Чемпионат мира по жиму лежа среди мужчин 2019 г в Японии г. Токио

INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
World Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships, Tokyo (Japan), 18-25.05.2019
SCORESHEET
Rnk    Lifters d.o.b. Team BWT Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. Result IPF Pts Pts
Sub-Juniors
 -53kg
1. Kurayev Sharif 2001 KAZ 52,10 2 102,5 110,0 117,5 117,5 609,54 12
2. Kauranen Anton 2003 FIN 51,20 3 80,0 102,5 110,0 102,5 563,94 9
3. Hirayama Akito 2001 JPN 52,40 1 102,5 110,0 117,5 102,5 550,56 8
 -59kg
1. Kurayev Kenan 2003 KAZ 58,05 4 120,0 122,5 125,0 125,0 573,18 12
2. Vakhrushev Konstantin 2003 RUS 56,15 5 100,0 120,0 122,5 100,0 506,60 9
 -66kg
1. Morozov Vladislav 2001 KAZ 64,15 8 155,0 155,0 160,0 160,0 628,69 12
2. Rassulov Mansur 2003 KAZ 65,00 7 130,0 145,0 157,5 145,0 578,72 9
3. Mann Jacob 2004 USA 62,55 6 67,5 75,0 80,0 80,0 402,62 8
 -74kg
1. Magiera Wojciech 2001 POL 73,50 10 115,0 157,5 167,5 167,5 585,41 12
 -83kg
1. Kuzubov Aleksandr 2001 RUS 80,90 12 170,0 180,0 190,0 190,0 601,30 12
2. Goto Yusei 2002 JPN 81,80 11 165,0 177,5 187,5 187,5 591,09 9
3. Kabyldinov Dmitriy 2002 KAZ 81,95 14 165,0 175,0 182,5 182,5 578,73 8
4. Burba Rokas 2001 LTU 79,95 13 175,0 180,0 187,5 180,0 582,29 7
 -93kg
1. Shupikov Pavel 2002 RUS 92,25 16 187,5 195,0 205,0 205,0 585,83 12
2. Szymkiewicz Mateusz 2001 POL 91,50 15 155,0 162,5 187,5 187,5 551,33 9
3. Kierstyn Shane 2001 USA 87,20 17 160,0 165,0 187,5 165,0 517,71 8
4. Wysocky Dylan 2001 USA 89,00 19 142,5 142,5 142,5 142,5 462,40 7
 -105kg
1. Toth Nicolas 2001 CZE 103,40 21 220,0 230,0 230,0 230,0 598,04 12
2. Ochs Alex 2001 USA 103,15 20 175,0 182,5 190,0 182,5 505,86 9
 -120kg
1. Ostrovskiy Klim 2003 KAZ 115,40 22 200,0 205,0 210,0 210,0 528,09 12
2. Sunnatov Rustam 2001 RUS 118,60 23 190,0 202,5 207,5 207,5 516,60 9
 120+kg
1. Belousov Ivan 2001 RUS 133,55 24 210,0 220,0 235,0 220,0 509,79 12
2. Rudenko Nikita 2001 KAZ 120,35 25 175,0 182,5 190,0 190,0 482,03 9
3. Tuszynski Bartlomiej 2003 POL 138,45 26 110,0 160,0 190,0 190,0 452,97 8
Nation (points)
1.  Kazakhstan 57   [12+12+12+12+9]   2918,21 IPF Pts
2.  Russia 54   [12+12+12+9+9]   2720,12 IPF Pts
3.  U.S.America 32   [9+8+8+7]   1888,60 IPF Pts
4.  Poland 29   [12+9+8]   1589,71 IPF Pts
5.  Japan 17   [9+8]   1141,64 IPF Pts
6.  Czechia 12   [12]   598,04 IPF Pts
7.  Finland 9   [9]   563,94 IPF Pts
8.  Lithuania 7   [7]   582,29 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Subjuniors by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Morozov Vladislav Kazakhstan 64,15 160,0 628,6931 1
2. Kurayev Sharif Kazakhstan 52,10 117,5 609,5360 1
3. Kuzubov Aleksandr Russia 80,90 190,0 601,2971 1
Juniors
 -53kg
1. Kalzhanov Zhainat 1998 KAZ 52,76 2 115,0 127,5 130,0 127,5 638,14 12
2. Yastrebov Mykhailo 1998 UKR 52,66 1 125,0 127,5 127,5 125,0 630,25 9
 -59kg
1. Kanalbekov Farkhad 1996 KAZ 58,76 6 185,0 190,0 197,5 190,0 775,48 12
2. Tamura Yo 1999 JPN 58,74 8 185,0 185,0 195,0 185,0 759,68 9
3. Malkush Mykhailo 1996 UKR 58,94 5 185,0 185,0 190,0 185,0 757,23 8
4. Murata Motoki 1997 JPN 58,28 4 170,0 177,5 190,0 177,5 741,15 7
5. Delgadillo Arnold 1997 USA 58,92 9 162,5 170,0 170,0 162,5 685,51 6
6. Longoria Matthew 2000 USA 57,66 7 142,5 150,0 160,0 150,0 658,67 5
 -66kg
1. Balabanov Ruslan 1996 RUS 65,94 11 197,5 205,0 205,0 205,0 742,34 12
2. Whitney Roland 1997 USA 65,66 13 187,5 187,5 197,5 197,5 723,64 9
3. Suzuki Taketora 1999 JPN 65,46 14 187,5 192,5 197,5 192,5 711,20 8
4. Marif Toirzhan 1996 KAZ 65,56 10 175,0 177,5 187,5 177,5 667,49 7
5. Robbins Jordan 1998 USA 65,58 12 140,0 150,0 152,5 150,0 588,88 6
 -74kg
1. Balogh Natan 2000 HUN 71,96 18 215,0 222,5 225,0 225,0 744,44 12
2. Tulegenov Kuanyshbay 1998 KAZ 73,04 17 222,5 225,0 227,5 225,0 735,99 9
3. Zhaltayev Kozhakhmet 2000 KAZ 73,86 15 210,0 217,5 227,5 217,5 710,70 8
4. Ruzimuradov Ruslan 1998 UKR 73,70 20 205,0 215,0 227,5 215,0 705,48 7
5. Ishikawa Hiroshi 1997 JPN 73,68 21 200,0 210,0 217,5 210,0 692,86 6
6. Tatar Sandor 1999 HUN 72,86 16 160,0 170,0 170,0 170,0 595,55 5
7. Singh Rakesh 1999 IND 68,78 19 130,0 130,0 140,0 130,0 513,00 4
 -83kg
1. Ishizaki Tatsumi 1997 JPN 77,80 26 215,0 220,0 227,5 227,5 708,67 12
2. Sukhbaatar Sukhbat 1999 MGL 80,75 28 205,0 215,0 222,5 222,5 678,65 9
3. Shaukatov Daniyar 2000 KAZ 81,70 24 220,0 222,5 230,0 222,5 673,27 8
4. Franklin Kris 1996 GBR 81,00 27 210,0 220,0 225,0 220,0 671,34 7
5. Hoang Jordan 1997 CAN 79,40 25 185,0 195,0 220,0 195,0 620,85 6
6. Erdenetuya Erkhembayar 1996 MGL 81,50 23 190,0 200,0 220,0 190,0 598,36 5
— Sakuma Naoya 2000 JPN 82,65 22 210,0 210,0 217,5 DSQ — —
 -93kg
1. Zalotov Artur 1998 UKR 92,15 33 305,0 305,0 316,0-wj 316,0 821,90 12
2. Schuster Easton 1996 USA 91,95 32 277,5 305,0 305,0 277,5 741,16 9
3. Grankin Artem 1996 RUS 92,50 31 230,0 237,5 242,5 242,5 664,28 8
4. Valiullin Rustam 2000 KAZ 92,40 29 210,0 220,0 237,5 210,0 595,86 7
5. Perales Luis 1999 USA 85,20 30 187,5 192,5 197,5 197,5 598,38 6
 -105kg
1. Roenko Evgenii 1996 RUS 104,75 35 295,0 305,0 315,0 305,0 739,07 12
2. Simakhin Roman 1996 RUS 100,30 38 290,0 300,0 315,0 300,0 748,02 9
3. Flueras Christian 1996 GER 103,05 36 240,0 250,0 265,0 250,0 638,34 8
4. Sicevskyj Evzen 1997 CZE 102,50 34 195,0 200,0 205,0 205,0 551,79 7
5. Baffia Daniel 1999 HUN 96,05 37 135,0 142,5 150,0 142,5 443,47 6
 -120kg
1. Jagiello Kamil 1998 POL 106,20 41 180,0 250,0 272,5 272,5 670,94 12
2. Rakhmatullin Bulat 1998 RUS 111,35 42 265,0 265,0 270,0 270,0 649,18 9
3. Kashiwagi Yutaro 1997 JPN 119,00 39 265,0 265,0 267,5 267,5 622,63 8
— Monastyrskyi Yurii 1996 UKR 113,20 40 250,0 250,0 252,5 DSQ — —
 120+kg
1. Fujimoto Ryuki 2000 JPN 132,25 45 350,0 393,0 393,0 350,0 729,13 12
2. Leskovets Nikita 1999 RUS 141,50 46 325,0 335,0 352,5 335,0 681,70 9
3. Treglia Donald 1996 USA 157,25 44 307,5 307,5 307,5 307,5 608,34 8
4. Suto Kensuke 1997 JPN 139,15 43 275,0 275,0 275,0 275,0 589,81 7
Nation (points)
1.  Russia 51   [12+12+9+9+9]   3560,31 IPF Pts
2.  Kazakhstan 49   [12+12+9+8+8]   3533,58 IPF Pts
3.  Japan 49   [12+12+9+8+8]   3531,32 IPF Pts
4.  U.S.America 38   [9+9+8+6+6]   3357,03 IPF Pts
5.  Ukraine 36   [12+9+8+7]   2914,86 IPF Pts
6.  Hungary 23   [12+6+5]   1783,46 IPF Pts
7.  Mongolia 14   [9+5]   1277,01 IPF Pts
8.  Poland 12   [12]   670,94 IPF Pts
9.  Germany 8   [8]   638,34 IPF Pts
10.  Great Britain 7   [7]   671,34 IPF Pts
11.  Czechia 7   [7]   551,79 IPF Pts
12.  Canada 6   [6]   620,85 IPF Pts
13.  India 4   [4]   513,00 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Juniors by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Zalotov Artur Ukraine 92,15 316,0 821,8978 1
2. Kanalbekov Farkhad Kazakhstan 58,76 190,0 775,4787 1
3. Tamura Yo Japan 58,74 185,0 759,6845 2
Masters 1
 -59kg
1. Noda Toshihiko 1979 JPN 58,68 11 205,0 216,5-w 220,0-w 220,0 872,89 12
2. Sledz Slawomir 1976 POL 58,86 10 165,0 170,0    X 165,0 694,17 9
 -66kg
1. Amakawa Akinori 1977 JPN 65,40 22 180,0 190,0 200,0 200,0 733,20 12
2. Mandakh Gansukh 1977 MGL 65,72 23 110,0 155,0 182,5 155,0 602,11 9
3. Kametani Mitsuo 1971 JPN 65,84 24 102,5 182,5 182,5 102,5 452,06 8
 -74kg
1. Fujita Hiroyuki 1977 JPN 72,84 35 205,0 207,5 217,5 217,5 718,18 12
2. Zelazko Bartosz 1973 POL 73,48 39 197,5 202,5 210,0 202,5 675,08 9
3. Szendera Rafal 1971 POL 73,46 38 195,0 197,5 202,5 197,5 662,42 8
4. Nosach Evgenii 1976 RUS 73,42 40 195,0 200,0 200,0 195,0 656,28 7
5. Holmgren Marcus 1975 SWE 73,78 34 175,0 180,0 200,0 180,0 615,68 6
6. Golembieski James 1979 USA 73,22 37 155,0 175,0 175,0 155,0 554,93 5
— Purevdorj Khangal 1975 MGL 73,52 36 150,0 150,0 177,5 DSQ — —
 -83kg
1. Ciupinski Mike 1979 USA 82,88 16 240,0 262,5 270,0 270,0 776,40 12
2. Vikla Tomi 1970 FIN 82,56 15 220,0 220,0 222,5 222,5 668,54 9
3. Gimbiinov Munkhchuluun 1977 MGL 82,68 18 210,0 222,5 225,0 222,5 667,89 8
4. Pinguet Cyril 1972 FRA 82,44 20 220,0 220,0 222,5 220,0 663,40 7
5. Asrian Artak 1979 NED 81,88 19 175,0 185,0 195,0 195,0 608,18 6
6. King Robert 1974 CAN 82,04 14 75,0 155,0 160,0 155,0 514,34 5
— Yasue Michio 1970 JPN 82,14 17 260,0 260,0 267,5 DSQ — —
 -93kg
1. Wetzstein Thomas 1974 AUT 91,10 23 270,0 275,0 280,0 270,0 729,46 12
2. Nocek Grzegorz 1973 POL 92,25 30 265,0 272,5 272,5 265,0 713,12 9
3. Enkhbayar Sukhbat 1979 MGL 92,80 24 220,0 230,0 240,0 230,0 636,57 8
4. Manzano Adir 1978 MEX 92,15 33 200,0 210,0 230,0 210,0 596,82 7
5. Goldhahn Thomas 1978 GER 90,70 28 200,0 205,0 205,0 205,0 591,81 6
6. Nebola Vladimir 1970 CZE 89,75 31 195,0 202,5 210,0 202,5 590,19 5
7. Zakor Tibor 1979 HUN 91,50 32 185,0 190,0 190,0 185,0 546,00 4
8. Pires Daniel 1971 FRA 91,80 29 185,0 185,0 215,0 185,0 544,95 3
— Miyamoto Takayuki 1973 JPN 91,80 26 240,0 240,0 240,0 DSQ — —
— Vahl Mirko 1977 GER 92,00 34 210,0 210,0 215,0 DSQ — —
 -105kg
1. Kassai Masahiko 1971 JPN 104,54 18 285,0 290,0 316,0 290,0 710,82 12
2. Damdin Uuganbayar 1976 MGL 103,90 24 262,5 270,0 270,0 262,5 659,76 9
3. Thacker William 1972 USA 103,20 22 252,5 257,5 262,5 257,5 652,49 8
4. Haddou Redda 1978 FRA 100,22 20 210,0 210,0 262,5 210,0 568,62 7
5. Kelemen Richard 1975 HUN 96,38 25 157,5 165,0 172,5 165,0 488,88 6
— Beyon Frederic 1975 FRA 103,38 23 250,0 250,0 250,0 DSQ — —
— Ghazal Khaled 1972 CZE 104,68 19 270,0 270,0 270,0 DSQ — —
 -120kg
1. Pavlikov Ruslan 1978 RUS 114,50 17 310,0 317,5 317,5 310,0 712,69 12
2. Mann Steve 1975 USA 119,05 22 297,5 297,5 312,5 297,5 675,91 9
3. Krejca Zbynek 1974 CZE 119,95 4 285,0 285,0 292,5 292,5 664,43 8
4. Tserendamba Bayarkhuu 1971 MGL 119,90 20 260,0 270,0 285,0 260,0 606,96 7
5. Duval Charles 1972 FRA 119,90 21 260,0 280,0 285,0 260,0 606,96 6
6. Ayush Otgonbayar 1977 MGL 119,50 22 250,0 260,0 265,0 250,0 590,22 5
7. Herder Sandrino 1975 GER 116,55 16 200,0 210,0 220,0 210,0 525,51 4
8. Mattila Kaj 1970 FIN 114,05 24 195,0 205,0 220,0 205,0 522,03 3
9. Rukkila Timo 1972 FIN 115,90 15 195,0 205,0 215,0 205,0 517,90 2
10. Clavier Arnaud 1975 FRA 110,50 19 70,0    X    X 70,0 278,18 1
— Yamamori Tomoyuki 1972 JPN 111,35 25 280,0 280,0 292,5 DSQ — —
— Gill Ryan 1976 USA 119,00 18 272,5 277,5 285,0 DSQ — —
 120+kg
1. Soukal Jaroslav 1972 CZE 174,60 18 325,0 325,0 332,5 325,0 607,58 12
2. Salbeck Guenther 1978 GER 124,65 36 237,5 247,5 255,0 237,5 556,48 9
3. Brincat-Smith James 1975 GBR 207,30 35 222,5 232,5 240,0 232,5 446,57 8
— Snyder Jeffrey 1971 USA 136,35 37 330,0 330,0 330,0 DSQ — —
— Guidez Jerome 1974 FRA 154,60 38 300,0 300,0 300,0 DSQ — —
Nation (points)
1.  Japan 56   [12+12+12+12+8]   3487,16 IPF Pts
2.  Mongolia 41   [9+9+8+8+7]   3173,28 IPF Pts
3.  Poland 35   [9+9+9+8]   2744,78 IPF Pts
4.  U.S.America 34   [12+9+8+5]   2659,73 IPF Pts
5.  Czechia 25   [12+8+5]   1862,20 IPF Pts
6.  France 24   [7+7+6+3+1]   2662,10 IPF Pts
7.  Russia 19   [12+7]   1368,97 IPF Pts
8.  Germany 19   [9+6+4]   1673,80 IPF Pts
9.  Finland 14   [9+3+2]   1708,47 IPF Pts
10.  Austria 12   [12]   729,46 IPF Pts
11.  Hungary 10   [6+4]   1034,88 IPF Pts
12.  Great Britain 8   [8]   446,57 IPF Pts
13.  Mexico 7   [7]   596,82 IPF Pts
14.  Sweden 6   [6]   615,68 IPF Pts
15.  Netherlands 6   [6]   608,18 IPF Pts
16.  Canada 5   [5]   514,34 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 1 by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Noda Toshihiko Japan 58,68 220,0 872,8884 1
2. Ciupinski Mike U.S.America 82,88 270,0 776,4002 1
3. Amakawa Akinori Japan 65,40 200,0 733,2047 1
Masters 2
 -59kg
1. Nakata Kazuo 1967 JPN 58,40 8 172,5 180,0 180,0 180,0 747,77 12
2. Kolsovsky Stefan 1961 SVK 58,30 9 132,5 140,0 140,0 140,0 619,51 9
 -66kg
1. Nakayama Hisayuki 1963 JPN 63,28 21 190,0 192,5 200,0 200,0 754,32 12
2. Petrencak Steve 1968 USA 65,70 19 155,0 165,0 175,0 165,0 630,73 9
— Waymel Olivier 1966 FRA 64,78 20 185,0 185,0 185,0 DSQ — —
 -74kg
1. Hamada Nobuyuki 1969 JPN 73,22 31 175,0 185,0 213,5 185,0 631,94 12
2. Verhaege Eric 1963 FRA 72,42 30 160,0 167,5 172,5 167,5 591,71 9
3. Smith Charles 1960 NED 66,88 33 162,5 167,5 167,5 162,5 614,76 8
4. Siltanen Jukka 1965 SWE 73,20 32 135,0 142,5 147,5 142,5 522,94 7
 -83kg
1. Neveykov Alexey 1966 RUS 82,46 11 235,0 245,0 250,5 245,0 721,21 12
2. Bertin Fabrice 1967 FRA 82,78 7 212,5 217,5 222,5 222,5 667,35 9
3. Thompson Donovan 1966 USA 82,20 9 202,5 207,5 217,5 207,5 635,66 8
4. Ring Tomas 1960 SWE 82,56 8 205,0 212,5 212,5 205,0 628,03 7
5. Kipp Wesley 1962 USA 82,56 13 200,0 215,0 215,0 200,0 616,46 6
6. Howard Andrew 1969 HKG 82,68 12 175,0 185,0 195,0 195,0 604,31 5
7. Ito Eigo 1968 JPN 82,32 10 190,0 205,0 210,0 190,0 594,44 4
 -93kg
1. Van der Putten Frans 1962 NED 92,30 19 240,0 245,0 250,0 250,0 681,07 12
2. Marneur Michel 1968 FRA 92,45 15 230,0 235,0 240,0 235,0 648,62 9
3. Fujiwara Eiji 1968 JPN 85,25 21 200,0 215,0 227,5 227,5 665,81 8
4. Laurikainen Petteri 1969 FIN 91,60 13 227,5 227,5 245,0 227,5 636,30 7
5. Hering Uwe 1963 GER 92,65 20 220,0 220,0 230,0 220,0 616,04 6
6. Boughamdouz Gemel 1963 FRA 91,00 16 212,5 220,0 225,0 212,5 606,71 5
7. Schnurr Mario 1966 GER 92,85 14 192,5 192,5 192,5 192,5 557,19 4
8. Cencich Thomas 1960 USA 86,35 17 190,0 212,5 212,5 190,0 576,59 3
9. Phillips Mark 1968 RSA 91,95 22 185,0 190,0 190,0 190,0 555,06 2
10. Sjodin Gord 1966 CAN 92,75 18 185,0 200,0 200,0 185,0 541,69 1
11. Indu Sharma Bimal 1964 IND 89,35 27 125,0 135,0 140,0 140,0 455,94 1
 -105kg
1. Goto Shuji 1968 JPN 103,14 11 242,5 252,5 255,0 255,0 647,81 12
2. Leroy Fabrice 1963 FRA 103,44 15 235,0 242,5 255,0 242,5 622,34 9
3. Ferrantelli Mike 1966 USA 104,22 17 235,0 242,5 245,0 235,0 605,17 8
4. Norpila Seppo 1963 FIN 98,40 16 170,0 177,5 182,5 182,5 518,84 7
5. Vanhamaki Tarmo 1960 FIN 101,14 13 175,0 180,0 185,0 180,0 506,21 6
6. Miko Imre 1967 HUN 95,18 10 145,0 145,0 150,0 150,0 461,16 5
— Macionis Arturas 1968 LTU 95,92 9 170,0 170,0 170,0 DSQ — —
— Haensicke Peer 1961 GER 98,74 12 242,5 242,5 242,5 DSQ — —
 -120kg
1. Wada Kohei 1964 JPN 119,40 13 295,0 302,5 305,0 295,0 670,44 12
2. Doan David 1964 USA 119,15 10 260,0 270,0 295,0 270,0 626,68 9
3. Siroux Pascal 1964 FRA 118,15 12 195,0 205,0 205,0 195,0 495,19 8
4. Rantala Timo 1963 FIN 118,10 11 160,0 195,0 195,0 160,0 432,65 7
 120+kg
1. Leesmann Kaido 1969 EST 131,70 32 295,0 300,0 310,5-w2 310,5 664,51 12
2. Cserna Janos 1968 HUN 125,70 31 287,5 292,5 295,0 295,0 653,25 9
3. Johnson Wade 1965 USA 167,80 29 235,0 242,5 252,5 252,5 511,45 8
4. Lefebvre Patrice 1962 FRA 149,05 28 240,0 240,0 250,0 240,0 517,46 7
5. Gaudreau Daniel 1960 USA 141,80 33 235,0 242,5 245,0 235,0 520,64 6
— Fukushima Yasuto 1965 JPN 140,60 30 210,0 210,0 210,0 DSQ — —
Nation (points)
1.  Japan 60   [12+12+12+12+12]   3452,28 IPF Pts
2.  France 44   [9+9+9+9+8]   3025,19 IPF Pts
3.  U.S.America 42   [9+9+8+8+8]   3009,68 IPF Pts
4.  Finland 27   [7+7+7+6]   2093,99 IPF Pts
5.  Netherlands 20   [12+8]   1295,83 IPF Pts
6.  Hungary 14   [9+5]   1114,41 IPF Pts
7.  Sweden 14   [7+7]   1150,97 IPF Pts
8.  Russia 12   [12]   721,21 IPF Pts
9.  Estonia 12   [12]   664,51 IPF Pts
10.  Germany 10   [6+4]   1173,23 IPF Pts
11.  Slovakia 9   [9]   619,51 IPF Pts
12.  Hong Kong 5   [5]   604,31 IPF Pts
13.  South Africa 2   [2]   555,06 IPF Pts
14.  Canada 1   [1]   541,69 IPF Pts
15.  India 1   [1]   455,94 IPF Pts
—   Lithuania —
Best Lifters of Masters 2 by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Nakayama Hisayuki Japan 63,28 200,0 754,3156 1
2. Nakata Kazuo Japan 58,40 180,0 747,7657 1
3. Neveykov Alexey Russia 82,46 245,0 721,2085 1
Masters 3
 -59kg
1. Isagawa Hiroyuki 1953 JPN 58,70 6 145,0 145,0 152,5 152,5 655,79 12
2. Ishiwatari Hiroyuki 1959 JPN 56,90 7 140,0 145,0 150,0 150,0 667,07 9
3. Pavlov Savelii 1957 RUS 58,35 5 110,0 120,0 122,5 120,0 554,34 8
 -66kg
1. Yano Hideyuki 1959 JPN 65,30 16 167,5 171,5-w3 180,0 171,5 652,50 12
2. Sato Keiji 1952 JPN 65,40 18 155,0 157,5 157,5 155,0 604,48 9
3. Sitruk Claude 1950 FRA 65,45 15 150,0 157,5 157,5 150,0 589,82 8
4. Flink Seppo 1953 FIN 65,35 17 100,0 105,0 105,0 100,0 447,41 7
 -74kg
1. Motovilnik Vasilii 1957 RUS 73,40 28 178,0-w3 185,0 185,0-w3 185,0 630,80 12
2. Sides Daniel 1956 USA 72,80 27 142,5 155,0 160,0 160,0 570,11 9
— Hayashi Yasuhiro 1956 JPN 73,35 29 155,0 160,0 162,5 DSQ — —
 -83kg
1. Iijima Osamu 1954 JPN 82,60 6 195,0 195,0 195,0 195,0 604,70 12
2. Hirner Arthur 1957 GER 82,86 5 192,5 192,5 192,5 192,5 597,69 9
— Petrenz Andreas 1956 GER 82,58 4 207,5 210,0 210,0 DSQ — —
 -93kg
1. Kitagawa Takeshi 1958 JPN 86,36 12 210,0 220,0 220,0 220,0 643,51 12
2. Bengtsson Ronald 1959 SWE 90,88 8 190,0 195,0 212,5 195,0 569,64 9
3. Deconinck Erick 1956 FRA 84,96 7 177,5 187,5 195,0 177,5 554,23 8
4. Ahopelto Voitto 1956 FIN 91,36 9 135,0 152,5 152,5 152,5 477,03 7
5. Baumeister Gerhard 1952 GER 85,06 10 150,0 150,0 160,0 150,0 491,69 6
— Anraku Tomohiro 1956 JPN 86,90 11 180,0 180,0 180,0 DSQ — —
— Van Kersbergen Jos 1957 NED 88,54 6 180,0 180,0 180,0 DSQ — —
 -105kg
1. Vermeulen Marius 1957 NED 102,20 5 190,0 190,0 190,0 190,0 523,12 12
2. Schemel William 1959 USA 102,50 4 180,0 185,0 187,5 187,5 517,38 9
3. Edwards Gary 1953 USA 103,42 8 177,5 182,5 192,5 182,5 505,17 8
4. Durocher Laurent 1952 FRA 101,32 3 130,0 137,5 150,0 150,0 446,27 7
5. Royer Daniel 1957 CAN 104,42 7 120,0 127,5 140,0 127,5 395,88 6
— Mentel Stanislaw 1954 POL 100,44 6 240,5 240,5 240,5 DSQ — —
 -120kg
1. Kovalskis Vladimirs 1958 LAT 105,18 5 205,0 205,0 207,5 205,0 544,20 12
2. Oumailia Gerard 1951 FRA 111,94 9 190,0 200,0 205,0 205,0 526,94 9
3. Shadyun Sergey 1957 USA 119,10 6 200,0 200,0 200,0 200,0 502,20 8
4. Tirronen Harri 1953 FIN 107,98 4 190,0 195,0 205,0 195,0 517,77 7
5. Sindelar William 1951 USA 117,80 7 160,0 167,5 172,5 172,5 455,56 6
— Rock Brian 1959 CAN 115,38 8 230,0 230,0 232,5 DSQ — —
 120+kg
1. Klinger Bradley 1956 USA 130,90 27 250,0-w3 252,5-w3 285,0 252,5 569,03 12
2. Crawford Robert 1951 USA 135,48 26 155,0 165,0 175,0 175,0 432,46 9
Nation (points)
1.  Japan 57   [12+12+12+12+9]   3223,57 IPF Pts
2.  U.S.America 47   [12+9+9+9+8]   2594,14 IPF Pts
3.  France 32   [9+8+8+7]   2117,25 IPF Pts
4.  Finland 21   [7+7+7]   1442,20 IPF Pts
5.  Russia 20   [12+8]   1185,14 IPF Pts
6.  Germany 15   [9+6]   1089,38 IPF Pts
7.  Latvia 12   [12]   544,20 IPF Pts
8.  Netherlands 12   [12]   523,12 IPF Pts
9.  Sweden 9   [9]   569,64 IPF Pts
10.  Canada 6   [6]   395,88 IPF Pts
—   Poland —
Best Lifters of Masters 3 by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Ishiwatari Hiroyuki Japan 56,90 150,0 667,0731 2
2. Isagawa Hiroyuki Japan 58,70 152,5 655,7890 1
3. Yano Hideyuki Japan 65,30 171,5 652,5032 1
Masters 4
 -59kg
1. Hamayama Hisao 1947 JPN 58,30 1 122,5-w4 125,0 125,0-w4 125,0 570,95 12
2. Zwick Ivan 1939 USA 57,05 3 60,0 75,0 80,0 80,0 433,02 9
— Magome Toru 1943 JPN 58,75 4 122,5 122,5 130,0 DSQ — —
 -66kg
1. Danyasu Tadanobu 1944 JPN 64,75 13 130,0 135,0-w4 140,0-w4 140,0 566,07 12
2. Sugaya Michio 1947 JPN 64,90 12 130,0 130,0 135,0 130,0 536,19 9
3. Kemppainen Markku 1949 FIN 64,25 14 110,0 120,0 130,0 110,0 482,24 8
 -74kg
1. Kauranen Antero 1948 FIN 73,40 26 130,0 142,5 142,5 130,0 489,93 12
— Maka Boleslaw 1942 POL 73,30 25 140,0 140,0 140,0 DSQ — —
 -83kg
1. Imaizumi Haruki 1947 JPN 81,20 1 160,0 166,0 166,0-w4 166,0 543,51 12
— Ospanov Daribay 1949 KAZ 81,94 3 160,0 160,0 162,5 DSQ — —
 -93kg
1. Malmberg Goran 1943 SWE 90,90 4 135,0 140,0 142,5 142,5 456,94 12
2. McKenna Jim 1948 USA 92,12 2 130,0 135,0 140,0 140,0 448,27 9
3. Kawabe Katsuji 1942 JPN 92,66 5 127,5 137,5 137,5 137,5 441,55 8
4. Verne Lucien 1944 FRA 88,86 3 120,0 127,5 127,5 120,0 413,70 7
— Fabrie Adriaan 1946 NED 92,34 1 135,0 135,0 137,5 DSQ — —
 -105kg
1. Moore John 1937 USA 101,62 2 105,0 110,0 120,0 120,0 386,26 12
2. Abakirov Adzhibek 1947 KGZ 98,16 1 80,0 90,0 112,5 90,0 332,03 9
 -120kg
1. Maliniemi Niilo 1946 SWE 116,56 3 200,0 200,0 220,0 220,0 543,54 12
2. Evans Robert 1946 USA 106,34 2 140,0 150,0 155,0 150,0 435,62 9
3. El Alami Mujir 1946 SWE 113,10 1 100,0 120,0 130,0 130,0 386,21 8
Nation (points)
1.  Japan 53   [12+12+12+9+8]   2658,27 IPF Pts
2.  U.S.America 39   [12+9+9+9]   1703,16 IPF Pts
3.  Sweden 32   [12+12+8]   1386,68 IPF Pts
4.  Finland 20   [12+8]   972,17 IPF Pts
5.  Kyrgyzstan 9   [9]   332,03 IPF Pts
6.  France 7   [7]   413,70 IPF Pts
—   Poland —
—   Kazakhstan —
—   Netherlands —
Best Lifters of Masters 4 by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Hamayama Hisao Japan 58,30 125,0 570,9528 1
2. Danyasu Tadanobu Japan 64,75 140,0 566,0699 1
3. Maliniemi Niilo Sweden 116,56 220,0 543,5356 1
Open
 -59kg
1. Karaman Abdulkarim 1994 KAZ 58,80 1 210,0 217,5 221,0 217,5 863,13 12
2. Harashchenko Ihor 1988 UKR 59,00 6 197,5 202,5 220,5 197,5 796,42 9
3. Myrvang Fredrik Eskil 1990 NOR 57,20 3 180,0 185,0 185,0 180,0 762,99 8
4. Wszola Dariusz 1978 POL 58,65 5 165,0 170,0 185,0 170,0 712,57 7
— Garcia William 1990 USA 58,30 2 197,5 197,5 197,5 DSQ — —
— Kimura Yasufumi 1975 JPN 58,95 4 217,5 217,5 220,5 DSQ — —
 -66kg
1. Fukuda Masashi 1984 JPN 65,70 7 240,0 245,0 255,0 245,0 858,51 12
2. Urusov Yan 1989 RUS 65,50 15 232,5 237,5 245,0 237,5 839,36 9
3. Makhmudov Alisher 1995 KAZ 64,60 14 220,0 220,0 235,0 220,0 798,86 8
4. Cheung Ho Man 1986 HKG 65,95 8 150,0 162,5 170,0 170,0 642,97 7
5. Diva Joseph 1992 GBR 64,30 10 162,5 162,5 167,5 167,5 649,30 6
6. Lang Andrew 1987 CAN 65,75 12 155,0 162,5 170,0 162,5 623,23 5
7. Bekesi Norbert 1994 HUN 65,15 11 105,0 112,5 117,5 112,5 484,32 4
— Frasl Andreas 1983 AUT 64,75 13 230,0 230,0 230,0 DSQ — —
— Yermakhanov Yeldos 1990 KAZ 65,90 9 235,0 235,0 235,0 DSQ — —
 -74kg
1. Kodama Daiki 1979 JPN 73,30 7 275,0-w1 285,0-w1 301,0 285,0 887,87 12
2. Chuprinko Ivan 1986 UKR 73,30 5 270,0 280,0-c 300,5 280,0 875,05 9
3. Christensen Matti 1995 DEN 73,90 2 270,0 270,0 275,0 275,0 856,79 8
4. Balenkov Andriy 1981 UKR 73,80 8 250,0 260,0 272,5 272,5 851,32 7
5. Butenko Oleg 1983 KAZ 72,80 6 245,0 252,5 270,0 252,5 808,80 6
6. Holloway Domarrio 1980 USA 73,80 4 207,5 215,0 222,5 222,5 723,88 5
7. Franklin Emmanuel 1984 GBR 71,75 1 205,0 212,5 220,0 220,0 733,05 4
8. Ishikawa Kazuhiro 1985 PHI 73,80 10 165,0 185,0 200,0 165,0 577,33 3
— Selberg Amit 1976 SWE 73,75 3 247,5 247,5    X DSQ — —
— Batgerel Bayarbaatar 1991 MGL 73,90 9 235,0 235,0 247,5 DSQ — —
 -83kg
1. Shokhanov Askar 1983 KAZ 81,95 11 305,0 311,5-w 315,5-w 315,5 888,44 12
2. Knyazev Sergey 1976 RUS 82,30 13 297,5 297,5 297,5 297,5 843,99 9
3. Vasiukov Evgenii 1985 RUS 82,75 20 290,0 300,0 300,0 290,0 823,44 8
4. Ivashkin Mykyta 1991 UKR 82,15 16 260,0 260,0 282,5 282,5 810,22 7
5. Omuro Goki 1993 JPN 78,75 14 280,0 285,0 290,0 280,0 829,00 6
6. Friche Mads 1983 DEN 82,60 17 250,0 257,5 262,5 262,5 760,86 5
7. Hanifen Luke 1981 USA 82,90 18 245,0 245,0 245,0 245,0 718,60 4
8. Csalami Norbert 1987 HUN 82,55 12 190,0 200,0 200,0 200,0 616,51 3
— Shaukatov Zhavlan 1998 KAZ 81,55 19 295,0 300,0 305,0 DSQ — —
— Guenterberg Raik 1989 GER 82,50 15 260,0 260,0 260,0 DSQ — —
 -93kg
1. Tebenkov Eduard 1990 RUS 92,42 1 325,0 335,0-w 350,0 335,0 860,62 12
2. Musiienko Kostiantyn 1997 UKR 91,68 3 307,5 317,5-wj 322,5-wj 322,5 838,45 9
3. Mamola Adam 1977 USA 92,52 4 312,5 312,5 320,0-w1 320,0 828,26 8
4. Wegiera Jan 1965 POL 92,64 9 305,0 310,0 315,0 310,0 806,43 7
5. Yoshikawa Nozomu 1986 JPN 90,56 12 285,0 295,0 312,5 295,0 786,00 6
6. Dahlkvist Oliver 1995 SWE 92,76 11 277,5 277,5 315,0 277,5 737,10 5
7. Khumuugul Battumur 1974 MGL 92,78 8 270,0 280,0 307,5 270,0 721,15 4
8. Kitsui Masahito 1978 HKG 92,46 5 265,0 282,5 282,5 265,0 712,12 3
9. Champ Andy 1983 GBR 92,38 10 240,0 247,5 247,5 240,0 659,51 2
10. Macdonald John 1983 CAN 92,44 7 205,0 222,5 240,0 222,5 622,18 1
11. Krymov Andrii 1985 UKR 92,82 2 100,0    X    X 100,0 361,94 1
— Tsoy Vyacheslav 1984 KAZ 89,76 6 292,5 297,5 312,5 DSQ — —
 -105kg
1. Grishaev Vladimir 1981 RUS 103,56 22 335,0 345,0 346,0-w 346,0 823,98 12
2. Suyunshaliyev Arslan 1989 KAZ 104,54 16 335,0 345,0-w 346,5 345,0 817,50 9
3. Dashzegve Tumenjargal 1987 MGL 104,32 17 335,0 340,0 346,5 340,0 808,79 8
4. Bettiar Volodymyr 1984 UKR 102,10 19 330,0 340,0 345,5 330,0 799,39 7
5. Grenier Allan 1990 FRA 104,92 18 300,0 322,5 325,0 325,0 777,07 6
6. Yamashita Yasuki 1991 JPN 100,68 14 305,0 320,0 322,5 320,0 786,17 5
7. Degtiarev Sergei 1992 RUS 104,04 21 315,0 320,0 337,5 320,0 771,15 4
8. Ivarsson Mattias 1987 SWE 104,60 15 290,0 300,0 300,0 290,0 710,59 3
9. Gibson Michael 1987 GBR 102,52 20 230,0 240,0 247,5 230,0 600,88 2
— Balburam Khatantumur 1991 MGL 102,82 23 250,0 250,0 250,0 DSQ — —
— Male Ralf 1994 NOR 104,82 13 315,0 315,0 315,0 DSQ — —
 -120kg
1. Sykmenev Aleksandr 1978 RUS 119,78 7 345,0 357,5-w1 365,0-w 365,0 793,51 12
2. Leskovets Viktor 1990 UKR 108,88 1 340,0 355,0 363,0 355,0 817,46 9
3. Stewart Brady 1982 USA 119,54 12 350,0 357,5 357,5 350,0 767,72 8
4. Krejca Zbynek 1974 CZE 118,34 4 290,0 310,0 310,0 310,0 700,35 7
5. Meyer Quintin 1991 USA 119,18 10 290,0 300,0 307,5 307,5 693,32 6
6. Nilsson Per 1974 SWE 117,98 5 305,0 350,0 357,5 305,0 692,51 5
7. Kajii Toshihiro 1980 JPN 112,88 9 300,0 300,0 305,0 300,0 699,76 4
8. Mainz Jacob 1993 DEN 119,72 3 297,5 305,0 305,0 297,5 673,96 3
9. Martin Shane 1988 CAN 117,94 8 295,0 345,0 350,0 295,0 674,73 2
10. Mikkelsen Jesper 1989 DEN 119,74 2 295,0 305,0 305,0 295,0 669,46 1
— Hole Per Marius 1989 NOR 117,64 11 347,5 347,5 350,0 DSQ — —
— Bataa Chimedtseren 1981 MGL 119,52 6 355,0 357,5 360,0 DSQ — —
 120+kg
1. Leo Jonathan 1977 USA 163,08 16 375,0 385,0 385,0 385,0 714,18 12
2. Bujinlkham Altangerel 1976 MGL 133,66 14 372,5 372,5 375,0 375,0 766,84 9
3. Kaiava Kirill 1976 RUS 152,40 20 342,5 352,5 360,0 360,0 697,55 8
4. Soukal Jaroslav 1972 CZE 175,54 18 342,5 352,5 360,0 360,0 656,33 7
5. Pettersson Niklas 1991 SWE 157,06 21 342,5 355,0 355,0 342,5 661,72 6
6. Sandvik Kenneth 1975 FIN 139,50 13 320,0 330,0 352,5 330,0 678,17 5
7. Mann Steve 1975 USA 121,32 22 300,0 300,0 300,0 300,0 673,79 4
8. Gogna Ajay 1988 IND 136,14 17 190,0 190,0 202,5 190,0 456,21 3
— Snijders Jordy 1986 NED 125,54 15 320,0 320,0 330,0 DSQ — —
— Yanagawa Daiki 1976 JPN 135,46 19 340,0 340,0 340,0 DSQ — —
Nation (points)
1.  Russia 54   [12+12+12+9+9]   4161,46 IPF Pts
2.  Kazakhstan 47   [12+12+9+8+6]   4176,73 IPF Pts
3.  Ukraine 43   [9+9+9+9+7]   4178,70 IPF Pts
4.  Japan 41   [12+12+6+6+5]   4147,56 IPF Pts
5.  U.S.America 39   [12+8+8+6+5]   3727,37 IPF Pts
6.  Mongolia 21   [9+8+4]   2296,78 IPF Pts
7.  Sweden 19   [6+5+5+3]   2801,92 IPF Pts
8.  Denmark 17   [8+5+3+1]   2961,07 IPF Pts
9.  Poland 14   [7+7]   1519,00 IPF Pts
10.  Czechia 14   [7+7]   1356,68 IPF Pts
11.  Great Britain 14   [6+4+2+2]   2642,74 IPF Pts
12.  Hong Kong 10   [7+3]   1355,08 IPF Pts
13.  Norway 8   [8]   762,99 IPF Pts
14.  Canada 8   [5+2+1]   1920,13 IPF Pts
15.  Hungary 7   [4+3]   1100,83 IPF Pts
16.  France 6   [6]   777,07 IPF Pts
17.  Finland 5   [5]   678,17 IPF Pts
18.  Philippines 3   [3]   577,33 IPF Pts
19.  India 3   [3]   456,21 IPF Pts
—   Germany —
—   Austria —
—   Netherlands —
Best Lifters of Open by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Shokhanov Askar Kazakhstan 81,95 315,5 888,4441 1
2. Kodama Daiki Japan 73,30 285,0 887,8733 1
3. Chuprinko Ivan Ukraine 73,30 280,0 875,0512 2