Первенство мира по пауэрлифтингу среди ветеранов Почефструм (Южная Африка) 2019 г

INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
World Masters Men's Championships, Potchefstroom (South Africa), 07-12.10.2019
DETAILED SCORESHEET
Rnk Name d.o.b. Team Bwt Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift Total IPF Pts Pts
Masters 1
-59kg
1. Pavlov Konstantin 1973 RUS 58,95 2 150,0 170,0 190,0 1 130,0 140,0 150,0 1 150,0 160,0 170,0 1 500,0 540,03 12
2. Angin Benoit 1974 FRA 56,65 1 140,0 150,0 152,5 2 90,0 100,0 100,0 2 110,0 125,0 140,0 2 370,0 430,04 9
-66kg
1. Bernard Mickael 1970 FRA 65,25 4 215,0 215,0 220,0 1 190,0 195,0 205,0 1 195,0 200,0 210,0 2 615,0 603,31 12
2. Ueno Tatsuhiko 1976 JPN 65,60 3 220,0 230,0 230,0 2 145,0 155,0 162,5 2 185,0 195,0 210,0 1 592,5 581,53 9
-74kg
1. Richard Phillip 1971 GBR 74,00 5 260,0 275,0 275,0 1 185,0 190,0 190,0 1 235,0 250,0 250,0 3 700,0 624,01 12
2. Stepanov Evgenii 1976 RUS 73,95 6 230,0 250,0 255,0 2 140,0 160,0 167,5 3 220,0 235,0 240,0 2 657,5 590,14 9
3. Daniels Marlon 1975 RSA 73,75 9 222,5 237,5 237,5 4 180,0 187,5 195,0 2 212,5 225,0 227,5 4 652,5 587,12 8
4. Heiskanen Timo 1970 FIN 73,55 7 235,0 245,0 250,0 3 125,0 130,0 132,5 4 250,0 260,0 277,5 1 635,0 574,02 7
-83kg
1. Rowe Benjamin 1976 USA 82,45 12 275,0 280,0 X 1 165,0 172,5 177,5 2 245,0 255,0 260,0 2 712,5 593,86 12
2. Pryakhin Stanislav 1975 RUS 83,00 13 260,0 260,0 275,0 2 165,0 175,0 180,0 1 240,0 255,0 262,5 1 702,5 584,09 9
3. King Robert 1974 CAN 82,10 10 200,0 210,0 212,5 3 135,0 140,0 147,5 4 220,0 235,0 237,5 3 597,5 508,83 8
4. Mudry Jan 1975 SVK 81,65 11 180,0 200,0 210,0 4 160,0 170,0 185,0 3 170,0 200,0 217,5 4 580,0 497,26 7
-93kg
1. McLaren Dale 1976 USA 92,70 5 300,0 310,0 310,0 1 215,0 220,0 225,0 1 282,5 290,0 292,5 1 827,5 636,43 12
2. Hansen Kim Dahl 1971 DEN 92,90 3 292,5 295,0 307,5 2 185,0 195,0 202,5 5 267,5 285,0 292,5 2 790,0 609,43 9
3. Page Jorncy 1972 RSA 92,80 1 250,0 265,0 272,5 3 155,0 162,5 167,5 8 240,0 260,0 275,0 5 715,0 557,28 8
4. Nieland Guido 1970 GER 92,05 7 252,5 270,0 270,0 4 195,0 200,0 205,0 3 240,0 250,0 272,5 6 707,5 554,47 7
5. Ogawa Mitsuhisa 1971 JPN 92,60 8 230,0 250,0 260,0 5 190,0 205,0 212,5 4 225,0 235,0 245,0 8 690,0 540,40 6
6. Elmore Daniel 1975 USA 91,90 9 232,5 242,5 242,5 6 150,0 162,5 167,5 9 215,0 227,5 237,5 7 642,5 509,20 5
7. Parker George 1971 RSA 91,45 4 205,0 215,0 215,0 7 160,0 167,5 167,5 7 205,0 212,5 217,5 9 585,0 469,97 4
Marie Mohamed 1977 EGY 90,20 2 270,0 270,0 270,0 160,0 175,0 190,0 6 230,0 250,0 275,0 4 DSQ
Vaillant Cyrille 1972 FRA 91,90 6 300,0 300,0 300,0 200,0 210,0 220,0 2 260,0 275,0 285,0 3 DSQ
-105kg
1. Pikaliuk Maksim 1979 RUS 104,50 15 310,0 330,0 345,0 1 205,0 205,0 205,0 2 280,0 290,0 297,5 1 847,5 610,45 12
2. Johnson Jason 1971 USA 104,20 16 270,0 282,5 290,0 3 220,0 230,0 237,5 1 270,0 282,5 295,0 3 810,0 586,71 9
3. Kalter Michael 1972 USA 104,00 14 275,0 282,5 X 4 180,0 187,5 192,5 4 280,0 290,0 290,0 2 760,0 554,39 8
4. Green Graham 1978 RSA 99,70 11 240,0 260,0 270,0 5 170,0 177,5 180,0 6 240,0 250,0 255,0 4 695,0 522,90 7
5. Cernovsky Robert 1978 CZE 104,20 12 260,0 277,5 277,5 6 175,0 182,5 182,5 5 210,0 220,0 250,0 6 662,5 489,76 6
6. Rasmussen Joergen Michael 1973 DEN 104,70 10 225,0 240,0 250,0 7 165,0 175,0 175,0 7 195,0 212,5 222,5 7 617,5 459,07 5
Balaita Daniel 1974 ROU 100,40 13 287,5 292,5 295,0 2 247,5 247,5 247,5 190,0 X X 8 DSQ
Oproiu Cristian 1978 ROU 103,35 17 295,0 295,0 300,0 200,0 200,0 200,0 3 250,0 262,5 X 5 DSQ
-120kg
1. Bak Sune 1974 DEN 119,45 4 320,0 330,0 340,0 2 245,0 255,0 265,0 1 285,0 300,0 307,5 1 912,5 611,25 12
2. Henderson Barron 1976 USA 119,30 5 335,0 360,0 372,5 1 205,0 210,0 210,0 3 290,0 305,0 307,5 2 867,5 584,03 9
Cazacu Sorin 1973 ROU 119,70 1 337,5 345,0 345,0 235,0 247,5 247,5 2 190,0 X X 3 DSQ
120+kg
1. Herbst Mathys 1975 RSA 166,45 8 380,0 380,0 400,0 1 265,0 272,5 280,0 2 275,0 305,0 325,0 1 1005,0 576,63 12
2. Pinc Jan 1973 CZE 131,45 10 320,0 330,0 330,0 2 265,0 275,0 280,0 1 260,0 275,0 290,0 2 875,0 562,59 9
3. Chantler James 1971 USA 151,20 9 240,0 252,5 252,5 4 215,0 225,0 230,0 3 250,0 265,0 275,0 3 757,5 464,46 8
4. Reinke Joseph 1977 USA 123,15 6 225,0 240,0 255,0 3 182,5 187,5 190,0 4 230,0 242,5 242,5 4 675,0 459,08 7
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America 50 [12+12+9+9+8] 2955,41 IPF Pts
2. Russia 42 [12+12+9+9] 2324,71 IPF Pts
3. South Africa 39 [12+8+8+7+4] 2713,90 IPF Pts
4. Denmark 26 [12+9+5] 1679,76 IPF Pts
5. France 21 [12+9] 1033,35 IPF Pts
6. Japan 15 [9+6] 1121,93 IPF Pts
7. Czechia 15 [9+6] 1052,35 IPF Pts
8. Great Britain 12 [12] 624,01 IPF Pts
9. Canada 8 [8] 508,83 IPF Pts
10. Finland 7 [7] 574,02 IPF Pts
11. Germany 7 [7] 554,47 IPF Pts
12. Slovakia 7 [7] 497,26 IPF Pts
Egypt
Romania
Best Lifters of Masters 1 by IPF Points System
Rnk Lifter Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. McLaren Dale U.S.America 92,70 827,5 636,4267 1
2. Richard Phillip Great Britain 74,00 700,0 624,0120 1
3. Bak Sune Denmark 119,45 912,5 611,2549 1
Masters 2
-66kg
1. Ruso Karel 1965 CZE 65,90 11 190,0 210,0 220,0 1 80,0 85,0 90,0 1 180,0 200,0 205,0 1 505,0 503,78 12
-74kg
1. Hamada Nobuyuki 1969 JPN 73,70 14 290,0 290,0-w2 300,0 1 190,0 200,0 200,0 1 230,0 240,0 250,0 1 730,0-w2 649,75 12
2. Perez Jose 1963 USA 71,55 15 230,0 240,0 240,0 2 162,5 162,5 X 2 232,5 240,0 240,0 2 635,0 584,13 9
3. Taniguchi Koichi 1960 JPN 73,05 12 200,0 207,5 212,5 4 150,0 155,0 160,0 3 210,0 217,5 227,5 4 585,0 536,00 8
4. Macri Michael 1969 USA 73,75 13 212,5 217,5 217,5 3 112,5 112,5 117,5 4 210,0 220,0 227,5 3 562,5 514,71 7
-83kg
1. Rakhimov Alimbek 1966 KGZ 82,85 1 220,0 240,0 260,0 1 145,0 160,0 180,0 1 240,0 260,0 270,0 1 710,0 590,31 12
2. Boillot Christopher 1963 USA 78,70 4 210,0 222,5 227,5 2 130,0 140,0 150,0 2 200,0 215,0 220,0 2 597,5 521,71 9
3. Sahlgren Jan 1960 DEN 78,40 2 200,0 210,0 215,0 3 125,0 130,0 132,5 3 190,0 202,5 215,0 3 562,5 495,82 8
4. Longo Theodore 1963 USA 81,20 3 160,0 175,0 185,0 4 102,5 110,0 117,5 4 182,5 192,5 205,0 4 507,5 443,96 7
-93kg
1. Schnurr Mario 1966 GER 92,95 5 265,0 280,0 292,5 1 172,5 180,0 185,0 2 272,5 290,0 302,5 1 755,0 584,77 12
2. McMillan Craig 1969 NZL 92,60 8 265,0 275,0 285,0 2 180,0 190,0 195,0 1 270,0 282,5 287,5 2 752,5 584,22 9
3. Hagfors Harri 1961 FIN 92,55 7 235,0 242,5 242,5 3 135,0 145,0 152,5 5 242,5 252,5 257,5 3 647,5 510,76 8
4. Herner Saeverot 1966 NOR 92,20 6 225,0 240,0 240,0 4 165,0 170,0 175,0 4 220,0 235,0 240,0 4 645,0 510,06 7
5. Ziegler Thomas 1967 GER 92,00 10 202,5 212,5 215,0 6 172,5 177,5 180,0 3 225,0 230,0 X 5 610,0 486,03 6
6. Delepaut Bruno 1964 FRA 87,75 9 220,0 220,0 227,5 5 140,0 140,0 145,0 6 200,0 210,0 217,5 6 570,0 469,97 5
-105kg
1. Svec Imrich 1966 SVK 99,20 7 280,0 305,0 315,0 1 200,0 225,0 225,0 2 250,0 260,0 265,0 4 770,0 574,88 12
2. Schoonraad Christo 1963 RSA 103,10 4 260,0 282,5 290,0 2 170,0 177,5 185,0 4 262,5 272,5 285,0 2 740,0 543,65 9
3. Krockover Alan 1968 USA 103,25 5 250,0 270,0 282,5 3 165,0 180,0 187,5 3 247,5 260,0 265,0 5 735,0 539,94 8
4. Callahan Brian 1963 USA 104,40 1 260,0 272,5 280,0 4 177,5 185,0 185,0 5 250,0 250,0 270,0 3 727,5 531,96 7
5. Logli Michel 1966 FRA 103,95 2 260,0 270,0 270,0 5 210,0 210,0 220,0 1 240,0 255,0 262,5 6 725,0 531,49 6
6. Gidney Paul 1963 CAN 102,30 6 240,0 252,5 252,5 6 175,0 175,0 175,0 6 265,0 282,5 307,5 1 710,0 525,92 5
-120kg
1. Andersen Ronny 1964 NOR 118,15 10 270,0 280,0 285,0 2 215,0 220,0 220,0 1 250,0 265,0 277,5 1 777,5 531,28 12
2. Martinez Wilson 1965 USA 116,20 9 265,0 282,5 292,5 3 190,0 200,0 207,5 2 265,0 275,0 287,5 2 765,0 527,78 9
3. Laitala Tapani 1963 FIN 114,65 11 270,0 280,0 290,0 1 200,0 207,5 207,5 3 255,0 262,5 X 3 752,5 523,40 8
120+kg
1. Johnson Wade 1965 USA 168,50 14 290,0 290,0 290,0 1 245,0 245,0 245,0 1 230,0 250,0 270,0 2 805,0 468,99 12
2. Chard Tony 1968 FRA 125,50 13 245,0 260,0 260,0 3 205,0 215,0 220,0 2 250,0 270,0 300,0 1 745,0 496,95 9
3. Patru Valentin 1968 ROU 133,75 16 270,0 280,0 290,0 2 140,0 170,0 180,0 4 250,0 260,0 260,0 3 700,0 456,61 8
4. Frost Phillip 1962 GBR 121,50 12 250,0 265,0 265,0 4 202,5 212,5 215,0 3 205,0 210,0 210,0 4 667,5 457,42 7
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America 47 [12+9+9+9+8] 2642,55 IPF Pts
2. Japan 20 [12+8] 1185,76 IPF Pts
3. France 20 [9+6+5] 1498,41 IPF Pts
4. Norway 19 [12+7] 1041,34 IPF Pts
5. Germany 18 [12+6] 1070,80 IPF Pts
6. Finland 16 [8+8] 1034,16 IPF Pts
7. Kyrgyzstan 12 [12] 590,31 IPF Pts
8. Slovakia 12 [12] 574,88 IPF Pts
9. Czechia 12 [12] 503,78 IPF Pts
10. New Zealand 9 [9] 584,22 IPF Pts
11. South Africa 9 [9] 543,65 IPF Pts
12. Denmark 8 [8] 495,82 IPF Pts
13. Romania 8 [8] 456,61 IPF Pts
14. Great Britain 7 [7] 457,42 IPF Pts
15. Canada 5 [5] 525,92 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 2 by IPF Points System
Rnk Lifter Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Hamada Nobuyuki Japan 73,70 730,0 649,7541 1
2. Rakhimov Alimbek Kyrgyzstan 82,85 710,0 590,3131 1
3. Schnurr Mario Germany 92,95 755,0 584,7698 1
Masters 3
-66kg
1. Blard Patrick 1954 FRA 65,45 7 160,0 167,5 172,5 1 95,0 100,0 100,0 1 190,0 200,0 205,0 1 467,5 473,41 12
2. Mears Paul 1953 USA 65,50 8 115,0 122,5 127,5 2 50,0 55,0 60,0 2 160,0 167,5 175,0 2 362,5 381,64 9
-74kg
1. Lewis Carlos 1958 USA 73,40 11 212,5 227,5 233,0-w3 1 125,0 132,5 137,5 1 200,0 227,5 X 1 598,0 544,89 12
2. Malenfant Patrick 1958 FRA 73,00 10 155,0 155,0 167,5 2 120,0 125,0 127,5 2 170,0 185,0 200,0 2 495,0 463,34 9
3. Gudmundsson Saemundur 1952 ISL 73,65 9 155,0 155,0 165,0 3 105,0 110,0 110,0 3 195,0 195,0 205,0 3 460,0 432,60 8
-83kg
1. Leister Peter 1958 GER 80,70 12 150,0 165,0 165,0 1 100,0 135,0 142,5 2 160,0 X X 2 452,5 403,76 12
Rocha Joao 1957 BRA 80,80 13 225,0 225,0 225,0 137,5 145,0 150,0 1 175,0 197,5 205,0 1 DSQ
-93kg
1. Zoerb Brett 1958 CAN 89,20 1 175,0 190,0 195,0 1 147,5 152,5 157,5 1 165,0 185,0 205,0 2 537,5 442,43 12
2. Garcia Julien 1957 FRA 91,15 2 195,0 195,0 205,0 2 112,5 117,5 120,0 2 185,0 200,0 225,0 1 515,0 421,30 9
-105kg
1. Baxter Vonna Ray 1958 USA 96,90 3 237,5 250,0 255,0 1 177,5 182,5 X 1 237,5 245,0 X 1 682,5 522,25 12
2. Martsepp Kalev 1959 EST 99,20 4 125,0 X X 2 125,0 130,0 132,5 2 160,0 170,0 175,0 2 432,5 347,13 9
-120kg
1. Sindelar William 1951 USA 117,10 5 215,0 222,5 227,5 1 165,0 172,5 177,5 1 207,5 217,5 227,5 1 632,5 443,82 12
2. Slosarek Krystian 1958 GER 114,75 6 210,0 225,0 225,0 2 175,0 190,0 190,0 2 205,0 215,0 247,5 2 590,0 421,58 9
120+kg
1. Thorsen Henning Groen 1959 DEN 123,85 8 180,0 190,0 195,0 1 160,0 165,0 165,0 2 170,0 182,5 187,5 2 542,5 378,09 12
2. Stewart Ted 1956 USA 126,50 9 165,0 175,0 182,5 2 120,0 127,5 132,5 3 182,5 200,0 210,0 1 525,0 364,01 9
3. Crawford Robert 1951 USA 141,75 10 105,0 125,0 165,0 3 155,0 165,0 175,0 1 155,0 195,0 195,0 3 495,0 329,20 8
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 2256,61 IPF Pts
2. France 30 [12+9+9] 1358,05 IPF Pts
3. Germany 21 [12+9] 825,34 IPF Pts
4. Canada 12 [12] 442,43 IPF Pts
5. Denmark 12 [12] 378,09 IPF Pts
6. Estonia 9 [9] 347,13 IPF Pts
7. Iceland 8 [8] 432,60 IPF Pts
Brazil
Best Lifters of Masters 3 by IPF Points System
Rnk Lifter Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Lewis Carlos U.S.America 73,40 598,0 544,8898 1
2. Baxter Vonna Ray U.S.America 96,90 682,5 522,2520 1
3. Blard Patrick France 65,45 467,5 473,4114 1
Masters 4
-59kg
1. Pok Kim-Won 1940 HKG 50,40 4 75,0 85,0 100,0 1 55,0 60,0 65,0 1 105,0 115,0 120,0 1 285,0 380,55 12
-66kg
1. Kemppainen Markku 1949 FIN 65,65 6 127,5 135,0 145,0 1 110,0 117,5 120,0 1 145,0 155,0 165,0 1 427,5 437,63 12
2. Galant Alexander 1947 USA 62,90 5 100,0 100,0 X 2 40,0 50,0 55,0 2 65,0 100,0 107,5 2 257,5 298,04 9
-74kg
1. Oppenheim Dan 1945 RSA 73,50 10 155,0 160,0 165,0 1 90,0 95,0 100,0 1 175,0 182,5 187,5 1 447,5 423,06 12
2. Macrow Stanley 1949 GBR 68,55 8 130,0 140,0 150,0 2 60,0 65,0 70,0 2 170,0 180,0 185,0 2 405,0 406,32 9
3. Rizza Joe 1949 USA 65,90 9 115,0 127,5 137,5 3 47,5 52,5 57,5 3 115,0 127,5 137,5 3 327,5 349,72 8
-93kg
1. Ellender Michael 1945 GBR 91,65 11 80,0 100,0 100,0 2 120,0 130,0 135,0 1 170,0 190,0 200,0 1 420,0 353,06 12
2. Puhakka Tapani 1944 FIN 89,35 12 80,0 90,0 102,5 1 100,0 110,0 110,0 2 170,0 X X 2 372,5 323,96 9
-105kg
1. Laurits Mihkel 1944 EST 101,50 14 130,0 150,0 160,0 1 100,0 145,0 145,0 1 180,0 190,0 200,0 1 440,0 348,10 12
2. Landry Richard 1947 USA 94,70 13 125,0 135,0 140,0 2 85,0 95,0 95,0 2 160,0 170,0 175,0 2 390,0 326,20 9
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America 26 [9+9+8] 973,95 IPF Pts
2. Finland 21 [12+9] 761,58 IPF Pts
3. Great Britain 21 [12+9] 759,38 IPF Pts
4. South Africa 12 [12] 423,06 IPF Pts
5. Hong Kong 12 [12] 380,55 IPF Pts
6. Estonia 12 [12] 348,10 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 4 by IPF Points System
Rnk Lifter Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Kemppainen Markku Finland 65,65 427,5 437,6282 1
2. Oppenheim Dan South Africa 73,50 447,5 423,0646 1
3. Macrow Stanley Great Britain 68,55 405,0 406,3196 2
                                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
BRA = Brazil GBR = Great Britain ROU = Romania
CAN = Canada GER = Germany RSA = South Africa
CZE = Czechia HKG = Hong Kong RUS = Russia
DEN = Denmark ISL = Iceland SVK = Slovakia
EGY = Egypt JPN = Japan USA = U.S.America
EST = Estonia KGZ = Kyrgyzstan
FIN = Finland NOR = Norway
FRA = France NZL = New Zealand