Чемпионат мира по жиму лежа среди женщин 2019 г в Японии г. Токио

INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
World Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships, Tokyo (Japan), 18-25.05.2019
SCORESHEET
Rnk    Lifters d.o.b. Team BWT Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. Result IPF Pts Pts
Sub-Juniors
 -43kg
1. Filatova Anastasiia 2003 RUS 40,80 2 50,0 52,5 60,0 50,0 457,35 12
2. Yussupova Albina 2002 KAZ 43,00 1 35,0 37,5 40,0 37,5 383,68 9
 -47kg
1. Volodko Ekaterina 2001 RUS 45,30 4 75,0 77,5 80,0 80,0 580,83 12
2. Mustafina Valeriia 2004 UKR 46,82 3 45,0 47,5 50,0 47,5 421,02 9
 -52kg
1. Kashina Veronika 2001 RUS 51,46 8 95,0 102,5 113,0 102,5 638,70 12
2. Ortiz-Rosado Liszette 2001 USA 51,00 7 97,5 105,0 113,0 97,5 620,70 9
3. Kirchner Alyssa 2002 USA 49,40 6 65,0 70,0 72,5 70,0 511,74 8
4. Chaoba Devi Sanasam 2004 IND 48,54 5 45,0 50,0 67,5 50,0 427,18 7
 -57kg
1. Materinskaia Kseniia 2002 RUS 56,64 11 92,5 97,5 100,0 100,0 599,34 12
2. Didyuk Alona 2001 UKR 54,56 9 52,5 72,5 75,0 72,5 501,26 9
3. Rashidova Yekaterina 2001 KAZ 53,08 10 57,5 62,5 72,5 62,5 466,20 8
 -63kg
1. Lomatskaia Daria 2001 RUS 62,92 13 135,0 142,5 150,0 150,0 747,67 12
2. Sovetova Tamiris 2002 KAZ 61,26 12 112,5 115,0 120,0 120,0 650,61 9
 -72kg
1. Yultsova Viktoria 2002 RUS 66,70 15 132,5 137,5 147,5-ws 147,5 718,56 12
2. Rusanenko Daria 2001 UKR 71,88 14 120,0 127,5 140,0 127,5 631,87 9
 -84kg
1. Vozmilova Anna 2001 RUS 83,48 17 125,0 130,0 136,0 125,0 590,84 12
2. Fredrickson Geri 2001 USA 79,20 16 97,5 102,5 107,5 102,5 535,42 9
 84+kg
1. Korytko Anna 2001 RUS 87,62 19 95,0 95,0 107,5 95,0 498,78 12
2. Wood Deanna 2002 USA 108,96 18 57,5 105,0 112,5 57,5 382,31 9
Nation (points)
1.  Russia 60   [12+12+12+12+12]   3295,11 IPF Pts
2.  U.S.America 35   [9+9+9+8]   2050,17 IPF Pts
3.  Ukraine 27   [9+9+9]   1554,16 IPF Pts
4.  Kazakhstan 26   [9+9+8]   1500,50 IPF Pts
5.  India 7   [7]   427,18 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Subjuniors by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Lomatskaia Daria Russia 62,92 150,0 747,6651 1
2. Yultsova Viktoria Russia 66,70 147,5 718,5578 1
3. Sovetova Tamiris Kazakhstan 61,26 120,0 650,6088 2
Juniors
 -43kg
1. Aleksandrova Oisha 1999 RUS 41,86 1 70,0 75,0 80,0 80,0 608,83 12
2. Hamada Kasumi 2000 JPN 41,22 2 55,0 55,0 75,0 55,0 481,83 9
 -47kg
1. Kikuchi Miyabi 1998 JPN 46,54 3 105,0 110,0 113,0 110,0 711,25 12
2. Warren Sabra 1996 USA 45,72 4 85,0 95,0 95,0 85,0 601,48 9
 -52kg
1. Shlopko Tetyana 1996 UKR 51,28 8 100,0 110,0 115,0 115,0 692,31 12
2. Tanabe Tomoko 1997 JPN 47,20 6 97,5 102,5 110,0 110,0 704,94 9
3. Hernandez Andie 1997 USA 51,62 10 97,5 105,0 112,5 105,0 648,07 8
4. Petukhova Alesia 1997 RUS 51,30 5 95,0 100,0 105,0 100,0 629,29 7
5. Sawayama Aoi 1998 JPN 50,50 7 87,5 92,5 97,5 92,5 602,65 6
6. Bano Ikara 2000 IND 51,30 9 47,5 47,5 50,0 50,0 419,71 5
 -57kg
1. Kolesnik Daniela 1999 RUS 56,86 13 145,0 153,0-wj 155,0-wj 155,0 807,84 12
2. Kobayashi Nobuyo 1997 JPN 56,00 11 105,0 110,0 112,5 112,5 650,78 9
3. Reiss Carmen 1996 USA 56,22 12 105,0 112,5 115,0 112,5 649,51 8
4. Leighton Megan 1996 RSA 56,82 14 97,5 97,5 97,5 97,5 588,93 7
 -63kg
1. Vilmar Matilda 1996 SWE 62,50 1 137,5 142,5 158,0 142,5 723,80 12
2. Zhurbina Anastassiya 1999 KAZ 61,65 19 130,0 130,0 142,5 130,0 684,27 9
3. Churilova Nadezhda 1996 RUS 61,90 20 122,5 127,5 130,0 130,0 682,95 8
4. Stahl Morgan 1997 USA 62,15 16 115,0 122,5 130,0 130,0 681,65 7
5. Bako Monika 1997 HUN 60,25 15 60,0 75,0 80,0 75,0 492,56 6
Ochirbat Orkhontuul 1997 MGL 62,25 17 125,0 130,0 130,0 DSQ
 -72kg
1. Krueger Sonja-Stefanie 1999 GER 67,45 21 157,5 162,5 173,0 157,5 747,97 12
2. Mikryukova Anna 1999 RUS 67,25 22 130,0 137,5 142,5 142,5 699,25 9
3. Salerni Katie 1996 USA 69,70 25 137,5 142,5 145,0 142,5 688,23 8
4. Lim Kamille 1996 CAN 70,60 24 97,5 105,0 105,0 105,0 564,49 7
5. Ikeda Misaki 1999 JPN 65,75 23 95,0 102,5 102,5 102,5 571,44 6
 -84kg
1. Pokazaneva Yana 1997 RUS 83,55 29 165,0 175,0-wj 180,0-wj 180,0 747,04 12
2. Mele Lydia 1998 USA 83,45 7 167,5 173,0 175,5 167,5 711,84 9
3. Engskar Ramsrud Marthe 1999 NOR 78,75 26 150,0 155,0 160,0 160,0 706,50 8
4. Richardson Natalie 1999 USA 80,80 28 152,5 157,5 162,5 152,5 677,45 7
 84+kg
1. Walker Carlie 1999 USA 156,10 31 170,0 180,0 190,5-wj 190,5 634,27 12
2. Nikolayeva Alevtina 1998 KAZ 84,70 30 117,5 125,0 132,5 125,0 587,97 9
3. Gaal Kinga 2000 HUN 84,20 32 60,0 65,0 70,0 65,0 419,42 8
Nation (points)
1.  Russia 53   [12+12+12+9+8]   3545,92 IPF Pts
2.  U.S.America 46   [12+9+9+8+8]   3285,34 IPF Pts
3.  Japan 45   [12+9+9+9+6]   3151,46 IPF Pts
4.  Kazakhstan 18   [9+9]   1272,24 IPF Pts
5.  Hungary 14   [8+6]   911,98 IPF Pts
6.  Germany 12   [12]   747,97 IPF Pts
7.  Sweden 12   [12]   723,80 IPF Pts
8.  Ukraine 12   [12]   692,31 IPF Pts
9.  Norway 8   [8]   706,50 IPF Pts
10.  South Africa 7   [7]   588,93 IPF Pts
11.  Canada 7   [7]   564,49 IPF Pts
12.  India 5   [5]   419,71 IPF Pts
—   Mongolia
Best Lifters of Juniors by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Kolesnik Daniela Russia 56,86 155,0 807,8354 1
2. Krueger Sonja-Stefanie Germany 67,45 157,5 747,9680 1
3. Pokazaneva Yana Russia 83,55 180,0 747,0428 1
Masters 1
 -52kg
1. Isoda Akane 1970 JPN 51,58 4 82,5 87,5 92,5 92,5 596,22 12
2. Nishikawa Akiko 1976 JPN 50,28 1 90,0 90,0 90,0 90,0 593,33 9
3. Hughes Amanda 1979 GBR 50,72 2 72,5 77,5 82,5 82,5 558,93 8
4. Verlaine Geraldine 1970 FRA 50,66 3 72,5 75,0 77,5 75,0 527,42 7
 -57kg
1. Ito Chiho 1974 JPN 56,32 8 110,0 112,5 132,5 112,5 648,94 12
2. Miura Emiko 1974 JPN 56,10 6 105,0 110,0 112,5 105,0 621,28 9
3. Funk Jodi 1973 USA 55,82 5 92,5 95,0 100,0 100,0 603,41 8
4. Hughes Helen 1976 GBR 54,66 7 90,0 95,0 97,5 97,5 599,60 7
5. Gudsteinsdottir Maria 1970 ISL 56,30 9 75,0 80,0 82,5 82,5 533,74 6
 -63kg
1. Thompson Jennifer 1973 USA 62,36 12 125,0 137,5    X 137,5 706,99 12
2. Dannunzio Shannan 1971 USA 62,86 10 95,0 100,0 100,0 100,0 573,03 9
3. Shinohara Chie 1970 JPN 60,90 11 85,0 90,0 95,0 90,0 544,62 8
 -72kg
1. Teruya Rie 1975 JPN 69,20 13 120,0 125,0 132,5 132,5 657,94 12
2. Hoglund Petra 1975 SWE 69,92 14 122,5 127,5 135,0 127,5 638,97 9
3. Loja Krisztina 1979 HUN 63,62 16 70,0 90,0 90,0 70,0 466,29 8
4. Burns Sue 1970 USA 65,06 15 45,0 50,0 52,5 52,5 403,56 7
 -84kg
1. Bastien Stephanie 1974 FRA 73,62 18 115,0 117,5 117,5 117,5 594,94 12
2. Sandler Dana 1979 CAN 83,54 19 110,0 117,5 130,0 117,5 569,37 9
3. Rohr Pernilla 1972 SWE 83,84 17 110,0 117,5 122,5 117,5 568,71 8
 84+kg
1. Van der Meulen Brenda 1978 NED 113,46 22 190,0 197,5    X 197,5 711,41 12
2. Lombosi Melinda 1978 HUN 136,84 20 167,5 172,5 172,5 167,5 607,61 9
3. Iudintseva Aleksandra 1972 RUS 95,72 21 140,0 140,0 155,0 140,0 604,92 8
Bouskill Sarah 1979 GBR 117,24 24 150,0 155,0 155,0 DSQ
Gough Jackie 1977 GBR 146,54 23 150,0 150,0 152,5 DSQ
Nation (points)
1.  Japan 54   [12+12+12+9+9]   3117,71 IPF Pts
2.  U.S.America 36   [12+9+8+7]   2286,99 IPF Pts
3.  France 19   [12+7]   1122,36 IPF Pts
4.  Sweden 17   [9+8]   1207,68 IPF Pts
5.  Hungary 17   [9+8]   1073,90 IPF Pts
6.  Great Britain 15   [8+7]   1158,53 IPF Pts
7.  Netherlands 12   [12]   711,41 IPF Pts
8.  Canada 9   [9]   569,37 IPF Pts
9.  Russia 8   [8]   604,92 IPF Pts
10.  Iceland 6   [6]   533,74 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 1 by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Van der Meulen Brenda Netherlands 113,46 197,5 711,4065 1
2. Thompson Jennifer U.S.America 62,36 137,5 706,9870 1
3. Teruya Rie Japan 69,20 132,5 657,9360 1
Masters 2
 -47kg
1. Arai Hiroko 1963 JPN 46,65 5 95,0 102,5 102,5 102,5 675,54 12
2. Miyamoto Tomoko 1967 JPN 46,05 4 92,5 100,0 102,5 92,5 634,15 9
 -52kg
1. Iwaki Chihiro 1964 JPN 48,50 14 87,5 90,0 90,0 87,5 593,55 12
2. Petroczki Magdolna 1968 HUN 51,25 18 80,0 85,0 90,0 85,0 566,68 9
3. Landon Brigitte 1961 FRA 49,60 13 70,0 72,5 75,0 72,5 521,67 8
 -57kg
1. Sakamaki Tomoko 1965 JPN 55,70 20 100,0 102,5 105,0 105,0 623,43 12
2. Cabos Marie 1967 FRA 56,45 22 87,5 92,5 92,5 92,5 571,51 9
3. Dousset Brigitte 1963 FRA 56,55 21 72,5 75,0 75,0 72,5 494,49 8
 -63kg
1. Illiev Isabelle 1967 USA 61,75 26 125,0 125,0 135,0 125,0 665,99 12
2. Kudo Chieko 1967 JPN 62,25 24 87,5 92,5 97,5 92,5 548,84 9
3. Lauer Tammy 1964 USA 59,75 25 75,0 80,0 82,5 82,5 521,38 8
4. Ip Wing-Yuk 1961 HKG 61,60 27 65,0 65,0 72,5 72,5 479,93 7
 -72kg
1. Sakurai Miyuki 1969 JPN 71,40 34 120,0 125,0 127,5 127,5 633,57 12
2. Pedersen Annette 1968 DEN 70,60 32 117,5 120,0 125,0 120,0 612,46 9
3. Skogman Seija 1965 FIN 69,65 33 80,0 80,0 87,5 87,5 510,75 8
4. Maciejewski Patricia 1961 FRA 70,35 31 80,0 85,0 87,5 85,0 501,08 7
 -84kg
1. Blasbery Jacqueline 1963 GBR 83,95 41 100,0 110,0 112,5 112,5 554,30 12
2. Einarsen Lene 1963 NOR 82,45 39 102,5 107,5 110,0 110,0 550,32 9
3. Amatuzzo Cindy 1965 USA 80,10 38 100,0 107,5 112,5 107,5 548,15 8
4. Bohlen Sarah 1969 USA 83,20 40 90,0 95,0 97,5 97,5 513,11 7
 84+kg
1. Komatsu Mami 1969 JPN 109,90 42 110,0 115,0 122,5 110,0 508,26 12
2. Jordebo Ann 1960 SWE 99,80 44 100,0 110,0 110,0 100,0 495,33 9
3. Csongradi Imrene 1966 HUN 95,20 45 80,0 82,5 85,0 80,0 448,91 8
Gransard Nathalie 1964 FRA 94,00 43 117,5 120,0 120,0 DSQ
Nation (points)
1.  Japan 60   [12+12+12+12+12]   3034,35 IPF Pts
2.  U.S.America 35   [12+8+8+7]   2248,63 IPF Pts
3.  France 32   [9+8+8+7]   2088,74 IPF Pts
4.  Hungary 17   [9+8]   1015,59 IPF Pts
5.  Great Britain 12   [12]   554,30 IPF Pts
6.  Denmark 9   [9]   612,46 IPF Pts
7.  Norway 9   [9]   550,32 IPF Pts
8.  Sweden 9   [9]   495,33 IPF Pts
9.  Finland 8   [8]   510,75 IPF Pts
10.  Hong Kong 7   [7]   479,93 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 2 by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Arai Hiroko Japan 46,65 102,5 675,5399 1
2. Illiev Isabelle U.S.America 61,75 125,0 665,9865 1
3. Miyamoto Tomoko Japan 46,05 92,5 634,1544 2
Masters 3
 -47kg
1. Takizawa Yoshie 1957 JPN 45,76 2 70,0 75,0 75,0 70,0 530,45 12
2. Bekhtereva Irina 1959 RUS 46,32 3 57,5 57,5 60,0 57,5 469,10 9
 -52kg
1. Mizuno Fumie 1959 JPN 51,12 9 85,0-w3 90,0-w3 95,0-w3 95,0 609,43 12
2. Osawa Sachiko 1956 JPN 49,62 8 75,0 80,0 82,5 80,0 554,06 9
3. Hunter Jennifer 1958 GBR 51,78 11 70,0 75,0 82,5 75,0 522,38 8
4. Roche Martine 1956 FRA 49,30 10 67,5 72,5 77,5 72,5 523,10 7
 -57kg
1. Nagao Yuko 1950 JPN 56,10 17 88,0 90,5-w3 92,5-w3 92,5 573,08 12
2. Justice Dora 1957 USA 56,12 18 70,0 72,5 75,0 72,5 495,89 9
3. Kemppainen Pirjo 1951 FIN 53,64 19 30,0 30,0 37,5 30,0 333,90 8
 -63kg
1. Hayashi Hisako 1951 JPN 61,38 23 65,0 65,0 90,0 90,0 542,95 12
 -72kg
1. Komi Yoshiko 1955 JPN 68,40 30 105,0 110,0 115,0 110,0 587,51 12
2. Herbin Evelyne 1956 FRA 70,30 29 80,0 85,0 90,0 90,0 517,24 9
3. Kimura Alma 1954 USA 70,32 28 47,5 55,0 57,5 57,5 412,94 8
 -84kg
1. Takacova Hana 1954 CZE 83,68 36 120,0 122,5 130,0 130,0 604,57 12
2. Arnow Jill 1959 USA 82,72 37 115,0 120,0 127,5 120,0 578,37 9
Nation (points)
1.  Japan 60   [12+12+12+12+12]   2843,42 IPF Pts
2.  U.S.America 26   [9+9+8]   1487,20 IPF Pts
3.  France 16   [9+7]   1040,33 IPF Pts
4.  Czechia 12   [12]   604,57 IPF Pts
5.  Russia 9   [9]   469,10 IPF Pts
6.  Great Britain 8   [8]   522,38 IPF Pts
7.  Finland 8   [8]   333,90 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 3 by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Mizuno Fumie Japan 51,12 95,0 609,4258 1
2. Takacova Hana Czechia 83,68 130,0 604,5650 1
3. Komi Yoshiko Japan 68,40 110,0 587,5081 1
Masters 4
 -47kg
1. Okumura Masako 1930 JPN 45,78 1 35,0 35,0 40,0 40,0 388,93 12
 -52kg
1. Burns Bebe 1942 USA 51,02 6 40,0 45,0 52,5 45,0 399,34 12
2. Kobayashi Mitsuko 1933 JPN 50,02 7 27,5 30,0 30,0 30,0 337,08 9
 -57kg
1. Heligon Francoise 1943 FRA 55,84 16 65,0 70,5-w4 71,0 70,5 489,08 12
 -84kg
1. Sawa Chiyomi 1949 JPN 80,74 35 102,5-w4 110,0-w4 115,0-w4 115,0 568,57 12
Nation (points)
1.  Japan 33   [12+12+9]   1294,58 IPF Pts
2.  France 12   [12]   489,08 IPF Pts
3.  U.S.America 12   [12]   399,34 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 4 by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Sawa Chiyomi Japan 80,74 115,0 568,5671 1
2. Heligon Francoise France 55,84 70,5 489,0828 1
3. Burns Bebe U.S.America 51,02 45,0 399,3443 1
Open
 -47kg
1. Fukushima Yukako 1970 JPN 46,52 1 125,0 130,0 137,5-w1 137,5 838,82 12
2. Zadorina Yana 1982 RUS 46,96 3 115,0 120,0 125,0 125,0 775,99 9
3. Simoniants Karina 1977 RUS 46,94 2 97,5 105,0 110,0 110,0 707,39 8
4. Kumari Radha 1987 IND 45,98 6 30,0 40,0 45,0 45,0 411,91 7
5. Elwyn Susan 1947 USA 46,12 5 40,0 42,5 47,5 42,5 399,81 6
6. Sharma Manisha 1994 IND 46,18 4 40,0 50,0 50,0 40,0 387,99 5
 -52kg
1. Sitdikova Aigul 1989 RUS 51,60 9 142,5-c 150,5-w 156,0-w 156,0 860,76 12
2. Prykhodko Oksana 1991 UKR 51,94 7 130,0 137,5 151,0 137,5 780,53 9
3. Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori 1963 JPN 51,26 8 120,0 125,0 127,5 127,5 744,90 8
4. Gataulina Olga 1990 RUS 50,94 11 117,5 120,0 125,0 125,0 737,15 7
5. Shlopko Tetyana 1996 UKR 51,04 10 117,5 125,0-cj 127,5 125,0 736,29 6
6. Shuttleworth Maura 1976 USA 51,68 14 110,0 117,5 117,5 110,0 668,47 5
7. Reyes Jessica 1983 MEX 51,72 15 100,0 100,0 100,0 100,0 626,60 4
8. . Mohini 1987 IND 50,72 12 75,0 80,0 80,0 75,0 527,14 3
Sandvik Marcela 1974 FIN 51,58 13 120,0 122,5    X DSQ
 -57kg
1. Ishibashi Akane 1993 JPN 54,90 22 120,0 125,0 135,0 135,0 745,82 12
2. Anthouard Melodie 1988 FRA 56,82 20 135,0 135,0 137,5 135,0 731,91 9
3. Hustad Chelsie 1991 USA 56,20 19 112,5 122,5 127,5 127,5 707,38 8
4. Frank Maria 1984 CAN 55,40 17 110,0 120,0 130,0 120,0 683,57 7
5. Petroczki Magdolna 1968 HUN 52,44 18 80,0 87,5 90,0 90,0 581,11 6
6. Badmaadorj Lkhamnorjmaa 1991 MGL 57,00 21 85,0 90,0 90,0 85,0 540,57 5
Kotkova Larisa 1974 RUS 56,86 16 150,0 150,0 150,0 DSQ
 -63kg
1. Birzhevaia Anna 1992 RUS 62,32 11 170,0 175,0 185,0-w 185,0 874,62 12
2. Soloviova Larysa 1978 UKR 62,96 2 165,0 175,0 184,5-w 184,5 868,02 9
3. Kitamura Mayumi 1967 JPN 62,60 7 157,5-w2 165,0-w2 167,5-w2 167,5 811,03 8
4. Vilmar Matilda 1996 SWE 62,56 1 140,0 157,5 165,0-wj 165,0 802,52 7
5. Solbakken Fjeld Linn Helen 1992 NOR 61,74 6 130,0 130,0 137,5 130,0 683,80 6
6. Hakulinen Maria 1990 FIN 60,34 5 120,0 125,0 130,0 125,0 673,31 5
7. Tuczykont Agnieszka 1985 POL 62,16 10 115,0 125,0 132,5 125,0 663,94 4
8. Hole Ruth 1989 NOR 62,02 8 122,5 127,5 127,5 122,5 655,79 3
9. Yamashita Aya 1986 JPN 62,50 9 115,0 122,5 130,0 122,5 653,48 2
10. Jordan Faye 1982 GBR 62,16 4 105,0 110,0 115,0 115,0 628,62 1
11. Sharma Monika 1986 IND 61,64 12 40,0 50,0 50,0 40,0 364,24 1
Wienroither Bianca 1984 AUT 62,52 3 135,0 135,0 135,0 DSQ
 -72kg
1. Stinn Rhaea 1988 CAN 71,76 17 185,0 190,0 191,0-w 191,0 832,96 12
2. Melnyk Tetyana 1985 UKR 71,92 16 167,5 177,5 190,5-w 190,5 830,49 9
3. Dubenskaia Mariia 1988 RUS 67,92 24 175,0 175,0 175,0 175,0 803,16 8
4. Kabiyeva Zhadyra 1992 KAZ 70,08 15 145,0 152,5 160,0 160,0 742,89 7
5. Hammarstrom Andrea 1977 SWE 69,56 21 157,5 160,0 160,0 157,5 737,35 6
6. Mizoguchi Kumi 1988 JPN 71,72 14 157,5 160,0 160,0 157,5 727,28 5
7. Silberzahn Cathrin 1988 GER 71,30 22 140,0 147,5 162,5 147,5 697,42 4
8. Vorobiova Iryna 1980 UKR 68,28 20 140,0 147,5 157,5 140,0 686,30 3
9. Cowell Kimberley 1988 GBR 69,16 23 117,5 125,0 130,0 130,0 649,98 2
10. Caldero Genesse 1985 PUR 71,04 25 115,0 122,5 130,0 130,0 642,81 1
11. Steedman Rachel 1995 GBR 70,38 18 95,0 105,0 112,5 105,0 565,13 1
12. Magyar Edina 1990 HUN 70,42 19 105,0 105,0 105,0 105,0 565,01 1
 -84kg
1. Hanson Natalie 1990 USA 83,68 6 185,0 190,0 202,0-w 202,0 809,06 12
2. Protchenko Liudmila 1986 RUS 83,90 9 185,0 190,0 201,5-w 201,5 806,74 9
3. Engskar Eva 1973 NOR 83,58 5 182,5 182,5 190,0 182,5 754,04 8
4. Timmers Ankie 1986 NED 79,52 2 177,5 182,5 182,5 177,5 755,16 7
5. Strik Ielja 1973 NED 83,52 4 165,0 170,0 182,5 170,0 718,71 6
6. Tajima Hitomi 1982 JPN 82,16 3 167,5 172,5 182,5 167,5 716,24 5
7. Mele Lydia 1998 USA 83,64 7 160,0 165,0 172,5 160,0 689,90 4
8. Van Ryswyk Angelina 1985 CAN 82,30 11 120,0 127,5 137,5 137,5 629,61 3
9. Olajos Tunde 1989 HUN 83,38 12 135,0 135,0 140,0 135,0 619,55 2
Kristensen Linda 1977 NOR 79,06 1 160,0 160,0 160,0 DSQ
Bermukhambetova Zhadyra 1986 KAZ 82,38 10 170,0 170,0 182,5 DSQ
Green Nicola 1983 RSA 83,02 8 115,0 115,0 115,0 DSQ
 84+kg
1. Van der Meulen Brenda 1978 NED 113,54 16 195,0 195,0 205,0 205,0 728,98 12
2. Lombosi Melinda 1978 HUN 136,08 20 175,0 185,0 200,0 200,0 678,40 9
3. Rehoff Annette 1965 DEN 124,04 17 192,5 197,5 205,0 197,5 691,67 8
4. Jensen Maria Kamp 1985 DEN 102,76 19 185,0 192,5 197,5 192,5 723,22 7
5. Okatenko Xeniya 1994 KAZ 114,04 15 187,5 187,5 200,0 187,5 686,64 6
6. Orobets Inna 1971 UKR 105,78 13 172,5 177,5 185,0 185,0 697,58 5
7. Rodock Sara 1981 USA 85,44 18 165,0 172,5 177,5 165,0 698,35 4
8. Mahajan Upasana 1989 IND 124,62 14 50,0 52,5 55,0 55,0 370,10 3
Nation (points)
1.  Russia 50   [12+12+9+9+8]   4121,27 IPF Pts
2.  Japan 45   [12+12+8+8+5]   3867,84 IPF Pts
3.  Ukraine 38   [9+9+9+6+5]   3912,91 IPF Pts
4.  U.S.America 35   [12+8+6+5+4]   3283,07 IPF Pts
5.  Netherlands 25   [12+7+6]   2202,85 IPF Pts
6.  Canada 22   [12+7+3]   2146,13 IPF Pts
7.  India 19   [7+5+3+3+1]   2061,37 IPF Pts
8.  Hungary 18   [9+6+2+1]   2444,08 IPF Pts
9.  Norway 17   [8+6+3]   2093,62 IPF Pts
10.  Denmark 15   [8+7]   1414,89 IPF Pts
11.  Sweden 13   [7+6]   1539,86 IPF Pts
12.  Kazakhstan 13   [7+6]   1429,53 IPF Pts
13.  France 9   [9]   731,91 IPF Pts
14.  Finland 5   [5]   673,31 IPF Pts
15.  Mongolia 5   [5]   540,57 IPF Pts
16.  Germany 4   [4]   697,42 IPF Pts
17.  Poland 4   [4]   663,94 IPF Pts
18.  Mexico 4   [4]   626,60 IPF Pts
19.  Great Britain 4   [2+1+1]   1843,73 IPF Pts
20.  Puerto Rico 1   [1]   642,81 IPF Pts
—   South Africa
—   Austria
Best Lifters of Open by IPF Points System
Rnk   Lifter  Nation Bwt Result IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Birzhevaia Anna Russia 62,32 185,0 874,6241 1
2. Soloviova Larysa Ukraine 62,96 184,5 868,0194 2
3. Sitdikova Aigul Russia 51,60 156,0 860,7622 1