Чемпионат Европы по жиму лежа среди мужчин, Финляндия 2019

EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
European Men's Open Bench Press Championships, Tampere (Finland), 16-20.12.2019
SCORESHEET
Rnk Lifters d.o.b. Team BWT Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. Result IPF Pts Pts
-59kg
1. Smirnov Oleg 1990 RUS 58,07 1 190,0 200,0 206,0-c 206,0 836,40 12
2. Wszola Dariusz 1978 POL 58,96 2 170,0 175,0 180,0 175,0 725,03 9
-66kg
1. Urusov Stanislav 1991 RUS 65,29 8 220,0 225,0 230,0 230,0 820,21 12
2. Harashchenko Ihor 1988 UKR 65,84 7 225,0 227,5 232,5 227,5 807,21 9
3. Frasl Andreas 1983 AUT 64,13 3 210,0 215,0 227,5 215,0 789,37 8
4. Grotkowski Mariusz 1989 POL 65,51 6 207,5 215,0 217,5 207,5 753,58 7
5. Savolainen Antti 1978 FIN 65,85 4 195,0 207,5 217,5 207,5 750,29 6
6. Gideon Aaron 1980 GBR 64,09 9 162,5 170,0 182,5 170,0 658,39 5
-74kg
1. Luchkin Dmitrii 1986 RUS 73,45 13 245,0 250,0 250,0 250,0 796,86 12
2. Balenkov Andriy 1981 UKR 73,76 15 250,0 250,0 252,5 250,0 794,30 9
3. Nazarenko Aleksei 1989 RUS 73,88 14 235,0 235,0 235,0 235,0 755,12 8
4. Balawejder Adam 1981 POL 73,69 12 217,5 235,0 235,0 217,5 711,93 7
5. Franklin Emmanuel 1984 GBR 70,05 11 200,0 200,0 217,5 200,0 693,44 6
-83kg
1. Ivashkin Mykyta 1991 UKR 81,90 19 275,0 285,0 290,0 290,0 829,42 12
2. Butsin Stanislav 1990 RUS 82,75 20 280,0 287,5 292,5 287,5 817,67 9
3. Friche Mads 1983 DEN 82,75 16 255,0 260,0 270,0 270,0 777,24 8
4. Zalewski Rafal 1983 POL 82,81 21 260,0 270,0 272,5 260,0 753,77 7
Dronga Renars 1988 LAT 82,59 17 245,0 245,0 245,0 DSQ
Hallfors Teemu 1995 FIN 82,96 18 225,0 225,0 235,0 DSQ
-93kg
1. Wegiera Jan 1965 POL 92,61 27 300,0 307,5 307,5 300,0 785,44 12
2. Dahlkvist Oliver 1995 SWE 92,86 28 280,0 280,0 302,5 280,0 741,88 9
3. Champ Andy 1983 GBR 92,24 25 250,0 260,0 265,0 265,0 713,17 8
4. Nocek Grzegorz 1973 POL 91,86 23 262,5 265,0 267,5 262,5 709,69 7
5. Tuhacek Zdenek 1986 CZE 91,96 22 210,0 222,5 222,5 210,0 597,56 6
Joakim Wang 1983 SWE 91,09 24 285,0 287,5 287,5 DSQ
Krymov Andrii 1985 UKR 92,85 26 307,5 307,5 307,5 DSQ
-105kg
1. Savelev Egor 1994 RUS 104,49 3 322,5 327,5 330,0 330,0 788,62 12
2. Bettiar Volodymyr 1984 UKR 104,12 8 320,0 320,0 327,5 327,5 785,39 9
3. Kuosma Petri 1979 FIN 104,91 6 300,0 300,0 305,0-c1 305,0 738,42 8
4. Skrib Lukas 1994 SVK 103,67 9 280,0 290,0 290,0 290,0 714,22 7
5. Ivarsson Mattias 1987 SWE 104,92 7 290,0 302,5 302,5 290,0 709,36 6
6. Mae Hjalmar 1980 EST 104,48 1 265,0 277,5 277,5 265,0 662,55 5
7. Gibson Michael 1987 GBR 103,86 2 250,0 262,5 290,0 250,0 635,55 4
8. Balsby Jeppe Frost 1986 DEN 104,56 4 227,5 235,0 252,5 235,0 604,09 3
Sharp Duncan 1983 GBR 104,52 5 270,0 270,0 292,5 DSQ
-120kg
1. Leskovets Viktor 1990 UKR 108,03 10 330,0 330,0 350,0 350,0 811,64 12
2. Usov Sergey 1993 RUS 118,69 14 340,0 350,0 352,5 350,0 770,63 9
3. Hole Per Marius 1989 NOR 119,04 17 340,0 350,0 352,5 340,0 751,62 8
4. Ovsonka Peter 1982 SVK 119,25 11 300,0 302,5 302,5 302,5 684,22 7
5. Selinger Milan 1984 CZE 119,84 12 292,5 302,5 307,5 302,5 682,48 6
6. Krejca Zbynek 1974 CZE 118,19 16 295,0 305,0 305,0 295,0 673,98 5
7. Mikkelsen Jesper 1989 DEN 119,66 13 295,0 302,5 305,0 295,0 669,69 4
Marshall Martin 1987 GBR 115,27 15 220,0 220,0 220,0 DSQ
120+kg
1. Soukal Jaroslav 1972 CZE 176,70 20 347,5 357,5 357,5 347,5 636,73 12
2. Sandvik Kenneth 1975 FIN 142,14 19 332,5 337,5 337,5 337,5 684,27 9
3. Kovalchuk Yuriy 1979 UKR 125,17 18 325,0 325,0 332,5 332,5 719,35 8
4. Litvinenko Artem 1990 RUS 140,00 21 315,0 327,5 337,5 327,5 673,00 7
5. Spingl Milan 1980 CZE 147,97 24 297,5 310,0 330,0 310,0 628,67 6
McColl Alastair 1981 NOR 143,75 23 330,0 335,0 335,0 DSQ
Pettersson Niklas 1991 SWE 159,37 22 362,5 362,5 375,0 DSQ
Nation (points)
1. Russia 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 4059,77 IPF Pts
2. Ukraine 51 [12+12+9+9+9] 4027,96 IPF Pts
3. Poland 42 [12+9+7+7+7] 3729,75 IPF Pts
4. Czechia 35 [12+6+6+6+5] 3219,42 IPF Pts
5. Finland 23 [9+8+6] 2172,99 IPF Pts
6. Great Britain 23 [8+6+5+4] 2700,54 IPF Pts
7. Sweden 15 [9+6] 1451,24 IPF Pts
8. Denmark 15 [8+4+3] 2051,03 IPF Pts
9. Slovakia 14 [7+7] 1398,44 IPF Pts
10. Austria 8 [8] 789,37 IPF Pts
11. Norway 8 [8] 751,62 IPF Pts
12. Estonia 5 [5] 662,55 IPF Pts
Latvia
Best Lifters of Open by IPF Points System
Rnk Lifter Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Smirnov Oleg Russia 58,07 206,0 836,3989 1
2. Ivashkin Mykyta Ukraine 81,90 290,0 829,4196 1
3. Urusov Stanislav Russia 65,29 230,0 820,2107 1
                       
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria GBR = Great Britain SVK = Slovakia
CZE = Czechia LAT = Latvia SWE = Sweden
DEN = Denmark NOR = Norway UKR = Ukraine
EST = Estonia POL = Poland
FIN = Finland RUS = Russia