103,50 21 210,0 220,0 225,0 5 125,0 135,0    X 8 250,0 260,0 267,5 3 620,0 536,48 7
5. Adeang David 1969 NRU 103,15 20 220,0 230,0 235,0 4 140,0 150,0 150,0 7 225,0 245,0 252,5 5 615,0 532,58 6
6. Yoshimatsu Takeshi 1968 JPN 102,75 22 205,0 222,5 230,0 6 150,0 160,0 162,5 4 200,0 220,0 222,5 8 605,0 523,80 5
7. Mata Tibor 1966 GBR 103,35 18 200,0 210,0 217,5 7 150,0 160,0 162,5 5 210,0 225,0 232,5 7 602,5 519,41 4
8. Desmoulin Eric 1969 FRA 101,80 23 190,0 200,0 210,0 8 137,5 145,0 147,5 6 230,0 242,5    X 6 575,0 496,52 3
Psota Jiri 1962 CZE 103,55 14 190,0 200,0 210,0 150,0 160,0    X    X    X    X TD
 -120kg
1. Harris Anthony 1964 USA 116,00 32 300,0 325,0 325,0 1 175,0 187,5 207,5 2 285,0 305,0 320,0 1 792,5 663,85 12
2. Kanat Zoltan 1962 CZE 114,80 24 262,5 272,5-c2 277,5 2 162,5 167,5 170,0 3 262,5 270,0 277,5 4 710,0 589,45 9
3. Giseth Geir Arne 1966 NOR 119,15 29 217,5 230,0 240,0 3 150,0 157,5 162,5 6 250,0 270,0 282,5 2 680,0 549,08 8
4. Murdoch Alistair 1967 GBR 112,70 27 210,0 225,0    X 5 200,0 205,0 213,0-w2 1 220,0 240,0    X 6 678,0 565,12 7
5. Penzo Dario 1965 SWE 118,21 28 210,0 225,0 232,5 4 155,0 162,5 167,5 5 250,0 265,0 272,5 3 667,5 539,88 6
6. Andersen Ronny 1964 NOR 119,75 30 212,5 220,0    X 7 162,5 167,5 172,5 4 257,5 265,0 265,0 5 645,0 514,97 5
7. Titz Jurgen 1965 GER 119,85 25 200,0 220,0 230,0 8 145,0 150,0 152,5 7 200,0 210,0 220,0 9 590,0 463,62 4
8. Pinat Jean Claude 1963 FRA 111,45 31 180,0 200,0 220,0 9 145,0 155,0 155,0 8 230,0 250,0 250,0 7 575,0 469,56 3
9. Ito Kenji 1969 JPN 115,00 26 200,0 225,0 230,0 6 100,0 145,0 145,0 9 230,0 265,0    X 8 555,0 441,83 2
 120+kg
1. Hytonen Teijo 1969 FIN 148,55 37 250,0 260,0 265,0 1 160,0 165,0 170,0 2 250,0 260,0 265,0 1 700,0 503,49 12
2. Karlsson Nicklas 1969 SWE 124,50 34 217,5 230,0 230,0 4 182,5 190,0 190,0 1 237,5 250,0 260,0 2 657,5 515,06 9
3. Forster Mike 1960 CAN 122,65 33 210,0 227,5 240,0 2 122,5 132,5 140,0 4 232,5 250,0 250,0 3 605,0 471,22 8
4. Schweiger Martin 1965 SGP 129,75 35 185,0 205,0 210,0 5 130,0 142,5 142,5 5 200,0 217,5    X 4 535,0 393,77 7
Rodney Andrew 1965 GBR 121,60 36 222,5 252,5 265,0 3 152,5 160,0 165,0 3 262,5 262,5 262,5 DSQ
Nation (points)
2.  Canada 42   [12+9+8+7+6]   2887,84 IPF Pts
3.  France 41   [12+8+8+7+6]   2816,74 IPF Pts
4.  Great Britain 40   [12+9+8+7+4]   2775,22 IPF Pts
5.  U.S.America 38   [12+9+9+8]   2459,97 IPF Pts
6.  Germany 21   [7+7+4+3]   1908,43 IPF Pts
7.  Norway 18   [8+5+4+1]   2061,51 IPF Pts
8.  Poland 15   [9+6]   1197,70 IPF Pts
9.  Japan 14   [7+5+2]   1449,24 IPF Pts
10.  Nauru 13   [7+6]   1107,09 IPF Pts
11.  Spain 12   [12]   640,40 IPF Pts
12.  Bulgaria 12   [12]   636,43 IPF Pts
13.  Finland 12   [12]   503,48 IPF Pts
14.  Singapore 11   [7+4]   892,52 IPF Pts
15.  Denmark 11   [5+4+2]   1314,36 IPF Pts
16.  Australia 9   [9]   612,87 IPF Pts
17.  Czechia 9   [9]   589,45 IPF Pts
18.  Uruguay 3   [3]   555,08 IPF Pts
1.  Sweden 43   [12+9+8+8+6]   2801,96 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 2 by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Brown Leon Canada 103,50 770,5 687,2540 1
2. Baali Kader France 73,50 615,0 668,8063 1
3. Harris Anthony U.S.America 116,00 792,5 663,8470 1
Masters 3
 -59kg
1. Uraki Mitsuhiro 1957 JPN 58,15 5 127,5 137,5 141,0-w3 1 85,0 90,0 92,5 2 175,0 182,5 185,0 1 416,0-w3 516,67 12
2. Drenik Jr Phillip 1956 USA 58,00 3 122,5 132,5 141,5 2 62,5 67,5 70,0 4 167,5 177,5 182,5 2 377,5 462,07 9
3. Kawakami Kyoji 1950 JPN 57,30 4 100,0 110,0 117,5 4 90,0 95,0 98,0 1 130,0 140,0 142,5 3 347,5 423,34 8
4. Moiseev Alexander 1954 BLR 57,65 1 115,0 120,0 120,0 3 75,0 80,0 82,5 3 140,0 140,0 155,0 4 335,0 402,74 7
Shagdar Perenlei 1951 MGL 58,20 2 115,0 115,0 120,0 60,0 65,0 65,0 120,0 130,0 130,0 5 DSQ
 -66kg
1. Lofing Monte 1958 USA 64,70 8 165,0 165,0 175,0 1 87,5 92,5 97,5 2 170,0 180,0 185,0 1 447,5 513,19 12
2. Flyborg Lars 1951 SWE 65,70 6 130,0 145,0 152,5 3 95,0 102,5 105,0 1 150,0 162,5 170,0 3 427,5 480,30 9
3. Auberval Georges 1956 FRA 65,15 10 147,5 157,5 160,0 2 57,5 62,5 65,0 5 165,0 165,0 175,0 2 397,5 443,75 8
4. Rouge Philippe 1957 FRA 64,10 7 115,0 125,0 125,0 4 80,0 85,0 90,0 3 140,0 150,0 155,0 4 365,0 406,16 7
5. Sugar Bogd-Ochir 1958 MGL 65,40 9 50,0    X    X 5 87,5 90,0 97,5 4 135,0 147,5 165,0 5 287,5 296,41 6
 -74kg
1. Kilpelainen Martti 1955 FIN 69,90 1 150,0 160,0 170,0 5 120,0 125,0 130,0-c3 2 205,0 220,0 232,5 2 520,0 573,93 12
2. Vachon Bernard 1955 CAN 73,10 10 192,5 202,5 207,0-w3 1 82,5 87,5 87,5 9 215,0 225,0 230,0 1 519,5 554,04 9
3. Puska Reino 1959 SWE 72,75 7 175,0 185,0 192,5 2 105,0 110,0 112,5 4 190,0 200,0 210,0 4 502,5 535,08 8
4. Olsen Ketil 1958 NOR 73,75 3 145,0 150,0 155,0 6 112,5 117,5 120,0 3 200,0 210,0 210,0 3 482,5 505,13 7
5. Marksteiner Joseph 1953 USA 71,30 8 170,0 180,0 187,5 3 82,5 87,5 90,0 8 175,0 185,0 190,0 7 462,5 493,36 6
6. Winbo Hans 1958 SWE 73,85 5 140,0 150,0 155,0 7 100,0 105,0 107,5 6 185,0 192,5 202,5 6 455,0 471,01 5
7. Yasukura Akinori 1958 JPN 73,05 6 160,0 170,0 180,0 4 80,0 90,0 90,0 11 170,0 172,5 182,5 9 432,5 447,28 4
8. Guinot Daniel 1954 FRA 71,20 4 140,0 145,0 150,0 8 100,0 105,0 107,5 7 167,5 175,0 180,0 8 430,0 453,23 3
9. Furuta Haruhiko 1959 JPN 73,70 9 135,0 145,0 155,0 10 127,5 132,5 139,5 1 145,0 145,0 150,0 12 427,5 438,10 2
10. Malenfant Patrick 1958 FRA 73,15 2 137,5 145,0 145,0 9 100,0 105,0 107,5 5 155,0 165,0 175,0 11 417,5 428,37 1
11. Payne Kevin 1957 GBR 71,55 12 112,5 117,5 122,5 12 80,0 85,0 87,5 10 185,0 195,0 200,0 5 397,5 410,94 1
12. Gudmundsson Saemundur 1952 ISL 73,45 11 120,0 130,0 140,0 11 80,0 85,0    X 12 160,0 170,0    X 10 380,0 381,03 1
 -83kg
1. Andersen Tormod 1956 NOR 80,70 20 195,0 205,0 210,0 1 100,0 105,0 107,5 5 220,0 225,0 232,5 2 550,0 550,49 12
2. LaFlamme John 1950 USA 82,00 16 175,0 187,5 192,5 2 92,5 97,5 102,5 7 220,0 232,5 240,0 1 535,0 527,17 9
3. Hopeavuori Heimo 1957 FIN 81,55 17 175,0 187,5 190,0 3 117,5 125,0 127,5 1 190,0 205,0 207,5 4 520,0 512,00 8
4. Delaney Ron 1951 CAN 82,70 14 160,0 167,5 175,0 5 105,0 107,5 110,0 6 225,0 237,5 240,0 3 507,5 492,73 7
5. Hundertmark Dieter 1954 GER 82,25 15 170,0 175,0 180,0 4 115,0 120,0 125,0 3 190,0 200,0 205,0 5 500,0 486,08 6
6. Macqueen John 1958 CAN 80,15 13 160,0 170,0 172,5 6 112,5 117,5 122,5 4 165,0 175,0 175,0 7 465,0 454,57 5
7. Leister Peter 1958 GER 80,55 19 135,0 145,0 150,0 7 110,0 115,0 120,0 2 160,0 170,0 180,0 8 440,0 424,02 4
8. Burge Phil 1955 GBR 80,00 18 115,0 120,0 127,5 8 92,5 95,0 100,0 8 170,0 177,5 182,5 6 397,5 376,81 3
 -93kg
1. Ricks David 1959 USA 92,70 14 280,0 280,0-w3 305,0 1 182,5-w3 197,5-w3 205,0 1 260,0 272,5-w3 300,0 2 750,0-w3 713,56 12
2. Gromek Jozef 1958 POL 92,50 15 210,0 230,0 240,0-c2 2 130,0 137,5 142,5 2 240,0 262,5-w3 272,5-c3 1 655,0-c3 613,30 9
3. Aarhus Jens 1954 SWE 91,40 16 200,0 215,0 230,0 3 120,0 127,5 130,0 4 210,0 225,0 230,0 3 570,0 526,86 8
4. Kallberg Anders 1954 SWE 89,25 13 155,0 165,0 170,0 6 115,0 120,0 122,5 5 190,0 205,0 210,0 4 495,0 453,69 7
5. Ptacek Josef 1953 CZE 91,90 18 165,0 172,5 177,5 4 130,0 132,5 137,5 3 172,5 182,5 187,5 6 492,5 442,07 6
6. Rygh Morten 1958 NOR 92,15 11 155,0 167,5 175,0 5 95,0 102,5 102,5 7 190,0 205,0 217,5 5 475,0 422,57 5
7. Reitter Wolfgang 1959 AUT 90,80 12 147,5 152,5 162,5 7 105,0 110,0 112,5 6 160,0 175,0 180,0 7 447,5 397,23 4
8. Didonato Michael 1958 SGP 88,95 17 125,0 132,5 140,0 8 90,0 90,0 95,0 8 155,0 162,5 170,0 8 392,5 343,03 3
 -105kg
1. Robb Mark 1959 USA 104,20 19 245,0-w3 260,0-w3 272,5 1 140,0 145,0 150,0 2 265,0 280,0-w3 290,0 1 697,5-w3 611,62 12
2. Jansson Christer 1958 SWE 99,00 22 182,5 192,5 200,0 3 112,5 117,5 120,0 4 255,0 270,0-c3 280,5 2 590,0 520,75 9
3. Elmaghrebi Abdala A S 1955 LBA 102,70 24 200,0 225,0 232,5 2 100,0 110,0 110,0 5 230,0 250,0 260,0 3 585,0 503,84 8
4. Aaberg Jarle 1958 NOR 101,80 23 180,0 200,0 210,0 4 140,0 145,0 145,0 1 200,0 215,0 225,0 5 560,0 481,36 7
5. Sommernes Eskild 1958 NOR 102,75 21 150,0 160,0 172,5 5 115,0 122,5 130,0 3 210,0 222,5 232,5 4 527,5 445,86 6
 -120kg
1. Ahlberg Bjorn 1956 SWE 117,95 25 190,0 200,0 210,0 3 172,5 180,0 182,5 1 207,5 220,0 227,5 2 620,0 496,07 12
2. Panaro Frank 1951 USA 111,10 26 215,0 225,0 235,0 2 120,0 125,0 127,5 4 265,0 285,0 285,0 1 617,5 511,48 9
3. Katzula Reiner 1953 GER 118,25 29 195,0 205,0 210,0 4 150,0 155,0 160,0 2 210,0 220,0 225,0 4 595,0 471,96 8
4. Haigh Nigel 1959 GBR 117,95 28 217,5 227,5 234,0-w3 1 105,0 110,0    X 5 150,0 190,0 225,0 3 569,0 448,31 7
5. Johansen Rune 1957 NOR 107,95 27 65,0    X    X 5 145,0 150,0 155,0 3 65,0    X    X 5 280,0 189,71 6
 120+kg
1. Strong Ron 1958 CAN 121,50 31 215,0 228,5-w3 235,0-w3 1 145,0 155,0 162,5 2 245,0 260,0 285,5 1 650,0-w3 515,32 12
2. Wainwright Curtis 1954 USA 121,75 33 210,0 220,0 225,0 2 125,0 130,0 135,0 3 230,0 242,5 252,5 2 602,5 470,92 9
3. O'Dwyer John 1955 IRL 127,20 30 170,0 180,0 187,5 4 160,0 167,5 170,0 1 175,0 192,5 202,5 4 557,5 418,63 8
4. Lahteenmaki Pertti 1959 FIN 147,35 34 190,0 210,0 210,0 3 115,0 122,5 130,0 5 210,0 225,0 247,5 3 537,5 368,62 7
5. Hermansson Goran 1956 SWE 126,60 32 160,0 175,0 175,0 5 135,0 140,0 140,0 4 200,0 215,0 215,0 5 495,0 363,23 6
Nation (points)
1.  U.S.America 54   [12+12+12+9+9]   2877,02 IPF Pts
2.  Sweden 46   [12+9+9+8+8]   2559,06 IPF Pts
3.  Norway 38   [12+7+7+6+6]   2172,55 IPF Pts
4.  Canada 33   [12+9+7+5]   2016,66 IPF Pts
5.  Finland 27   [12+8+7]   1454,55 IPF Pts
6.  Japan 26   [12+8+4+2]   1825,39 IPF Pts
7.  France 19   [8+7+3+1]   1731,51 IPF Pts
8.  Germany 18   [8+6+4]   1382,05 IPF Pts
9.  Great Britain 11   [7+3+1]   1236,06 IPF Pts
10.  Poland 9   [9]   613,30 IPF Pts
11.  Libya 8   [8]   503,84 IPF Pts
12.  Ireland 8   [8]   418,63 IPF Pts
13.  Belarus 7   [7]   402,74 IPF Pts
14.  Czechia 6   [6]   442,07 IPF Pts
15.  Mongolia 6   [6]   296,41 IPF Pts
16.  Austria 4   [4]   397,23 IPF Pts
17.  Singapore 3   [3]   343,03 IPF Pts
18.  Iceland 1   [1]   381,03 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 3 by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Ricks David U.S.America 92,70 750,0 713,5637 1
2. Gromek Jozef Poland 92,50 655,0 613,3005 2
3. Robb Mark U.S.America 104,20 697,5 611,6203 1
Masters 4
 -59kg
1. Gombar Milan 1948 SVK 56,55 3 125,0 140,5-w4 142,5 1 75,0 82,5 82,5 2 175,0 190,5-w3 197,5 1 406,0 515,07 12
2. Hiramatsu Hisanao 1948 JPN 56,05 1 90,0 95,0 105,0 3 85,0 87,5 90,0 1 120,0 130,0 140,0 2 322,5 394,98 9
3. Li Gennadii 1940 RUS 54,26 2 105,0 105,0 110,0 2 65,0 70,0 70,0 3 105,0 112,5 115,0 3 282,5 346,50 8
 -66kg
1. Bainbridge Malcolm 1944 GBR 65,10 4 110,0 115,0 120,0 1 75,0 80,0 82,5 1 160,0 175,0 182,5 1 385,0 427,41 12
2. Mikkonen Ilkka 1941 FIN 64,55 6 80,0 87,5    X 2 75,0 80,0 80,0 2 155,0 165,0 175,0 2 327,5 353,51 9
 -74kg
1. Parkes Ernie 1942 GBR 73,35 12 142,5 152,5 157,5 2 85,0 90,0 92,5 3 200,0 212,5 220,0 1 462,5 482,68 12
2. Sato Kuniyoshi 1943 JPN 73,00 9 140,0 160,0 170,0 1 90,0 102,5 107,5 2 170,0 190,0 200,0 2 452,5 472,14 9
3. Terragni John 1947 DEN 72,25 10 125,0 132,5 140,0 3 105,0 111,0 111,0-w4 1 147,5 157,5 165,0 3 416,0 430,69 8
4. Reed Dary 1949 USA 72,00 11 105,0 117,5 117,5 4 70,0 77,5 77,5 4 135,0 142,5 145,0 4 320,0 312,62 7
 -83kg
1. Greenidge Laurie 1948 CAN 82,60 17 145,0 147,5 155,0 1 85,0 92,5 95,0 2 175,0 185,0 190,0 1 435,0 410,59 12
2. Rankin Jr John 1947 USA 81,05 15 132,5 140,0 142,5 2 62,5 65,0 65,0 4 177,5 187,5 187,5 2 380,0 352,97 9
3. Mattila Kari 1945 SWE 82,50 14 100,0 110,0 117,5 3 80,0 85,0 92,5 3 155,0 165,0 180,0 3 367,5 334,03 8
Klostergaard Jim 1948 USA 79,10 16 115,0 115,0 115,0 100,0 105,0 110,0 1 150,0 150,0    X 4 DSQ
 -93kg
1. Shetka Jerry 1948 USA 89,60 18 160,0 175,0 182,5 1 92,5 97,5 102,5 2 242,5-w4 252,5-w4 265,0 1 537,5 498,60 12
2. Deguchi Takafumi 1947 JPN 87,00 20 147,5 157,5 162,5 2 92,5 97,5 100,0 3 210,0 220,0 225,0 2 480,0 445,20 9
3. Lingard Clive 1945 GBR 90,25 21 100,0 110,0 115,0 4 100,0 105,0 107,5 1 150,0 160,0 175,0 3 397,5 344,87 8
4. Carlsson Curt 1946 SWE 89,85 19 105,0 115,0 125,0 3 55,0 65,0 70,0 4 145,0 165,0 172,5 4 367,5 313,46 7
 -105kg
1. Belmas Jean Paul 1949 FRA 101,65 23 180,0 200,0 202,5 1 100,0 107,5 110,0 1 185,0 200,0 205,0 1 507,5 428,70 12
2. Kahari Tapio 1946 FIN 95,90 24 155,0 165,0 170,0 2 95,0 100,0 105,0 2 155,0 165,0 172,5 4 437,5 372,18 9
3. Primus Vaclav 1948 CZE 100,70 22 115,0 127,5 130,0 3 90,0 95,0 97,5 3 162,5 172,5 175,0 3 400,0 322,00 8
4. Martensson Roland 1949 SWE 95,70 25 110,0 115,0 122,5 4 70,0 80,0 85,0 4 160,0 175,0 180,0 2 375,0 307,36 7
 -120kg
1. Ring Hans 1945 SWE 117,45 26 130,0 140,0 150,0 1 100,0 110,0 120,0 1 170,0 200,0    X 1 460,0 347,13 12
 120+kg
1. Trygg Christer 1949 SWE 134,05 27 90,0 90,0 100,0 1 90,0 100,0 100,0 1 120,0 150,0 170,0 1 370,0 241,20 12
Nation (points)
1.  Sweden 46   [12+12+8+7+7]   1543,19 IPF Pts
2.  Great Britain 32   [12+12+8]   1254,95 IPF Pts
3.  U.S.America 28   [12+9+7]   1164,19 IPF Pts
4.  Japan 27   [9+9+9]   1312,32 IPF Pts
5.  Finland 18   [9+9]   725,69 IPF Pts
6.  Slovakia 12   [12]   515,07 IPF Pts
7.  France 12   [12]   428,70 IPF Pts
8.  Canada 12   [12]   410,59 IPF Pts
9.  Denmark 8   [8]   430,69 IPF Pts
10.  Russia 8   [8]   346,50 IPF Pts
11.  Czechia 8   [8]   322,00 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 4 by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Gombar Milan Slovakia 56,55 406,0 515,0669 1
2. Shetka Jerry U.S.America 89,60 537,5 498,6032 1
3. Parkes Ernie Great Britain 73,35 462,5 482,6756 1
                                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
ALG = Algeria GER = Germany ROU = Romania
AUS = Australia IRL = Ireland RSA = South Africa
AUT = Austria IRQ = Iraq RUS = Russia
BEL = Belgium ISL = Iceland SGP = Singapore
BLR = Belarus ITA = Italy SLO = Slovenia
BRA = Brazil JPN = Japan SRB = Serbia
BUL = Bulgaria KAZ = Kazakhstan SRI = Sri Lanka
CAN = Canada LAT = Latvia SVK = Slovakia
COL = Colombia LBA = Libya SWE = Sweden
CZE = Czechia LTU = Lithuania THA = Thailand
DEN = Denmark LUX = Luxembourg TJK = Tajikistan
ECU = Ecuador MEX = Mexico TUR = Turkey
ESP = Spain MGL = Mongolia UAE = United Arab Emirates
EST = Estonia NED = Netherlands UKR = Ukraine
FIN = Finland NOR = Norway URU = Uruguay
FRA = France NRU = Nauru USA = U.S.America
GBR = Great Britain NZL = New Zealand
GEO = Georgia POL = Poland