Первенство мира по пауэрлифтингу среди ветеранок Почефструм (Южная Африка) 2019 г

INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
World Masters Women's Championships, Potchefstroom (South Africa), 07-12.10.2019
DETAILED SCORESHEET
Rnk Name d.o.b. Team Bwt Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift Total IPF Pts Pts
Masters 1
-47kg
1. Barry Elisabeth 1973 RSA 46,85 1 100,0 110,0 120,0 1 45,0 47,5 50,0 1 105,0 125,0 132,5 1 295,0 485,63 12
-52kg
1. Hughes Amanda 1979 GBR 51,20 2 120,0 130,0 132,5 1 72,5 77,5 77,5 1 107,5 117,5 130,0 1 327,5 507,24 12
-57kg
1. Funk Jodi 1973 USA 56,10 3 132,5 142,5 152,5 1 90,0 97,5 102,5 1 140,0 150,0 157,5 1 402,5 576,02 12
2. Descours Veronique 1971 FRA 56,70 4 125,0 140,0 145,0 2 85,0 90,0 92,5 2 135,0 150,0 160,0 2 380,0 547,09 9
-63kg
1. Vinogradova Yulia 1972 RUS 61,55 6 160,0 162,5 170,0 1 77,5 82,5 82,5 3 140,0 140,0 145,0 3 392,5 542,78 12
2. Brantner Amy 1976 USA 58,40 7 125,0 130,0 130,0 4 85,0 87,5 87,5 2 147,5 157,5 165,0 1 380,0 540,32 9
3. Chizhevskaia Evgeniia 1975 RUS 59,70 5 145,0 155,0 162,5 2 82,5 87,5 90,0 1 130,0 135,0 137,5 4 380,0 535,43 8
4. Burman Heather 1979 USA 59,60 8 140,0 145,0 145,0 3 72,5 75,0 80,0 4 145,0 155,0 160,0 2 375,0 530,12 7
-72kg
1. De Wet Laura 1974 RSA 71,50 2 185,0 195,0 205,0 1 85,0 90,0 95,0 3 170,0 180,0 197,5 1 492,5 615,49 12
2. Boersch Nicole 1976 GER 69,00 4 155,0 165,0 175,0 2 100,0 140,0 140,0 1 160,0 175,0 185,0 2 490,0 621,56 9
3. Barnes Joanne 1971 GBR 70,75 3 140,0 150,0 155,0 3 92,5 95,0 97,5 2 135,0 145,0 150,0 4 400,0 522,04 8
4. Ngwenya Zanele 1979 RSA 68,00 1 125,0 132,5 140,0 4 57,5 62,5 67,5 4 142,5 152,5 157,5 3 360,0 487,54 7
-84kg
1. Unsworth Heather 1976 CAN 82,25 8 160,0 165,0 170,0 1 87,5 92,5 97,5 1 150,0 160,0 167,5 1 430,0 523,77 12
2. Aherne Maegan 1979 USA 77,45 5 137,5 142,5 142,5 3 72,5 77,5 77,5 2 152,5 162,5 167,5 2 382,5 487,85 9
3. Sarma Rakhi 1971 IND 74,20 7 135,0 135,0 137,5 4 65,0 67,5 70,0 3 130,0 140,0 142,5 4 350,0 462,32 8
Brand Michelle 1973 GBR 83,80 6 150,0 160,0 165,0 2 112,5 112,5 112,5 137,5 142,5 145,0 3 DSQ
84+kg
1. Van der Meulen Brenda 1978 NED 112,25 10 200,0 212,5 220,0 2 192,5 203,0-w1 207,5 1 180,0 187,5 192,5 2 610,5 626,54 12
2. Page Andrea 1977 USA 120,30 11 232,5 255,0 255,0 1 130,0 137,5 145,0 2 180,0 192,5 200,0 1 592,5 598,29 9
3. Meister Rebecca 1976 USA 102,00 9 175,0 175,0 187,5 3 115,0 120,0 130,0 3 175,0 175,0 182,5 3 500,0 549,64 8
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America 47 [12+9+9+9+8] 2752,13 IPF Pts
2. South Africa 31 [12+12+7] 1588,65 IPF Pts
3. Russia 20 [12+8] 1078,20 IPF Pts
4. Great Britain 20 [12+8] 1029,28 IPF Pts
5. Netherlands 12 [12] 626,54 IPF Pts
6. Canada 12 [12] 523,77 IPF Pts
7. Germany 9 [9] 621,56 IPF Pts
8. France 9 [9] 547,09 IPF Pts
9. India 8 [8] 462,32 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 1 by IPF Points System
Rnk Lifter Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Van der Meulen Brenda Netherlands 112,25 610,5 626,5351 1
2. Boersch Nicole Germany 69,00 490,0 621,5561 2
3. De Wet Laura South Africa 71,50 492,5 615,4852 1
Masters 2
-47kg
1. Price Kimberly 1962 USA 46,20 1 95,0 105,0 110,0 1 47,5 50,0 52,5 1 122,5 130,0 137,5 1 285,0 475,55 12
-52kg
1. Feraud Nathalie 1967 FRA 50,30 4 125,0 132,5 137,5 1 87,5 92,5-c2 98,0-w2 1 125,0 137,5 147,5 1 383,0-c2 580,76 12
2. Anthony Carol 1966 RSA 51,45 2 105,0 115,0 120,0 2 45,0 47,5 50,0 3 122,5 130,0 140,0 2 292,5 462,91 9
3. Cutrona Tammy 1966 USA 51,50 3 100,0 105,0 107,5 3 57,5 62,5 65,0 2 107,5 115,0 122,5 3 287,5 456,54 8
-57kg
1. Buxbom Eva 1969 DEN 56,60 7 160,0 171,0-w2 175,5 1 80,0 80,0 80,0 2 165,0 175,0 175,0 1 416,0 589,58 12
2. Homan Lynne 1962 USA 56,70 6 112,5 117,5 122,5 2 77,5 82,5 87,5 1 122,5 122,5 125,0 3 335,0 494,54 9
3. Allen Helen 1961 AUS 56,35 5 107,5 107,5 115,0 3 55,0 57,5 57,5 3 150,0 160,0 170,0 2 325,0 484,08 8
-63kg
1. Stavik Anita 1965 NOR 60,25 1 155,0 162,5 167,5 1 67,5 70,0 72,5 3 150,0 155,0 160,0 1 395,0 550,35 12
2. Wilson Kim 1968 USA 62,55 2 120,0 127,5 135,0 2 70,0 72,5 77,5 1 155,0 160,0 160,0 2 367,5 511,60 9
3. Swart Joan 1965 RSA 60,70 3 87,5 92,5 97,5 4 65,0 67,5 70,0 4 127,5 130,0 137,5 3 305,0 447,48 8
4. Ip Wing-Yuk 1961 HKG 62,25 4 95,0 100,0 X 3 65,0 70,0 75,0 2 100,0 115,0 X 4 275,0 409,98 7
-72kg
1. Marts Donna 1960 USA 68,50 5 135,0 145,0 152,5 3 90,0 97,5 102,5 1 160,0 172,5 177,5 1 432,5 562,71 12
2. Hansford Colleen 1968 USA 69,65 6 157,5 162,5 167,5 1 80,0 87,5 87,5 3 160,0 167,5 167,5 2 415,0 540,80 9
3. Hampel Sybille 1967 GER 71,65 10 152,5 160,0 162,5 2 77,5 85,0 85,0 4 135,0 142,5 147,5 3 385,0 504,13 8
4. Clark Kelly 1964 GBR 69,75 7 117,5 122,5 122,5 4 67,5 77,5 77,5 5 117,5 125,0 132,5 5 317,5 438,59 7
5. Tanzer Marion 1968 RSA 71,30 9 100,0 107,5 115,0 5 60,0 65,0 67,5 6 130,0 140,0 145,0 4 312,5 430,08 6
Gordon Maureen 1964 GBR 70,70 8 122,5 122,5 122,5 85,0 90,0 92,5 2 125,0 132,5 132,5 6 DSQ
-84kg
1. Styrlund Laura 1964 USA 82,30 14 147,5 155,0 160,0 2 115,0 120,0 125,0 1 155,0 165,0 172,5 1 457,5 550,18 12
2. Stavheim Gro-Berit 1964 NOR 80,05 12 155,0 170,0 170,0 1 80,0 85,0 90,0 3 150,0 160,0 160,0 2 415,0 514,10 9
3. Bohlen Sarah 1969 USA 83,00 11 135,0 145,0 X 3 90,0 90,0 90,0 2 137,5 145,0 152,5 3 387,5 481,30 8
4. Wall Melissa 1966 GBR 74,15 13 110,0 115,0 117,5 4 45,0 67,5 70,0 4 130,0 135,0 137,5 4 320,0 432,02 7
84+kg
1. Steidle Susanne 1964 GER 84,65 15 155,0 157,5 160,0 1 87,5 95,0 100,0 1 155,0 160,0 167,5 2 427,5 516,24 12
2. Cutler Alisa 1969 CAN 126,70 17 140,0 140,0 140,0 2 87,5 95,0 95,0 2 170,0 185,0 202,5 1 412,5 444,50 9
3. Morrell Dawn 1960 GBR 88,80 16 117,5 122,5 122,5 3 70,0 75,0 80,0 3 120,0 130,0 140,0 3 332,5 419,54 8
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 2640,83 IPF Pts
2. South Africa 23 [9+8+6] 1340,47 IPF Pts
3. Great Britain 22 [8+7+7] 1290,14 IPF Pts
4. Norway 21 [12+9] 1064,45 IPF Pts
5. Germany 20 [12+8] 1020,37 IPF Pts
6. Denmark 12 [12] 589,58 IPF Pts
7. France 12 [12] 580,76 IPF Pts
8. Canada 9 [9] 444,50 IPF Pts
9. Australia 8 [8] 484,08 IPF Pts
10. Hong Kong 7 [7] 409,98 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 2 by IPF Points System
Rnk Lifter Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Buxbom Eva Denmark 56,60 416,0 589,5829 1
2. Feraud Nathalie France 50,30 383,0 580,7633 1
3. Marts Donna U.S.America 68,50 432,5 562,7050 1
Masters 3
-52kg
1. Goodrich Cynthia 1957 USA 50,75 1 92,5 105,0 110,0 1 60,0 70,0 75,0 1 100,0 115,0 120,0 1 300,0 474,96 12
-57kg
1. Eremenko Svetlana 1957 RUS 55,30 3 115,0 127,5 135,0 1 50,0 55,0 57,5 2 115,0 125,0 127,5 1 312,5 473,04 12
2. Parfait Martine 1957 FRA 56,30 2 102,5 107,5 110,0 2 62,5 67,5 70,0 1 120,0 127,5 137,5 2 305,0 460,81 9
-63kg
1. Olah Lucica 1955 ROU 62,50 4 105,0 110,0 117,5 1 47,5 52,5 55,0 1 115,0 120,0 X 1 282,5 417,69 12
-72kg
1. Brady Carol 1950 CAN 65,45 5 97,5 97,5 97,5 1 62,5 65,0 67,5 1 97,5 102,5 107,5 1 272,5 400,08 12
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America 12 [12] 474,96 IPF Pts
2. Russia 12 [12] 473,04 IPF Pts
3. Romania 12 [12] 417,69 IPF Pts
4. Canada 12 [12] 400,08 IPF Pts
5. France 9 [9] 460,81 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 3 by IPF Points System
Rnk Lifter Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Goodrich Cynthia U.S.America 50,75 300,0 474,9581 1
2. Eremenko Svetlana Russia 55,30 312,5 473,0398 1
3. Parfait Martine France 56,30 305,0 460,8105 2
Masters 4
-47kg
1. Kumpuniemi Eila 1942 FIN 45,85 1 65,0 70,0 80,0 1 37,5 42,5 45,0 1 85,0 97,5 110,0 1 220,0 390,94 12
-57kg
1. Duguid Dulcie 1949 RSA 55,65 2 80,0 90,0 100,0 1 40,0 42,5 45,0 1 95,0 102,5 107,5 1 250,0 398,06 12
-63kg
1. Macko Leslie 1949 USA 61,75 3 60,0 60,0 72,5 1 30,0 40,0 47,5 1 80,0 90,0 100,0 1 200,0 327,62 12
Nation (points)
1. South Africa 12 [12] 398,06 IPF Pts
2. Finland 12 [12] 390,94 IPF Pts
3. U.S.America 12 [12] 327,62 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 4 by IPF Points System
Rnk Lifter Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Duguid Dulcie South Africa 55,65 250,0 398,0566 1
2. Kumpuniemi Eila Finland 45,85 220,0 390,9377 1
3. Macko Leslie U.S.America 61,75 200,0 327,6205 1
                                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUS = Australia GER = Germany RSA = South Africa
CAN = Canada HKG = Hong Kong RUS = Russia
DEN = Denmark IND = India USA = U.S.America
FIN = Finland NED = Netherlands
FRA = France NOR = Norway
GBR = Great Britain ROU = Romania